وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کی قطر کے وزیراعظم سے ملاقات
15 FEB 2024 5:45AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج دوحہ، قطر میں اپنی پہلی مصروفیت میں وزیر اعظم اور قطر کے وزیر خارجہ عزت مآب شیخ محمد بن عبدالرحمن الثانی سے ملاقات کی۔
دونوں رہنماؤں نے تجارت، سرمایہ کاری، توانائی، مالیات اور ٹیکنالوجی جیسے شعبوں میں دوطرفہ تعاون کو وسعت دینے پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ انہوں نے مغربی ایشیا میں حالیہ علاقائی پیش رفت پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا اور خطے اور اس سے باہر امن و استحکام کو برقرار رکھنے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
اس کے بعد وزیراعظم نے قطر کے وزیراعظم کی طرف سے اپنے اعزاز میں دیئے گئے عشائیے میں شرکت کی۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets Prime Minister of Qatar
15 FEB 2024 5:45AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Prime Minister and Foreign Minister of Qatar, His Excellency Sheikh Mohammed bin Abdulrahman Al Thani, in his first engagement today at Doha, Qatar.
The two leaders exchanged views on expanding bilateral cooperation in sectors such as trade, investment, energy, finance, and technology. They also discussed recent regional developments in West Asia and emphasized the importance of upholding peace and stability in the region and beyond.
Thereafter, Prime Minister attended a dinner hosted in his honour by the Prime Minister of Qatar.