Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh on 20th February, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest to mark the 38th Statehood Day of Arunachal Pradesh
19 FEB 2024 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh on February 20, 2024. This will be Shri Dhankhar’s maiden visit to the state of Arunachal Pradesh.
During his one-day tour, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the 38th Statehood Day celebrations of Arunachal Pradesh.
During his day-long tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit Raj Bhavan, Itanagar.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ 20فروری 2024کو اروناچل پردیش ایٹہ نگرکادورہ کریں گے
نائب صدرجمہوریہ اروناچل پردیش کے 38ویں یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے
19 FEB 2024 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند ، جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 20فروری 2024کو اروناچل پردیش کے ایٹہ نگرکا دورہ کریں گے ۔ جناب دھنکھڑ کا اروناچل پردیش ریاست کا یہ واحد دورہ ہوگا۔
اپنے ایک روزہ دورے کے دوران جناب دھنکھڑ اروناچل پردیش کے 38ویں یوم تاسیس کی تقریبات میں مہمان خصوصی ہوں گے ۔
اپنے دن بھرطویل دورے کے دوران نائب صدرجمہوریہ ایٹہ نگرکے راج بھون بھی جائیں گے ۔