President's Secretariat
NOW VISITORS CAN VISIT AMRIT UDYAN TILL 6 PM INSTEAD OF 5 PM
02 MAR 2024 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Amrit Udyan of Rashtrapati Bhavan is open for public viewing till March 31, 2024 under the Udyan Utsav-1, 2024. People can visit the Udyan six days a week except on Mondays between 10.00 am to 06.00 pm (last entry – 05.00 pm). Earlier it was open between 10.00 am to 5.00 pm (last entry – 4.00 pm).
Booking can be made on https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/visit/amrit-udyan/rE. Walk-in visitors have to register themselves at the facilitation counters or the Self Service Kiosk near Gate No. 12 of Rashtrapati Bhavan.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
اب سیر کے لیے امرت اُدیان آنے والے حضرات شام 5 بجے کے بجائے شام 6 بجے تک امرت اُدیان کی سیر کر سکتے ہیں
02 MAR 2024 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
راشٹرپتی بھون کا امرت اُدیان ، اُدیان اُتسو -1، 2024 کے تحت 31 مارچ 2024 تک عوام کے لیے کھلا ہوا ہے۔ عوام پیر کے دن کو چھوڑ کر ہفتے کے 6 دن صبح 10 بجے سے شام 6 بجے تک (آخری داخلہ – شام 5 بجے) سیر کر سکتے ہیں۔ اس سے قبل یہ صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے (آخری داخلہ-شام 4 بجے) کھلا تھا۔
https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/visit/amrit-udyan/rE پر بکنگ کی جا سکتی ہے۔ سیر کے لیے آنے والے افراد کو راشٹرپتی بھون کے گیٹ نمبر 12 کے نزدیک سہولتی مراکز یا سیلف سروس کیوسک پر رجسٹریشن کرانا ہوگا۔