Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2023
Last Date for submission of nominations extended to February 12, 2024
02 FEB 2024 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The registration and submission of nominations under the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration, 2023 was commenced on January 3, 2024.
The nominations were invited in the following categories: -
Category -1- Holistic Development of Districts under 12 priority sector programmes. In this category 10 awards would be conferred
Category 2: Innovations for Central Ministries/Departments, States, Districts under this category 6 awards would be conferred
Considering the requirement of data to be uploaded by the applicants and the requests received from various organizations, the last date for registration and online submission of nominations on the web-portal (www.pmawards.gov.in) under Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2023 has been extended from 31.01.2024 to 12.02.2024 (1700 hrs).

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
सार्वजनिक प्रशासनातील उत्कृष्टतेसाठी पंतप्रधान पुरस्कार 2023 योजना
नामांकन अर्ज दाखल करण्याची शेवटची तारीख 12 फेब्रुवारी 2024 पर्यंत वाढवण्यात आली.
02 FEB 2024 11:29AM by PIB Mumbai
सार्वजनिक प्रशासनातील उत्कृष्टतेसाठी पंतप्रधान पुरस्कार, 2023 अंतर्गत नामांकने आणि नोंदणी 3 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी सुरू झाली.
खालील श्रेणींमध्ये नामांकने मागवण्यात आली होतीः -
श्रेणी 1 - 12 प्राधान्य क्षेत्र कार्यक्रमांतर्गत जिल्ह्यांचा सर्वांगीण विकास. या श्रेणीत 10 पुरस्कार प्रदान केले जातील.
श्रेणी 2 : केंद्रीय मंत्रालये / विभाग, राज्ये, जिल्ह्यांसाठी नवोन्मेष. या श्रेणीत सहा पुरस्कार प्रदान केले जातील.
अर्जदारांनी अपलोड करण्याच्या माहितीची आवश्यकता आणि विविध संस्थांकडून प्राप्त झालेल्या विनंत्या लक्षात घेता, सार्वजनिक प्रशासनातील उत्कृष्टतेसाठी पंतप्रधान पुरस्कार 2023 अंतर्गत (www.pmawards.gov.in ) वेब-पोर्टलवर नोंदणी आणि ऑनलाईन नामांकने सादर करण्याची शेवटची तारीख 31.01.2024 वरून 12.02.2024 (1700 वाजेपर्यंत) करण्यात आली आहे.