संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु कल 94 प्रख्यात कलाकारों को साल 2022 और 2023 के लिए संगीत नाटक अकादमी पुरस्कार प्रदान करेंगी
05 MAR 2024 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु संगीत, नृत्य, नाटक, लोक व जनजातीय कलाएं, कठपुतली और संबद्ध रंगमंच कला के क्षेत्र में 94 प्रतिष्ठित कलाकारों (दो संयुक्त पुरस्कार) को साल 2022 और 2023 के लिए संगीत नाटक अकादमी पुरस्कार प्रदान करेंगी। इस कार्यक्रम में केंद्रीय संस्कृति, पर्यटन और उत्तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्री श्री जी किशन रेड्डी, विधि व न्याय (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), संसदीय कार्य और संस्कृति राज्य मंत्री श्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल, संस्कृति मंत्रालय में सचिव श्री गोविंद मोहन, संगीत नाटक अकादमी की अध्यक्षा डॉ. संध्या पुरेचा उपस्थित रहेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति इस समारोह में साल 2022 और 2023 के लिए अकादमी पुरस्कारों के अलावा 7 प्रतिष्ठित कलाकारों (एक संयुक्त फेलोशिप) को संगीत नाटक अकादमी फेलोशिप (अकादमी रत्न) भी प्रदान करेंगी। संगीत नाटक अकादमी फेलोशिप (अकादमी रत्न) प्रदर्शन कला के क्षेत्र में प्रतिष्ठित कलाकार को उसके प्रदर्शन कला में असाधारण योगदान के लिए दिया जाने वाला सर्वोच्च सम्मान है। वहीं, अकादमी की फेलोशिप सबसे प्रतिष्ठित और दुर्लभ सम्मान है, जिसे अधिकतम 40 व्यक्तियों को ही दिया जा सकता है।
अकादमी पुरस्कार साल 1952 से प्रदान किए जा रहे हैं। ये सम्मान न केवल उत्कृष्टता और उपलब्धि के उच्चतम मानक के प्रतीक हैं, बल्कि निरंतर व्यक्तिगत कार्य और योगदान को भी मान्यता देते हैं। अकादमी फेलोशिप के तहत 3,00,000/- रुपये (तीन लाख रुपये) की नकद धनराशि प्रदान की जाती है। वहीं, अकादमी पुरस्कार के तहत ताम्रपत्र और अंगवस्त्रम् के अलावा 1,00,000/- रुपये (एक लाख रुपये) की नकद धनराशि दी जाती है।
साल 2022 और 2023 के लिए संगीत नाटक अकादमी फेलोशिप और पुरस्कारों से सम्मानित कलाकारों की सूची के लिए यहां क्लिक करें

Ministry of Culture
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu to confer Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) for the Years 2022 and 2023 to 94 Eminent Artists Tomorrow
05 MAR 2024 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Droupadi Murmu, the President of India will confer Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) for the years 2022 and 2023 to 94 eminent artists (two joint award) in the field of performing arts expressed in the form of music, dance, drama, folk & tribal arts, puppetry and allied theatre art forms. Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER, Shri G. Kishan Reddy; MoS for Law & Justice (Independent Charge) and Parliamentary Affairs and Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal; Secretary, Ministry of Culture Shri Govind Mohan and Chairman, Sangeet Natak Akademi Dr Sandhya Purecha will be present during the investiture ceremony among other dignitaries.
Besides the Akademi Awards for the years 2022 and 2023, the President of India will also bestow the Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship (Akademi Ratna) to 7 eminent artists (one joint fellowship) in the ceremony. Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship (Akademi Ratna) is the highest honour given to eminent artist in the field of performing arts for his/her exceptional contribution to his/her performing art form. The Fellowship of the Akademi is a most prestigious and rare honour, which is restricted to 40 at any given time.
The Akademi Awards have been conferred since 1952. These honours not only symbolize the highest standard of excellence and achievement, but also recognize sustained individual work and contribution. The honour of Akademi Fellow carries a purse money of Rs.3, 00, 000/- (Rupees three lakhs) while the Akademi Award carries a purse money of Rs 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh), besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram.
For list of artists selected for Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship and Awards for the years 2022 and 2023 click here: