Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh on 20th February, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest to mark the 38th Statehood Day of Arunachal Pradesh
19 FEB 2024 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh on February 20, 2024. This will be Shri Dhankhar’s maiden visit to the state of Arunachal Pradesh.
During his one-day tour, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the 38th Statehood Day celebrations of Arunachal Pradesh.
During his day-long tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit Raj Bhavan, Itanagar.

উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতির সচিবালয়
উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি আজ অরুণাচলব প্রদেশের ইটানগর সফর করবেন
উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি অরুণাচল প্রদেশের ৩৮-তম রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসের অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন
19 FEB 2024 1:54PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ ফেব্রুয়ারি ২০২৪।। দেশের উপ-রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী জগদীপ ধনকর মঙ্গলবার অরুণাচল প্রদেশের ইটানগর সফর করবেন। এটা হবে শ্রী ধনকরের অরুণাচল প্রদেশে প্রথম সফর। তাঁর এক দিনের সফর কালে শ্রী ধনকর অরুণাচল প্রদেশের ৩৮-তম রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবস উদযাপন অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধান অতিথি হিসেবে উপস্থিত থাকবেন। তার দিনভর সফর কালে তিনি ইটানগরের রাজভবন সফর করবেন বলেও নির্ধারিত নির্ঘন্ট রয়েছে।