Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses News 9 Global Summit
“If today the world thinks India is ready to take a big leap, it has a powerful launchpad of 10 years behind it”
“Today 21st century India has stopped thinking small. What we do today is the best and biggest”
“Trust in government and system is increasing in India”
“Government offices are no longer a problem but are becoming allies of the countrymen”
“Our government created infrastructure keeping the villages in mind”
“By curbing corruption, we have ensured that the benefits of development are distributed equally to every region of India”
“We believe in Governance of Saturation, not Politics of Scarcity”
“Our government is moving ahead keeping the principle of Nation First paramount”
“We have to prepare 21st century India for its coming decades today itself”
“India is the Future”
26 FEB 2024 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the News 9 Global Summit in New Delhi today. The theme of the Summit is ‘India: Poised for the Big Leap’.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said TV 9’s reporting team represents the diversity of India. Their multi-language news platforms made TV 9 a representative of India's vibrant democracy, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister threw light on the theme of the Summit - ‘India: Poised for the Big Leap’, and underlined that a big leap can be taken only when one is filled with passion and enthusiasm. He said that the theme highlights India’s self-confidence and aspirations owing to the creation of a launchpad of 10 years. In these 10 years, the Prime Minister said, the mindset, self-confidence and good governance have been the major factors of transformation.
The Prime Minister underlined the centrality of the commission citizen in the destiny of India. He emphasized that a mindset of defeat can not lead to victory, in this light, he said that the change in mindset and leap that India has taken is incredible. PM Modi recalled the negative view exposed by the leadership of the past and the overhang of corruption, scams, policy paralysis and dynasty politics had shook the foundation of the nation. The Prime Minister mentioned the turnaround and India entering into the top 5 economies of the world. “India of 21st century India does not think small. Whatever we do, we do best and biggest. World is amazed and sees the benefit of moving with India”, he said.
Highlighting the achievements of the last 10 years compared to the ten years before 2014, the Prime Minister mentioned the record increase in FDI from 300 billion US dollars to 640 billion US dollars, India’s digital revolution, trust in India’s Covid vaccine and the growing number of taxpayers in the country which symbolizes the increasing trust of the people in the government. Speaking about mutual fund investments in the country, the Prime Minister informed that people had invested Rs 9 lakh crore in 2014 while 2024 has seen a meteoric rise to Rs 52 lakh crores. “This proves to the citizens that the nation is moving forward with strength”, PM Modi continued, “The level of trust toward self and the government is equal.”
The Prime Minister said that the government's work culture and governance are the cause of this turn-around. “Government offices are no longer a problem but are becoming allies of the countrymen”, he said.
The Prime Minister said that for this leap, a change of gear was needed. He gave examples of long pending projects such as Saryu Canal Project in Uttar Pradesh, Sardar Sarovar Yojana, and Krishna Koena Pariyojana of Maharashtra which were lying pending for decades and were completed by the government. The Prime Minister drew attention to the Atal Tunnel whose foundation stone was laid in 2002 but remained incomplete till 2014, and it was the present government that accomplished the work with its inauguration in 2020. He also gave the example of Bogibeel Bridge in Assam, commissioned in 1998 but finally completed 20 years later in 2018, and Eastern Dedicated Freight Corridor commissioned in 2008 but completed 15 years later in 2023. “Hundreds of such pending projects were completed after the present government came to power in 2014”, he added. The Prime Minister also explained the impact of regular monitoring of the big projects under PRAGATI and informed that in the last 10 years projects worth 17 lakh crore have been reviewed under the mechanism. The Prime Minister gave examples of a few projects that were completed very quickly such as Atal Setu, Parliament Building, Jammu AIIMS, Rajkot AIIMs, IIM Sambalpur, New terminal of Trichy Airport, IIT Bhilai, Goa Airport, undersea cable up to Lakshadweep, Banas Dairy at Varanasi, Dwarka Sudarshan Setu. Foundation stones of all these projects were laid by the Prime Minister and he dedicated them to the nation also. “When there is willpower and respect for the taxpayers' money, only then the nation moves forward and gets ready for a big leap”, he added.
The Prime Minister illustrated the scale by listing the activities of just one week. He mentioned a massive educational push from Jammu with dozens of higher education institutes like IIT, IIMs and IIIT on 20th February, on 24 th February he dedicated 5 AIIMs from Rajkot, and more than 2000 projects including revamping more than 500 Amrit Stations was done this morning. This streak will continue during his visit to three states in the coming two days, he informed. “We lagged in the first, second and third revolutions, now we have to lead the world in the fourth revolution”, the Prime Minister said.
He continued by furnishing the details of the nation's progress. He gave figures like 2 new colleges daily, a new university every week, 55 patents and 600 trademarks every day, 1.5 lakh Mudra loans daily, 37 startups daily, daily UPI transaction of 16 thousand crore rupees, 3 new Jan Aushadhi Kendras per day, construction of 14 KM road everyday, 50 thousand LPG connections everyday, one tap connection every second and 75 thousand people came out of poverty everyday.
Referring to a recent report on the consumption pattern of the country, the Prime Minister highlighted the fact that poverty has reached its lowest level till date into single digit. As per data, he said that consumption has increased by 2.5 times as compared to a decade ago as people's capacity to spend on different goods and services has increased. “In the last 10 years, consumption in villages has increased at a much faster rate than that in cities. This means that the economic power of the village people is increasing, they are having more money to spend”, he said.
The Prime Minister said that the government has developed infrastructure keeping rural needs in mind resulting in better connectivity, new employment opportunities and income for women. This strengthened rural India, he said. “For the first time in India, food expenditure has become less than 50 per cent of the total expenditure. That is, the family which earlier used to spend all its energy in procuring food, today its members are able to spend money on other things”, the Prime Minister added.
Pointing out the trend of vote bank politics adopted by the previous government, the Prime Minister underscored that India has broken out of the scarcity mindset in the last 10 years by putting an end to corruption and ensuring that the benefits of development are distributed equally. “We believe in governance of saturation instead of politics of scarcity”, PM Modi emphasized, “We have chosen the path of santushti (contentment) of the people instead of tushtikaran.” This, the Prime Minister said, has been the mantra of the government for the past decade. “This is Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas”, the Prime Minister said, elaborating that the government has transformed vote bank politics into politics of performance. Highlighting the Modi Ki Guarantee Vehicle, the Prime Minister said that the government of today is going door-to-door and providing facilities to the beneficiaries. “When saturation becomes a mission, there is no scope for any kind of discrimination”, PM Modi exclaimed.
“Our government is moving forward keeping the principle of Nation First paramount”, the Prime Minister remarked, as he mentioned the critical decisions taken by the government to resolve old challenges. He touched upon the abrogation of Article 370, construction of the Ram Mandir, ending of triple talaq, Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam, One Rank One Pension, and creation of the post of Chief of Defense Staff. He underlined that the government completed all such incomplete tasks with the thinking of Nation First.
The Prime Minister stressed the need to prepare the India of the 21st century and threw light on the rapidly progressing plans. “From space to semiconductor, digital to drones, AI to clean energy, 5G to Fintech, India has today reached the forefront of the world”, he said. He highlighted India’s growing prowess as one of the biggest forces in digital payments in the global world, the fastest-growing country in Fintech Adoption Rate, the first country to land a rover on the south pole of the Moon, among the leading countries in the world in Solar Installed Capacity, leaving Europe behind in the expansion of 5G network, rapid progress in the semiconductor sector and rapid developments on future fuels like green hydrogen.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said, “Today India is working hard towards its bright future. India is futuristic. Today everyone says – India is the future.” He also drew attention to the importance of the next 5 years. He reaffirmed the belief to take India's potential to new heights in the third term and wished that the coming 5 years be years of progress and praise for India’s journey to Viksit Bharat.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے نیوز9 گلوبل سمٹ سے خطاب کیا
"اگر آج دنیا یہ سمجھتی ہے کہ ہندوستان ایک بڑی چھلانگ لگانے کے لیے تیار ہے، تو اس کے پس پشت 10 سال کا طاقتور لانچ پیڈ ہے"
"آج 21ویں صدی کے ہندوستان نے چھوٹے پیمانے پر سوچنا چھوڑ دیا ہے۔ آج ہم جو کچھ کر رہے ہیں وہ بہترین اور سب سے بڑا ہے"
ہندوستان میں حکومت اور نظام پر اعتماد بڑھ رہا ہے
’سرکاری دفاتر اب کوئی مسئلہ نہیں بلکہ اہل وطن کے اتحادی بن رہے ہیں‘
"ہماری حکومت نے دیہاتوں کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے انفرااسٹرکچر بنایا"
"بدعنوانی پر روک لگا کر، ہم نے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا ہے کہ ترقی کے فوائد ہندوستان کے ہر خطہ میں یکساں طور پر پہنچیں"
"ہم تکمیل کی حکمرانی پر یقین رکھتے ہیں، کمی کی سیاست پر نہیں"
"ہماری حکومت نیشن فرسٹ کے اصول کو مقدم رکھتے ہوئے آگے بڑھ رہی ہے"
’’ہمیں 21ویں صدی کے ہندوستان کو اس کی آنے والی دہائیوں کے لیے آج ہی تیار کرنا ہے‘‘۔
"بھارت مستقبل ہے"
26 FEB 2024 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نئی دہلی میں نیوز 9 گلوبل سمٹ سے خطاب کیا۔ اس سمٹ کا تھیم ’’بھارت: بڑی چھلانگ کے لیے تیار‘‘ ہے۔
حاضرین سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ٹی وی 9 کی رپورٹنگ ٹیم ہندوستان کے تنوع کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ان کے کثیر لسانی خبروں کے پلیٹ فارموں نے ٹی وی 9 کو ہندوستان کی متحرک جمہوریت کا نمائندہ بنا دیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس چوٹی کانفرنس کے موضوع ’ہندوستان: بڑی چھلانگ کے لیے تیار‘پر روشنی ڈالی اور اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ایک بڑی چھلانگ صرف اسی وقت لگائی جا سکتی ہے جب کوئی جذبہ اور جوش سے لبریز ہو۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ تھیم 10 سال میں تیارہوئے لانچ پیڈ کی وجہ سے ہندوستان کی خود اعتمادی اور خواہشات کو اجاگر کرتا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ان 10 سالوں میں ذہنیت، خود اعتمادی اور اچھی حکمرانی تبدیلی کے بڑے عوامل رہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کی تقدیر میں شہریوں کی مرکزیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ شکست کی ذہنیت جیت کا باعث نہیں بن سکتی، اس کی روشنی میں انہوں نے کہا کہ ذہنیت اور چھلانگ میں جو تبدیلی آئی ہے وہ ناقابل یقین ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ماضی کی قیادت کی طرف سے سامنے آنے والے منفی نقطہ نظر کو یاد کیا اور کہا کہ بدعنوانی، گھپلوں، پالیسی فالج زدگی اور خاندانی سیاست نے ملک کی بنیاد کو ہلا کر رکھ دیا تھا۔ وزیر اعظم نے تبدیلی اور ہندوستان کے دنیا کی ٹاپ 5 معیشتوں میں داخل ہونے کا ذکر کیا۔ انہوں نے کہاکہ 21ویں صدی کا ہندوستان چھوٹے پیمانے پرنہیں سوچتا۔ ہم جو بھی کرتے ہیں، ہم بہترین اور سب سے بڑا کرتے ہیں۔ دنیا حیران ہے اور ہندوستان کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنے کا فائدہ دیکھتی ہے۔
2014 سے پہلے کے دس سالوں کے مقابلے پچھلے 10 سالوں کی کامیابیوں پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ایف ڈی آئی میں 300 بلین امریکی ڈالر سے 640 بلین امریکی ڈالر تک ریکارڈ اضافہ، ہندوستان کا ڈیجیٹل انقلاب، ہندوستان کے کووڈ ویکسین پر اعتماد اور ملک میں ٹیکس دہندگان کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا ذکر کیا، جو حکومت پر عوام کے بڑھتے ہوئے اعتماد کی علامت ہیں۔ ملک میں میوچل فنڈ کی سرمایہ کاری کے بارے میں بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ لوگوں نے 2014 میں 9 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی تھی جبکہ 2024 میں یہ 52 لاکھ کروڑ روپے تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ "یہ شہریوں پر ثابت کرتا ہے کہ قوم طاقت کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہی ہے"، وزیر اعظم مودی نے مزید کہا کہ خود پر اور حکومت کے تئیں اعتماد کی سطح برابر ہے۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت کا ورک کلچر اور گورننس اس تبدیلی کی وجہ ہے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ سرکاری دفاتر اب کوئی مسئلہ نہیں رہے بلکہ ہم وطنوں کے حلیف بن رہے ہیں۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ اس چھلانگ کے لیے گیئر میں تبدیلی کی ضرورت تھی۔ انہوں نے اتر پردیش میں سریو کینال پروجیکٹ، سردار سروور یوجنا اور مہاراشٹر کے کرشنا کوئینا پریوجنا جیسے طویل عرصے سے زیر التواء پروجیکٹوں کی مثالیں دیں جو کئی دہائیوں سے زیر التوا تھے اور حکومت نےجنہیں مکمل کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے اٹل ٹنل کی طرف توجہ مبذول کروائی جس کا سنگ بنیاد 2002 میں رکھا گیا تھا لیکن 2014 تک نامکمل رہا اور یہ موجودہ حکومت ہی ہے جس نے 2020 میں اس کے افتتاح کے ساتھ ہی اس کام کو پایہ تکمیل تک پہنچایا۔ انہوں نے آسام میں بوگی بیل پل کی مثال بھی دی، جس کا آغاز1998 میں کیا گیا لیکن آخر کار 20 سال بعد 2018 میں اس کی تکمیل ہوئی۔ انہوں نے ایسٹرن ڈیڈیکیٹڈ فریٹ کوریڈور کا بھی ذکر کیا ، جس کا آغاز 2008 میں ہوا لیکن جس کی تکمل 15 سال بعد 2023 میں ہوئی۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ موجودہ حکومت کے 2014 میں اقتدار میں آنے کے بعد ایسے سیکڑوں زیر التوا منصوبے پایہ تکمل کو پہنچے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے پرگتی کے تحت بڑے پروجیکٹوں کی باقاعدہ نگرانی کے اثرات کی بھی وضاحت کی اور بتایا کہ پچھلے 10 سالوں میں میکانزم کے تحت 17 لاکھ کروڑ کے پروجیکٹوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے چند پروجیکٹوں کی مثالیں بھی دیں جو بہت تیزی سے مکمل ہوئے جیسے اٹل سیتو، پارلیمنٹ بلڈنگ، جموں ایمس، راجکوٹ ایمز، آئی آئی ایم سنبل پور، تریچی ہوائی اڈے کا نیا ٹرمنل، آئی آئی ٹی بھیلائی، گوا ہوائی اڈہ، لکشدیپ تک زیر سمندر کیبل، وارانسی میں بناس ڈیری، دوارکا سدرشن سیتو وغیرہ۔ ان تمام منصوبوں کا سنگ بنیاد وزیراعظم نے رکھا اور انہیں قوم کے نام وقف بھی کیا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ جب ٹیکس دہندگان کے پیسے کے تئیں قوت ارادی اور احترام ہو، تب ہی قوم آگے بڑھتی ہے اور ایک بڑی چھلانگ لگانے کے لیے تیار ہوتی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے صرف ایک ہفتے کی سرگرمیوں کی فہرست دے کر اس کو واضح کیا۔ انہوں نے 20 فروری کو جموں سے آئی آئی ٹی، آئی آئی ایم اور آئی آئی آئی ٹی جیسے درجنوں اعلیٰ تعلیمی اداروں کی سمت میں ہوئی پیش رفت کا ذکر کیا۔ 24 فروری کو انہوں نے راجکوٹ سے 5 ایمس کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا اور 500 سے زیادہ امرت اسٹیشنوں کی بازیابی سمیت 2000 سے زیادہ پروجیکٹوں کو آج انجام تک پہنچایاگیا۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ آنے والے دو دنوں میں تین ریاستوں کے دورے کے دوران یہ سلسلہ جاری رہے گا۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ہم پہلے، دوسرے اور تیسرے انقلاب میں پیچھے رہے، اب ہمیں چوتھے انقلاب میں دنیا کی قیادت کرنی ہے۔
انہوں نے ملک کی ترقی کی تفصیلات پیش کرتے ہوئے اپنی بات جاری رکھی۔ انہوں نے روزانہ 2 نئے کالج، ہر ہفتے ایک نئی یونیورسٹی، روزانہ 55 پیٹنٹ اور 600 ٹریڈ مارکس، روزانہ 1.5 لاکھ مدرا لون، روزانہ 37 اسٹارٹ اپ، یومیہ 16 ہزار کروڑ روپے کا یو پی آئی لین دین، 3 نئے جن اوشدھی کیندر، روزانہ 14 کلومیٹر سڑک کی تعمیر، روزانہ 50 ہزار ایل پی جی کنکشن، ہر سیکنڈ میں ایک نل کنکشن اور روزانہ 75 ہزار لوگوں کے غربت سے باہر آنے کا ذکر کیا۔
ملک میں کھپت کے انداز پر ایک حالیہ رپورٹ کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے اس حقیقت کو اجاگر کیا کہ غریبی اب تک کی سب سے نچلی سطح پر سنگل ہندسہ تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اعداد و شمار کے مطابق ایک دہائی پہلے کے مقابلے میں کھپت میں 2.5 گنا اضافہ ہوا ہے کیونکہ لوگوں کی مختلف اشیا اور خدمات پر خرچ کرنے کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ گزشتہ 10 سالوں میں، دیہاتوں میں کھپت شہروں کے مقابلے میں بہت تیز رفتاری سے بڑھی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا اس کا مطلب یہ ہے کہ گاؤں کے لوگوں کی معاشی طاقت بڑھ رہی ہے، ان کے پاس خرچ کرنے کے لیے زیادہ پیسے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ حکومت نے دیہی ضروریات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے بنیادی ڈھانچہ تیار کیا ہے جس کے نتیجے میں بہتر رابطے، روزگار کے نئے مواقع اور خواتین کی آمدنی میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے دیہی ہندوستان مضبوط ہوا ہے۔ وزیراعظم نے مزید کہاکہ ہندوستان میں پہلی بار کھانے کے اخراجات کل اخراجات کے 50 فیصد سے بھی کم ہو گئے ہیں۔ یعنی، وہ خاندان جو پہلے اپنی تمام تر توانائی خوراک کے حصول میں صرف کرتا تھا، آج اس کے ارکان دوسری چیزوں پر پیسہ خرچ کرنے کے اہل ہیں۔
پچھلی حکومت کی طرف سے اپنائے گئے ووٹ بینک کی سیاست کے رجحان کی نشاندہی کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ہندوستان ، پچھلے 10 سالوں میں بدعنوانی کو ختم کرکے اور ترقی کے فوائد کو مساوی طور پر تقسیم کئے جانے کو یقینی بنا کر کمی کی ذہنیت سے باہر نکلا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے زور دے کر کہا کہ ہم نے تشٹیکرن (نازبرداری) کی بجائے لوگوں کی سنتشٹی (اطمینان) کا راستہ چنا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ گزشتہ ایک دہائی سے حکومت کا منتر ہے۔ "یہ سب کا ساتھ سب کا وکاس ہے"، وزیر اعظم نے وضاحت کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ حکومت نے ووٹ بینک کی سیاست کو کارکردگی کی سیاست میں بدل دیا ہے۔ مودی کی گارنٹی گاڑی پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ آج کی حکومت گھر گھر جا رہی ہے اور مستحقین کو سہولیات فراہم کر رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے کہا کہ جب سیچوریشن ایک مشن بن جائے تو کسی قسم کے امتیاز کی کوئی گنجائش نہیں رہتی۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہماری حکومت نیشن فرسٹ کے اصول کو مقدم رکھتے ہوئے آگے بڑھ رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے پرانے چیلنجوں کو حل کرنے کے لیے حکومت کی جانب سے کیے گئے اہم فیصلوں کا ذکر کیا۔ انہوں نے آرٹیکل 370 کی منسوخی، رام مندر کی تعمیر، تین طلاق کے خاتمے، ناری شکتی وندن ادھینیم، ون رینک ون پنشن اور چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف کے عہدے کی تخلیق کے بارے میں گفتگو کی۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ حکومت نے ایسے تمام ادھورے کاموں کو نیشن فرسٹ کی سوچ سے مکمل کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے 21ویں صدی کے ہندوستان کو تیار کرنے کی ضرورت پر زور دیا اور تیزی سے آگے بڑھ رہے منصوبوں پر روشنی ڈالی۔انہوں نے کہا کہ خلا سے سیمی کنڈکٹر تک، ڈیجیٹل سے ڈرون تک، اے آئی سے صاف توانائی تک، 5 جی سے فن ٹیک تک، ہندوستان آج دنیا میں سب سے آگے پہنچ گیا ہے۔انہوں نے عالمی دنیا میں ڈیجیٹل ادائیگیوں میں سب سے بڑی قوتوں میں سے ایک ہونے،فن ٹیک اپنانے کی شرح میں سب سے تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والا ملک ہونے، چاند کے جنوبی قطب پر روور اتارنے والا پہلا ملک بننے ،شمسی توانائی سے نصب صلاحیت میں دنیا کے پیش پیش رہنے والے ممالک میں سے ایک ہونے،5جی نیٹ ورک کی توسیع کے معاملے میں یوروپ کو پیچھے چھوڑدینے، سیمی کنڈکٹر کے شعبے میں تیز رفتار ترقی اور سبز ہائیڈروجن جیسے مستقبل کے ایندھن کے معاملے میں تیزرفتار ترقی کے طور پر ہندوستان کی بڑھتی ہوئی صلاحیت کو اجاگر کیا۔
خطاب کے اختتام پر وزیر اعظم نے کہاکہ آج ہندوستان اپنے روشن مستقبل کے لیے سخت محنت کر رہا ہے۔ ہندوستان کی نظر مستقبل پرہے۔ آج ہر کوئی کہہ رہا ہے کہ ہندوستان مستقبل ہے۔ انہوں نے اگلے 5 سالوں کی اہمیت کی طرف بھی توجہ مبذول کروائی۔ انہوں نے تیسری میعاد میں ہندوستان کی صلاحیت کو نئی بلندیوں تک لے جانے کے یقین کا اعادہ کیا اور خواہش ظاہر کی کہ آنے والے 5 سال وکست بھارت کے سفر میں ترقی اور ستائش کے سال ہوں ۔