Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh on 20th February, 2024
VP to be Chief Guest to mark the 38th Statehood Day of Arunachal Pradesh
19 FEB 2024 11:58AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Itanagar, Arunachal Pradesh on February 20, 2024. This will be Shri Dhankhar’s maiden visit to the state of Arunachal Pradesh.
During his one-day tour, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the 38th Statehood Day celebrations of Arunachal Pradesh.
During his day-long tour, the Vice-President is also scheduled to visit Raj Bhavan, Itanagar.

উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে ২০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ তাৰিখে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ইটানগৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব
অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ৩৮ তম ৰাজ্যিক দিৱস উপলক্ষে উপৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি হ’ব মুখ্য অতিথি
19 FEB 2024 11:58AM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী জগদীপ ধনখৰে ২০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ তাৰিখে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ইটানগৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব। অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশলৈ শ্ৰী ধনখৰৰ এইটো হ’ব প্ৰথম ভ্ৰমণ।
এদিনীয়া ভ্ৰমণকালত শ্ৰী ধনখৰে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ৩৮ সংখ্যক ৰাজ্যিক দিৱস উদযাপনত মুখ্য অতিথি হিচাপে উপস্থিত থাকিব।
দিনজোৰা ভ্ৰমণকালত উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিগৰাকীয়ে ইটানগৰৰ ৰাজভৱন ভ্ৰমণ কৰাৰ কথা আছে।