প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ সিন্দ্ৰিত বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ শুভাৰম্ভণি অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ভাষণৰ অসমীয়া অনুবাদ
01 MAR 2024 1:32PM by PIB Guwahati
ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ৰাজ্যপালন শ্ৰী চি. পি ৰাধাকৃষ্ণণ জী, মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী চম্পাই চোৰেন জী, মোৰ কেবিনেট সতীৰ্থ অৰ্জুন মুণ্ডা জী, বিধানসভাৰ বিৰোধী দলপতি, অন্যান্যা বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল আৰু ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ মোৰ ভাই-ভনীসকল, সকলোকে নমস্কাৰ।
ঝাৰখণ্ড আজি ৩৫,০০০ কোটি টকাৰো অধিক মূল্যৰ আঁচনিৰে ধন্য। এই পদক্ষেপসমূহৰ বাবে মোৰ কৃষক ভাই, জনজাতীয় সমাজৰ সদস্য, আৰু ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ৰাইজক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজি আমি সিন্দ্ৰি সাৰ কাৰখানা উদ্বোধন কৰিলোঁ। সিন্দ্ৰিত এই সাৰ উদ্যোগটো আৰম্ভ কৰাটো মোৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি আছিল আৰু মই গৌৰৱেৰে ক’ব পাৰো যে মোদীৰ গেৰাণ্টি আজি পূৰণ হ’ল। মই ২০১৮ চনত এই উদ্যোগটোৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিছিলো আৰু এতিয়া, কেৱল সিন্দ্ৰি কাৰখানাটোৱে কাম আৰম্ভ কৰাই নহয়, ভাৰত আৰু ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবেও হাজাৰ হাজাৰ নতুন চাকৰিৰ সুযোগ মুকলি কৰিছে। এই সাৰ কাৰখানা মুকলি কৰাৰ লগে লগে ভাৰতে আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ দিশত এক উল্লেখযোগ্য অগ্ৰগতি লাভ কৰিছে। বছৰি ভাৰতত প্ৰায় ৩৬০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন ইউৰিয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজন হয়। ২০১৪ চনত যেতিয়া আমাৰ চৰকাৰে কাৰ্যভাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল, তেতিয়া দেশৰ ইউৰিয়া উৎপাদন আছিল মাত্ৰ ২২৫ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টন। এই অভাৱ দূৰ কৰিবলৈ যথেষ্ট পৰিমাণৰ ইউৰিয়া আমদানি কৰিবলগীয়া হৈছিল। সেয়েহে আমি ভাৰতক ইউৰিয়া উৎপাদনত স্বাৱলম্বী কৰি তোলাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দিছিলোঁ। আমাৰ চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফলত বিগত দশকত ইউৰিয়াৰ উৎপাদন ৩১০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে।
যোৱা ১০ বছৰত আমি ৰামগুণ্ডাম, গোৰখপুৰ আৰু বাৰাউনীৰ সাৰ কাৰখানা পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰিছো। আজি সিন্দ্ৰীও এই তালিকা অন্তৰ্ভূক্ত হ’ল। অহা ডেৰ বছৰত তালচাৰ সাৰ উদ্যোগটোও কামক্ষম হোৱাৰ আশা আছে আৰু মই নিশ্চিত যে মই ইয়াকো উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ সুযোগ পাম। সামূহিকভাৱে এই পাঁচটা উদ্যোগে ভাৰতক ৬০ লাখ মেট্ৰিক টনতকৈ অধিক ইউৰিয়া উৎপাদন কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম কৰিব, যাৰ ফলত দেশখনক এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ক্ষেত্ৰত আত্মনিৰ্ভৰশীলতাৰ দিশত দ্ৰুতগতিত আগুৱাই নিব। এই কৃতিত্বই কেৱল বৈদেশিক মুদ্ৰা ৰাহি কৰাই নহয়, কৃষকৰ সুবিধাৰ দিশত পুঁজিও টনকীয়াল কৰিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
আজিৰে পৰা ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ ৰে’ল খণ্ডত এক নতুন যুগৰ আৰম্ভণি। নতুন ৰে’লপথ উদ্বোধন আৰু বৰ্তমানৰ ৰে’লপথ দ্বৈত পথলৈ উন্নীতকৰণ কৰাকে ধৰি অসংখ্য প্ৰকল্প আজি আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। ধনবাদ-চন্দ্ৰপুৰা ৰে’লপথৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ জৰিয়তে এই অঞ্চলসমূহত ভূগৰ্ভস্থ জুঁইৰ পৰা সুৰক্ষিত এক নতুন পথ লাভ কৰিব। তদুপৰি দেওঘৰ-ডিব্ৰুগড় ৰে’লৰ প্ৰৱৰ্তনে বাবা বৈদ্যনাথ মন্দিৰৰ পূজনীয় স্থান আৰু মা কামাখ্যাৰ শক্তিপীঠৰ মাজত এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সংযোগ স্থাপন কৰিব। শেহতীয়াকৈ মই বাৰাণসীত বাৰাণসী-কলকাতা ৰাঁচী এক্সপ্ৰেছৱে উদ্বোধন কৰিলোঁ, যাৰ জৰিয়তে চত্ৰ, হাজাৰিবাগ, ৰামগড় আৰু বোকাৰোকে ধৰি সমগ্ৰ ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ যাতায়তৰ গতি বহু পৰিমাণে বৃদ্ধি কৰিব। তদুপৰি, সেয়া কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ সৈতে জড়িতই হওক, আমাৰ শস্যৰ মজুতৰ বাবে কয়লাই হওক বা পূব ভাৰতৰ পৰা দেশৰ চুক-কোণলৈ চিমেণ্টৰ দৰে সামগ্ৰী পৰিবহণৰ সৈতে জড়িতই হওক, ই আমাৰ কৃষক সমাজখনক উল্লেখযোগ্য সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। এই আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পসমূহে কেৱল আঞ্চলিক সংযোগ বৃদ্ধি কৰাই নহয়, ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশকো উদ্বুদ্ধ কৰিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
যোৱা দশকত আমি ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ জনজাতীয় জনগোষ্ঠী, দৰিদ্ৰ, যুৱক-যুৱতী, আৰু মহিলাসকলৰ উত্থানক অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিছো।
বন্ধুসকল,
আমি ২০৪৭ চনৰ আগতে আমাৰ দেশক বিকশিত কৰাৰ আকাংক্ষা কৰিছো। বৰ্তমান ভাৰতে বিশ্বৰ অন্যতম দ্ৰুতগতিত বৃদ্ধি পোৱা অৰ্থনীতিৰ গৌৰৱ কৰিছে, যিটো কালি প্ৰকাশ পোৱা শেহতীয়া উৎসাহজনক অৰ্থনৈতিক পৰিসংখ্যাৰ পৰা স্পষ্ট হৈ পৰিছে। সকলো আশাক অতিক্ৰম কৰি অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা ডিচেম্বৰ ত্ৰৈমাসিকত ভাৰতে ৮.৪ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধিৰ হাৰ লাভ কৰি নিজৰ দ্ৰুত অগ্ৰগতি প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে। উন্নত দেশৰ মৰ্যাদা লাভ কৰিবলৈ হ’লে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ উন্নয়নক সমান্তৰালভাৱে আগুৱাই নিয়াটো অতি প্ৰয়োজনীয়। কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ প্ৰগতিৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্থনত অটল। মই দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস কৰোঁ যে ভগৱান বিৰছা মুণ্ডাৰ ভূমি এখন উন্নত ভাৰতৰ আকাংক্ষাক পৰিচালিত কৰা শক্তিকেন্দ্ৰ হিচাপে আত্মপ্ৰকাশ কৰিব।
বন্ধুসকল,
কৃতজ্ঞতা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ আগতে মোৰ চিন্তাবোৰ চমুকৈ প্ৰকাশ কৰিব বিচাৰিছো। মই এতিয়া ধনবাদলৈ যাম, য’ত উষ্ণতা, দৃঢ়তা, আকাংক্ষা আৰু শক্তিশালী সংকল্পৰে ভৰা পৰিৱেশ আলোচনাৰ বাবে অধিক অনুকূল হ’ব। আগন্তুক আধা ঘণ্টাৰ ভিতৰত মই ধনবাদত উপস্থিত হ’ম। তাত উপস্থিত হৈ মই ঝাৰখণ্ড আৰু দেশৰ সৈতে জড়িত অধিক অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিম। সকলো প্ৰকল্প আৰু পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে সকলোকে মোৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনালোঁ। আপোনালোক সকলোকে অশেষ ধন্যবাদ।
নমস্কাৰ।

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the launch of various projects in Sindri, Jharkhand
01 MAR 2024 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
Honourable Governor of Jharkhand, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan ji, Chief Minister Shri Champai Soren ji, esteemed Cabinet colleague Arjun Munda ji, Leader of the Opposition in the Assembly, other dignitaries, and dear brothers and sisters of Jharkhand, Johar (salutation)! Today, Jharkhand is blessed with schemes valued at over Rs 35 thousand crores. I congratulate my farmer brothers, members of the tribal community, and the people of Jharkhand for these initiatives.
Friends,
Today, we inaugurated the Sindri fertilizer factory. It was my commitment to start this fertilizer plant in Sindri, and I am proud to say that Modi's guarantee has been fulfilled today. I laid the foundation stone of this plant back in 2018, and now, not only has the Sindri factory commenced operations, but it has also opened up thousands of new job opportunities for the youth of Bharat and Jharkhand. With the launch of this fertilizer factory, Bharat takes a significant stride towards self-reliance. Annually, Bharat requires approximately 360 lakh metric tonnes of urea. When our government assumed office in 2014, the country's urea production stood at only 225 lakh metric tonnes. To bridge this substantial gap, a considerable quantity of urea had to be imported. Therefore, we pledged to make Bharat self-reliant in urea production. Thanks to the efforts of our government, urea production has surged to 310 lakh metric tonnes over the past decade.
In the last 10 years, we have revived fertilizer plants in Ramagundam, Gorakhpur, and Barauni. Today, Sindri has joined this list as well. The Talcher Fertilizer Plant is also slated to commence operations in the next 1.5 years, and I am confident that I will have the honour of inaugurating it as well. Collectively, these five plants will enable Bharat to produce over 60 lakh metric tonnes of urea, propelling the nation swiftly towards self-reliance in this crucial area. This achievement will not only save foreign exchange but also channel funds towards the benefit of farmers.
Friends,
Today marks the commencement of a new era in the railway sector in Jharkhand. A multitude of projects, including the inauguration of a new railway line and the doubling of existing lines, have been initiated today. The laying of the foundation stone for the Dhanbad-Chandrapura railway line will provide a new route safe from underground fires in these areas. Additionally, the introduction of the Deoghar-Dibrugarh train will establish a vital link between the revered sites of Baba Baidyanath Temple and Mata Kamakhya's Shaktipeeth. Recently, I inaugurated the Varanasi-Kolkata Ranchi Expressway in Varanasi, promising to significantly enhance commuting speed across Jharkhand, including Chatra, Hazaribagh, Ramgarh, and Bokaro. Additionally, significant convenience will be provided to our farming community, whether it pertains to agricultural produce, coal for our grain reserves, or the transportation of products like cement from Eastern India to all corners of the country. These infrastructural development projects will not only enhance regional connectivity but also stimulate economic growth in Jharkhand.
Friends,
Over the past decade, we have prioritized the upliftment of tribal communities, the poor, youth, and women in Jharkhand.
Friends,
We aspire to develop our nation before 2047. Presently, Bharat boasts one of the world's fastest-growing economies, as evident from the recent encouraging economic figures released yesterday. Surpassing all expectations, Bharat achieved a growth rate of 8.4 percent in the October to December quarter, showcasing its rapid progression. To achieve the status of a developed nation, it is imperative to propel Jharkhand's development concurrently. The Central Government stands steadfast in its support for Jharkhand's progress. I firmly believe that the land of Bhagwan Birsa Munda will emerge as a powerhouse driving the aspirations of a developed Bharat.
Friends,
Allow me to express my thoughts briefly before I express my gratitude. I will now proceed to Dhanbad, where the environment will be more conducive for dialogue, filled with warmth, determination, aspirations and strong resolutions. I aim to reach Dhanbad within the next half an hour. Once there, I will share further insights with Jharkhand and the nation. My sincere best wishes to everyone for all the projects and initiatives. Thank you very much. Johar (Salutations)!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.