Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2023
Last Date for submission of nominations extended to February 12, 2024
02 FEB 2024 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The registration and submission of nominations under the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration, 2023 was commenced on January 3, 2024.
The nominations were invited in the following categories: -
Category -1- Holistic Development of Districts under 12 priority sector programmes. In this category 10 awards would be conferred
Category 2: Innovations for Central Ministries/Departments, States, Districts under this category 6 awards would be conferred
Considering the requirement of data to be uploaded by the applicants and the requests received from various organizations, the last date for registration and online submission of nominations on the web-portal (www.pmawards.gov.in) under Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2023 has been extended from 31.01.2024 to 12.02.2024 (1700 hrs).

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार 2023 की योजना
नामांकन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 12 फरवरी, 2024 तक बढ़ा दी गई
02 FEB 2024 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार, 2023 के तहत नामांकन और पंजीकरण 3 जनवरी, 2024 को शुरू हुआ था।
निम्नलिखित श्रेणियों में नामांकन आमंत्रित किए गए थे:-
श्रेणी -1- 12 प्राथमिकता क्षेत्र के कार्यक्रमों के तहत जिलों का समग्र विकास। इस श्रेणी में 10 पुरस्कार प्रदान किये जायेंगे।
श्रेणी 2: केन्द्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों, राज्यों, जिलों के लिए नवाचार। इस श्रेणी के तहत 6 पुरस्कार प्रदान किए जायेंगे।
आवेदकों द्वारा डेटा को अपलोड किए जाने वाले की आवश्यकता और विभिन्न संगठनों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार 2023 के तहत वेब-पोर्टल (www.pmawards.gov.in) पर पंजीकरण और ऑनलाइन नामांकन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि को 31.01.2024 से बढ़ाकर 12.02.2024 (1700 बजे) तक कर दिया गया है।