Prime Minister's Office
PM greets wildlife enthusiasts on World Wildlife Day
03 MAR 2024 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, greeted the wildlife enthusiasts on the World Wildlife Day today.
He said the day celebrates the incredible diversity of life on our planet while reiterating our commitment towards protecting it.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Greetings to all wildlife enthusiasts on World Wildlife Day. This is a day to celebrate the incredible diversity of life on our planet and to reiterate our commitment towards protecting it. I also appreciate all those who are at the forefront of sustainable practices, and supporting wildlife conservation efforts."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस पर पशु प्रेमियों को बधाई दी
03 MAR 2024 9:46AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस पर पशु प्रेमियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं।
उन्होंने कहा कि यह दिन हमारी धरती पर जीवों की अविश्वसनीय विविधता का उत्सव मनाने और इनकी रक्षा के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराने का अवसर है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"विश्व वन्यजीव दिवस पर सभी पशु प्रेमियों को बधाई। आज का दिन अपनी धरती पर जीवों की अविश्वसनीय विविधता का उत्सव मनाने और इनकी रक्षा के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को दोहराने का अवसर है। मैं उन सबकी भी सराहना करता हूं जो वन्यजीव संरक्षण के लिए सतत प्रयासों में सबसे आगे हैं और इसमें पूरा सहयोग कर रहे हैं।"