Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh on 11th February
PM to dedicate to the nation and lay foundation stone of multiple development projects worth around Rs 7300 crores
PM to disburse monthly instalment of Aahar Anudan to about two lakh women beneficiaries from specially backward tribes
PM to distribute 1.75 lakh Adhikar Abhilekh to beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme
PM to transfer funds for more than 550 villages under Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana
PM to also lay foundation stone for redevelopment of Ratlam and Meghnagar railway station
PM to also dedicate to nation and lay foundation stone of multiple projects related to road, rail, power and water sector
09 FEB 2024 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 11th February, 2024. At around 12:40 PM, he will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth about 7300 crores in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh.
The vision of Antyodaya has been a guiding light for the initiatives taken by the Prime Minister. One of the key focus areas has been ensuring that benefits of development reach out to the tribal community, major sections of which were not able to gain these benefits even several decades after independence. In line with this, Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple initiatives that will benefit the significant tribal population of the region.
Prime Minister will disburse monthly instalment of Aahar Anudan under Aahar Anudan Yojna to about two lakh women beneficiaries. Under this scheme, Rs 1500 per month is provided for nutritious food to women of various specially backward tribes of Madhya Pradesh.
Prime Minister will distribute 1.75 lakh adhikar abhilekh (record of rights) to beneficiaries of SVAMITVA Scheme. This will provide documentary evidence to people for the right to their land.
Prime Minister will also transfer Rs. 55.9 crores for 559 villages under Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana. This amount will be utilised for various kinds of construction activities including Anganwadi Bhawans, Fair Price Shops, Health Centres, additional rooms in schools, internal roads, among others.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of ‘CM Rise School’ in Jhabua. The school will integrate technology to provide modern facilities like smart classes, e Library etc to students.
Prime Minister will dedication to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple projects that will strengthen the water supply and provisioning of drinking water in Madhya Pradesh. The projects whose foundation stone will be laid include ‘Talavada Project’ which is a drinking water supply scheme for more than one thousand villages of Dhar & Ratlam; and 14 urban water supply schemes under Atal Mission for Rejuvenation and Urban Transformation (AMRUT) 2.0, benefitting more than 50 thousand urban households across multiple districts of Madhya Pradesh. Prime Minister will also dedicate to Nation ‘Nal Jal Yojna’ for 50 Gram Panchayats of Jhabua which will provide tap water to about 11 thousand households.
Prime Minister will dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple rail projects during the programme. These include laying of foundation stone for the redevelopment of Ratlam railway station and Meghnagar railway station. These stations will be redeveloped under the Amrit Bharat station scheme. The rail projects dedicated to the nation include projects for doubling of Indore- Dewas- Ujjain C cabin railway line; Itarsi- North – South grade separator with yard remodelling; and third line connecting Barkhera- Budni-Itarsi. These projects will help strengthen rail infrastructure and reduce travel time for both passenger and goods trains.
Prime Minister will dedicate to nation multiple road development projects worth more than 3275 crore in Madhya Pradesh including four-laning of Harda-Betul (Package-I) from km 0.00 to km 30.00 (Harda-Temagaon) of NH-47; Ujjain Dewas section of NH-752D; four-laning (16 km) of Indore-Gujarat MP Border section of NH-47 and four-laning of Chicholi-Betul (Package-III) Harda-Betul of NH-47; and Ujjain Jhalawar section of NH-552G. These projects will improve road connectivity and also help in economic development in the region.
Further, Prime Minister will also dedicate and lay the foundation stone of other development initiatives like waste dumpsite remediation, electric substation, among others.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தில் பிப்ரவரி 11 அன்று பிரதமர் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்
ரூ.7,300 கோடி மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களைப் பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்து புதிய திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
பின்தங்கிய பழங்குடியினத்தைச் சேர்ந்த சுமார் இரண்டு லட்சம் பெண் பயனாளிகளுக்கு உணவு மானிய மாதத் தவணையை பிரதமர் வழங்குவார்
ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டத்தின் பயனாளிகளுக்கு 1.75 லட்சம் உரிமைகள் பதிவைப் பிரதமர் வழங்குகிறார்
பிரதமரின் மாதிரி கிராமத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 550-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கிராமங்களுக்குப் பிரதமர் நிதிப் பரிமாற்றம்
ரத்லம் மற்றும் மேக்நகர் ரயில் நிலையங்களின் மறுமேம்பாட்டுப் பணிகளுக்கும் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
சாலை, ரயில்வே, மின்சாரம் மற்றும் குடிநீர்த் துறைகள் தொடர்பான பல்வேறு திட்டங்களைப் பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்து அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார்
09 FEB 2024 5:18PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, 2024 பிப்ரவரி 11, அன்று மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்திற்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். மதியம் 12:40 மணியளவில், மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் ஜபுவாவில் சுமார் 7300 கோடி ரூபாய் மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டும் அவர், நிறைவடைந்த திட்டங்களை நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பார்.
பிரதமர் மேற்கொண்ட முன்முயற்சிகளுக்கு அந்த்யோதயாவின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை வழிகாட்டியாக உள்ளது. வளர்ச்சியின் பயன்கள் பழங்குடியின சமூகத்தினரைச் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்வது முக்கிய கவனம் செலுத்தும் பகுதிகளில் ஒன்றாகும், அவர்களில் பெரும்பகுதியினர் சுதந்திரம் அடைந்து பல தசாப்தங்களுக்குப் பிறகும் இந்த நன்மைகளைப் பெற முடியவில்லை. இதன் அடிப்படையில், இந்தப் பிராந்தியத்தில் உள்ள குறிப்பிடத்தக்க பழங்குடியின மக்களுக்குப் பயனளிக்கும் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களைப் பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்து அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவார்.
சுமார் இரண்டு லட்சம் பெண் பயனாளிகளுக்கு உணவு மானியத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மாதாந்திர தவணையைப் பிரதமர் வழங்குவார். இந்தத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் பல்வேறு பின்தங்கிய பழங்குடியினப் பெண்களுக்கு சத்தான உணவுக்காக மாதத்திற்கு ரூ. 1500 வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
ஸ்வமித்வா திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு 1.75 லட்சம் உரிமைப் பதிவுகளைப் பிரதமர் வழங்குவார். இது மக்கள் தங்கள் நிலத்தின் மீதான உரிமைக்கான ஆவண ஆதாரங்களை வழங்கும்.
பிரதமரின் மாதிரி கிராமத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 559 கிராமங்களுக்கு ரூ.55.9 கோடியைப் பிரதமர் வழங்குவார். அங்கன்வாடி பவன்கள், நியாய விலைக் கடைகள், சுகாதார மையங்கள், பள்ளிகளில் கூடுதல் அறைகள், உட்புறச் சாலைகள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு வகையான கட்டுமான நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு இந்தத் தொகை பயன்படுத்தப்படும்.
ஜபுவாவில் 'முதல்வர் எழுச்சிப் பள்ளி'க்குப் பிரதமர் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவார். ஸ்மார்ட் வகுப்புகள், மின் நூலகம் போன்ற நவீன வசதிகளை மாணவர்களுக்கு வழங்க தொழில்நுட்பத்தை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் வகையில் பள்ளி செயல்படும்.
மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்தில் குடிநீர் விநியோகத்தை வலுப்படுத்தும் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களைப் பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பதுடன், பல்வேறு திட்டங்களுக்கும் அடிக்கல் நாட்டுகிறார். தார் மற்றும் ரத்லத்தில் ஆயிரத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட கிராமங்களுக்குக் குடிநீர் வழங்கல் திட்டமான 'தலவாடா திட்டம்' அடிக்கல் நாட்டப்படும் திட்டங்களில் அடங்கும். புத்துணர்ச்சி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற மாற்றத்திற்கான அடல் இயக்கம் (அம்ருத்) 2.0-ன் கீழ் 14 நகர்ப்புற நீர் வழங்கல் திட்டங்கள், மத்தியப் பிரதேசத்தின் பல மாவட்டங்களில் 50 ஆயிரத்துக்கும் மேற்பட்ட நகர்ப்புற வீடுகளுக்குப் பயனளிக்கின்றன. ஜபுவாவின் 50 கிராமப் பஞ்சாயத்துகளுக்கான 'நல் ஜல்' திட்டத்தையும் பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பார். இது சுமார் 11 ஆயிரம் குடும்பங்களுக்குக் குழாய் நீரை வழங்கும்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது பிரதமர், பல்வேறு ரயில் திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவார். ரத்லம் ரயில் நிலையம் மற்றும் மேக்நகர் ரயில் நிலையத்தின் மறுவடிவமைப்புக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டுவதும் இதில் அடங்கும். இந்த நிலையங்கள் அமிர்த பாரத நிலையத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மறுவடிவமைப்பு செய்யப்படும். இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் ரயில் உள்கட்டமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தவும், பயணிகள் மற்றும் சரக்கு ரயில்களுக்கான பயண நேரத்தைக் குறைக்கவும் உதவும்.
மத்தியப்பிரதேசத்தில் 3275 கோடிக்கும் அதிக மதிப்பிலான பல்வேறு சாலை மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களைப் பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பார். இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் சாலை இணைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதோடு, இப்பகுதியின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கும் உதவும்.
மேலும், கழிவுகளைக் கொட்டும் இடத்தை சீரமைத்தல், துணை மின் நிலையம் போன்ற இதர வளர்ச்சித் திட்டங்களையும் பிரதமர் நாட்டுக்கு அர்ப்பணிப்பார்.