प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कतर के प्रधानमंत्री से मुलाकात की
15 FEB 2024 5:45AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज दोहा में कतर के प्रधानमंत्री और विदेश मंत्री महामहिम शेख मोहम्मद बिन अब्दुर्रहमान अस्सानी से मुलाकात की।
दोनों नेताओं ने व्यापार, निवेश, ऊर्जा, वित्त और प्रौद्योगिकी जैसे क्षेत्रों में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग में विस्तार पर विचार-विमर्श किया। उन्होंने पश्चिम एशिया में हाल की क्षेत्रीय घटनाओं पर भी चर्चा की। उन्होंने पश्चिम एशिया और अन्य क्षेत्रों में शांति और स्थिरता बनाए रखने के महत्व पर बल दिया।
इसके पश्चात, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कतर के प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा उनके सम्मान में आयोजित रात्रिभोज में हिस्सा लिया।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Prime Minister of Qatar
15 FEB 2024 5:45AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Prime Minister and Foreign Minister of Qatar, His Excellency Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman Al Thani, in his first engagement today at Doha, Qatar.
The two leaders exchanged views on expanding bilateral cooperation in sectors such as trade, investment, energy, finance, and technology. They also discussed recent regional developments in West Asia and emphasized the importance of upholding peace and stability in the region and beyond.
Thereafter, Prime Minister attended a dinner hosted in his honour by the Prime Minister of Qatar.