Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expresses happiness with the announcement of awarding 'Bharat Ratna' to veteran leader and former Deputy Prime Minister of the country, Shri Lal Krishna Advani ji
Advani ji is known as the leader who sets the standards of authenticity in Indian politics
The decision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to honor Advani ji with 'Bharat Ratna' is also an honor for crores of countrymen
In his long public life, Advani ji fought tirelessly for the issues related to the country, culture and people
03 FEB 2024 2:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has expressed happiness with the announcement of awarding 'Bharat Ratna' to veteran leader and former Deputy Prime Minister of the country, Shri Lal Krishna Advani.
In a post on X Platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Advani ji has been dedicated to serving the country and his countrymen selflessly throughout his life. He said that while holding various constitutional responsibilities like the Deputy Prime Minister of the country, he did unprecedented work for the security, unity and integrity of the country with his strong leadership. Shri Shah said that Advani ji is known as the politician who set the standards of authenticity in Indian politics. He added that in his long public life, Advani ji fought tirelessly for the issues related to the country, culture and people. Shri Shah said that his immense contribution towards the party and ideology cannot be summed up in words. The decision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to honor Advani ji with 'Bharat Ratna' is also an honor for crores of countrymen.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰবীণ নেতা তথা দেশৰ প্ৰাক্তন উপ-প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী লালকৃষ্ণ আদৱানীজীক ‘ভাৰত ৰত্ন’ প্ৰদানৰ ঘোষণাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
আদৱানীজীক ভাৰতীয় ৰাজনীতিত প্ৰামাণিকতাৰ মান নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰোতা নেতা হিচাপে জনা যায়
আদৱানীজীক 'ভাৰত ৰত্ন'ৰে সন্মানিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্ত হৈছে কোটি কোটি দেশবাসীৰ বাবেও সন্মানৰ বিষয়
আদৱানীজীয়ে তেওঁৰ দীঘলীয়া ৰাজহুৱা জীৱনটোত দেশ, সংস্কৃতি আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত বিষয়সমূহৰ বাবে অক্লান্ত যুঁজ দিছিল
03 FEB 2024 2:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰবীণ নেতা তথা দেশৰ প্ৰাক্তন উপ-প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী লালকৃষ্ণ আদৱানীক 'ভাৰত ৰত্ন' প্ৰদানৰ ঘোষণাত আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে।
‘এক্স প্লেটফৰ্ম’-ত কৰা এক ‘পোষ্ট’-ত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আদৱানীজী গোটেই জীৱন ধৰি দেশ আৰু দেশবাসীৰ সেৱাত নিস্বাৰ্থভাৱে সমৰ্পিত হৈ আহিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে দেশৰ উপ-প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন সাংবিধানিক দায়িত্ব পালন কৰি তেওঁ শক্তিশালী নেতৃত্বৰে দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তা, ঐক্য আৰু অখণ্ডতাৰ বাবে অভূতপূৰ্ব ভাবে কাম কৰিছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে আদৱানীজীক ভাৰতীয় ৰাজনীতিত প্ৰামণিকতাৰ মান নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰোতা ৰাজনীতিবিদ হিচাপে জনা যায়। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে তেওঁৰ দীৰ্ঘদিনীয়া ৰাজহুৱা জীৱনত আদৱানীজীয়ে দেশ, সংস্কৃতি আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত বিষয়সমূহৰ বাবে অক্লান্ত যুঁজ দিছিল। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে দল আৰু আদৰ্শৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ অপৰিসীম অৱদানক শব্দৰে সামৰিব নোৱাৰি। আদৱানীজীক 'ভাৰত ৰত্ন'ৰে সন্মানিত কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা সিদ্ধান্ত কোটি কোটি দেশবাসীৰ বাবেও সন্মানৰ বিষয়।