Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2023
Last Date for submission of nominations extended to February 12, 2024
02 FEB 2024 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The registration and submission of nominations under the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration, 2023 was commenced on January 3, 2024.
The nominations were invited in the following categories: -
Category -1- Holistic Development of Districts under 12 priority sector programmes. In this category 10 awards would be conferred
Category 2: Innovations for Central Ministries/Departments, States, Districts under this category 6 awards would be conferred
Considering the requirement of data to be uploaded by the applicants and the requests received from various organizations, the last date for registration and online submission of nominations on the web-portal (www.pmawards.gov.in) under Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2023 has been extended from 31.01.2024 to 12.02.2024 (1700 hrs).

ਪਰਸੋਨਲ,ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਿਕਾਇਤਾਂ ਤੇ ਪੈਨਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਲੋਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2023 ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ
ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 12 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2024 ਤੱਕ ਵਧਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ
02 FEB 2024 11:29AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੋਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ, 2023 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ 3 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ।
ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੀਆਂ ਸ੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਮੰਗੇ ਗਏ ਸਨ:-
ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ -1- 12 ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ। ਇਸ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਵਿੱਚ 10 ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ 2: ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ/ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ, ਰਾਜਾਂ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ। ਇਸ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 6 ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ।
ਬਿਨੈਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਡੇਟਾ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਬੇਨਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਲੋਕ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਤਾ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ 2023 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਵੈੱਬ-ਪੋਰਟਲ ((www.pmawards.gov.in) ‘ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਨਾਮਾਂਕਣ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਨੂੰ 31.01.2024 ਤੋਂ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ 12.02.2024 (17:00 ਵਜੇ) ਤੱਕ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।