கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
2022, 2023 -ம் ஆண்டுகளுக்கான சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி விருதுகளை 94 புகழ்பெற்ற கலைஞர்களுக்கு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நாளை வழங்குகிறார்
05 MAR 2024 6:37PM by PIB Chennai
இசை, நடனம், நாடகம், நாட்டுப்புற, பழங்குடி கலைகள், பொம்மலாட்டம் உள்ளிட்ட கலைத்துறையைச் சேர்ந்த 94 சிறந்த கலைஞர்களுக்கு 2022, 2023-ம் ஆண்டுகளுக்கான சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி விருதுகளை (இரண்டு கூட்டு விருதுகள்) குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு நாளை வழங்குகிறார். மத்திய கலாச்சாரம், சுற்றுலா, வடகிழக்கு பிராந்திய மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி, சட்டம், நீதித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் (தனி பொறுப்பு), நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள், கலாச்சாரத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால், கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு கோவிந்த் மோகன், சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமியின் தலைவர் டாக்டர் சந்தியா புரேச்சா இந்த விருது வழங்கும் விழாவில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
2022, 2023-ம் ஆண்டுகளுக்கான அகாடமி விருதுகளைத் தவிர, 7 புகழ்பெற்ற கலைஞர்களுக்கு (ஒரு கூட்டு விருது) சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி விருது (அகாடமி ரத்னா) வழங்குவார். சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி விருது (அகாடமி ரத்னா) என்பது நிகழ்த்து கலை வடிவத்தில் கலைஞர்களுடைய விதிவிலக்கான பங்களிப்பிற்காக புகழ்பெற்ற கலைஞருக்கு வழங்கப்படும் மிக உயர்ந்த கௌரவமாகும். அகாடமி விருதுகள் 1952 முதல் வழங்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன.

Ministry of Culture
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu to confer Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) for the Years 2022 and 2023 to 94 Eminent Artists Tomorrow
05 MAR 2024 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Droupadi Murmu, the President of India will confer Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) for the years 2022 and 2023 to 94 eminent artists (two joint award) in the field of performing arts expressed in the form of music, dance, drama, folk & tribal arts, puppetry and allied theatre art forms. Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER, Shri G. Kishan Reddy; MoS for Law & Justice (Independent Charge) and Parliamentary Affairs and Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal; Secretary, Ministry of Culture Shri Govind Mohan and Chairman, Sangeet Natak Akademi Dr Sandhya Purecha will be present during the investiture ceremony among other dignitaries.
Besides the Akademi Awards for the years 2022 and 2023, the President of India will also bestow the Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship (Akademi Ratna) to 7 eminent artists (one joint fellowship) in the ceremony. Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship (Akademi Ratna) is the highest honour given to eminent artist in the field of performing arts for his/her exceptional contribution to his/her performing art form. The Fellowship of the Akademi is a most prestigious and rare honour, which is restricted to 40 at any given time.
The Akademi Awards have been conferred since 1952. These honours not only symbolize the highest standard of excellence and achievement, but also recognize sustained individual work and contribution. The honour of Akademi Fellow carries a purse money of Rs.3, 00, 000/- (Rupees three lakhs) while the Akademi Award carries a purse money of Rs 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh), besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram.
For list of artists selected for Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship and Awards for the years 2022 and 2023 click here: