Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh on 11th February
PM to dedicate to the nation and lay foundation stone of multiple development projects worth around Rs 7300 crores
PM to disburse monthly instalment of Aahar Anudan to about two lakh women beneficiaries from specially backward tribes
PM to distribute 1.75 lakh Adhikar Abhilekh to beneficiaries of SVAMITVA scheme
PM to transfer funds for more than 550 villages under Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana
PM to also lay foundation stone for redevelopment of Ratlam and Meghnagar railway station
PM to also dedicate to nation and lay foundation stone of multiple projects related to road, rail, power and water sector
09 FEB 2024 5:18PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Madhya Pradesh on 11th February, 2024. At around 12:40 PM, he will dedicate to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple development projects worth about 7300 crores in Jhabua, Madhya Pradesh.
The vision of Antyodaya has been a guiding light for the initiatives taken by the Prime Minister. One of the key focus areas has been ensuring that benefits of development reach out to the tribal community, major sections of which were not able to gain these benefits even several decades after independence. In line with this, Prime Minister will dedicate and lay the foundation stone of multiple initiatives that will benefit the significant tribal population of the region.
Prime Minister will disburse monthly instalment of Aahar Anudan under Aahar Anudan Yojna to about two lakh women beneficiaries. Under this scheme, Rs 1500 per month is provided for nutritious food to women of various specially backward tribes of Madhya Pradesh.
Prime Minister will distribute 1.75 lakh adhikar abhilekh (record of rights) to beneficiaries of SVAMITVA Scheme. This will provide documentary evidence to people for the right to their land.
Prime Minister will also transfer Rs. 55.9 crores for 559 villages under Pradhan Mantri Adarsh Gram Yojana. This amount will be utilised for various kinds of construction activities including Anganwadi Bhawans, Fair Price Shops, Health Centres, additional rooms in schools, internal roads, among others.
Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone of ‘CM Rise School’ in Jhabua. The school will integrate technology to provide modern facilities like smart classes, e Library etc to students.
Prime Minister will dedication to the nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple projects that will strengthen the water supply and provisioning of drinking water in Madhya Pradesh. The projects whose foundation stone will be laid include ‘Talavada Project’ which is a drinking water supply scheme for more than one thousand villages of Dhar & Ratlam; and 14 urban water supply schemes under Atal Mission for Rejuvenation and Urban Transformation (AMRUT) 2.0, benefitting more than 50 thousand urban households across multiple districts of Madhya Pradesh. Prime Minister will also dedicate to Nation ‘Nal Jal Yojna’ for 50 Gram Panchayats of Jhabua which will provide tap water to about 11 thousand households.
Prime Minister will dedicate to nation and lay the foundation stone of multiple rail projects during the programme. These include laying of foundation stone for the redevelopment of Ratlam railway station and Meghnagar railway station. These stations will be redeveloped under the Amrit Bharat station scheme. The rail projects dedicated to the nation include projects for doubling of Indore- Dewas- Ujjain C cabin railway line; Itarsi- North – South grade separator with yard remodelling; and third line connecting Barkhera- Budni-Itarsi. These projects will help strengthen rail infrastructure and reduce travel time for both passenger and goods trains.
Prime Minister will dedicate to nation multiple road development projects worth more than 3275 crore in Madhya Pradesh including four-laning of Harda-Betul (Package-I) from km 0.00 to km 30.00 (Harda-Temagaon) of NH-47; Ujjain Dewas section of NH-752D; four-laning (16 km) of Indore-Gujarat MP Border section of NH-47 and four-laning of Chicholi-Betul (Package-III) Harda-Betul of NH-47; and Ujjain Jhalawar section of NH-552G. These projects will improve road connectivity and also help in economic development in the region.
Further, Prime Minister will also dedicate and lay the foundation stone of other development initiatives like waste dumpsite remediation, electric substation, among others.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
আগামী ১১ ফেব্রুয়ারি মধ্যপ্রদেশ সফর করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
প্রায় ৭,৩০০ কোটি টাকা বিনিয়োগে কয়েকটি প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করবেন তিনি
কয়েকটি প্রকল্প আবার প্রধানমন্ত্রী উৎসর্গ করবেন জাতির উদ্দেশে
09 FEB 2024 5:18PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ ফেব্রুয়ারি,২০২৪
আগামী ১১ ফেব্রুয়ারি মধ্যপ্রদেশ সফর করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। ঐদিন বেলা ১২-৪০ মিনিটে তিনি রাজ্যের ঝাবুয়াতে প্রায় ৭,৩০০ কোটি টাকার বিভিন্ন উন্নয়ন প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাস করবেন। এর মধ্যে আবার কয়েকটি প্রকল্প তিনি উৎসর্গ করবেন জাতির উদ্দেশে।
প্রসঙ্গত উল্লেখ্য, ‘অন্ত্যোদয়’ সম্পর্কে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর একটি স্বতন্ত্র চিন্তাভাবনা রয়েছে। উন্নয়নের সুফল যাতে আদিবাসী সম্প্রদায়ের কাছে সফলভাবে পৌঁছে দেওয়া যায়, তা নিশ্চিত করাই হল তাঁর বিশেষ লক্ষ্য। স্বাধীনতা পরবর্তীকালেও বেশ কয়েক দশক ধরে এই সুফলগুলি থেকে ঐ সম্প্রদায়ের মানুষরা বঞ্চিত থেকে গিয়েছিলেন। সুতরাং, ঐদিনের কর্মসূচিতে যে প্রকল্পগুলি শিলান্যাসের পাশাপাশি জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী, সেগুলির মূল লক্ষ্য হল সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলের আদিবাসীদের সার্বিক কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত করা।
‘আহার অন্নদান যোজনা’র আওতায় ২ লক্ষ মহিলা সুফলভোগীদের তিনি ‘আহার’ অনুদানের মাসিক কিস্তি প্রদান করবেন। এই কর্মসূচির আওতায় মধ্যপ্রদেশের বিশেষভাবে অনগ্রসর আদিবাসী সম্প্রদায়ের মহিলা সদস্যদের পুষ্টিকর খাদ্য সংগ্রহের জন্য মাসে ১,৫০০ টাকা করে দেওয়ার সংস্থান রয়েছে।
এছাড়াও, ‘স্বামীত্ব’ কর্মসূচির আওতায় ১ লক্ষ ৭৫ হাজার ‘অধিকার অভিলেখ’ (সম্পত্তি অধিকারের নথি) তিনি বন্টন করবেন সুনির্দিষ্ট সুফলভোগীদের কাছে।
‘প্রধানমন্ত্রী আদর্শ গ্রাম যোজনা’র আওতায় ৫৫৯টি গ্রামের অনুকূলে ৫৫ কোটি ৯০ লক্ষ টাকা হস্তান্তরের কর্মসূচিও রয়েছে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সফরকালে। অঙ্গনওয়াড়ি ভবন, ন্যায্যমূল্যের দোকান, স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্র, বিভিন্ন বিদ্যালয়ে অতিরিক্ত শ্রেণীকক্ষ ইত্যাদি খাতে এই অর্থ বিনিয়োগ করা হবে।
ঝাবুয়ায় ‘সি এম রাইজ স্কুল’-এর শিলান্যাসও করবেন তিনি। এই স্কুল থেকে স্মার্ট-ক্লাস, ই-লাইব্রেরি সহ অত্যাধুনিক সুযোগ-সুবিধার ব্যবস্থা করা হবে সংশ্লিষ্ট ছাত্রছাত্রীদের জন্য।
মধ্যপ্রদেশের বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলে জল সরবরাহ ব্যবস্থাকে আরও জোরদার করে তুলতে বেশ কয়েকটি প্রকল্পের ঐদিন শিলান্যাস করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী। এর পাশাপাশি, কয়েকটি প্রকল্প আবার তিনি উৎসর্গও করবেন জাতির উদ্দেশে। গ্রাম ও শহরে জলের যোগানকে বাড়াতে এই প্রকল্পগুলি রূপায়িত হবে। মধ্যপ্রদেশের বিভিন্ন জেলার ৫০ হাজার পরিবার এর ফলে উপকৃত হবে বলে আশা করা হচ্ছে। ঝাবুয়ার ৫০টি গ্রাম পঞ্চায়েত এলাকায় ‘নল জল যোজনা’র মাধ্যমে ১১ হাজার পরিবারে কলের জল পৌঁছে দেওয়ার লক্ষ্যে ‘নল জল যোজনা’ প্রধানমন্ত্রী উৎসর্গ করবেন জাতির উদ্দেশে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ১১ ফেব্রুয়ারির সফরসূচির মধ্যে রয়েছে কয়েকটি রেল প্রকল্পের শিলান্যাসও। এর আওতায় কয়েকটি স্টেশনকে ‘অমৃত ভারত স্টেশন’ কর্মসূচির আওতায় নতুন করে গড়ে তোলা হবে। আবার, ইন্দোর-দেওয়াস-উজ্জয়িনী সি কেবিন রেলপথটিকে ডাবল লাইনে রূপান্তরের মতো কয়েকটি রেল প্রকল্প আবার প্রধানমন্ত্রী উৎসর্গ করবেন জাতির উদ্দেশে। মধ্যপ্রদেশের রেল পরিকাঠামোকে আরও শক্তিশালী করে তোলাই এই প্রকল্পগুলির লক্ষ্য ও উদ্দেশ্য। এছাড়াও, মধ্যপ্রদেশের সড়ক ও মহাসড়ক উন্নয়নে ৩,২৭৫ কোটি টাকারও বেশি বিনিয়োগের কয়েকটি প্রকল্প প্রধানমন্ত্রী ঐদিন উৎসর্গ করবেন জাতির উদ্দেশে। এই প্রকল্পগুলির হাত ধরে রাজ্যের সড়ক সংযোগ উন্নত হয়ে ওঠার পাশাপাশি সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলের অর্থনৈতিক বিকাশের গতিও আরও ত্বরান্বিত হবে বলে মনে করা হচ্ছে।
এছাড়াও, বর্জ্য ব্যবস্থাপনা ও বিদ্যুৎ প্রকল্প সহ আরও কয়েকটি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কর্মসূচি এদিন জাতির উদ্দেশে উৎসর্গ করার পাশাপাশি কয়েকটির শিলান্যাসও করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।