Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Scheme for Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2023
Last Date for submission of nominations extended to February 12, 2024
02 FEB 2024 11:29AM by PIB Delhi
The registration and submission of nominations under the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration, 2023 was commenced on January 3, 2024.
The nominations were invited in the following categories: -
Category -1- Holistic Development of Districts under 12 priority sector programmes. In this category 10 awards would be conferred
Category 2: Innovations for Central Ministries/Departments, States, Districts under this category 6 awards would be conferred
Considering the requirement of data to be uploaded by the applicants and the requests received from various organizations, the last date for registration and online submission of nominations on the web-portal (www.pmawards.gov.in) under Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration 2023 has been extended from 31.01.2024 to 12.02.2024 (1700 hrs).

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
પબ્લિક એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેશન 2023માં શ્રેષ્ઠતા માટે પ્રધાનમંત્રી પુરસ્કારો માટેની યોજના
નામાંકન સબમિટ કરવાની છેલ્લી તારીખ 12 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024 સુધી લંબાવાઈ છે
02 FEB 2024 11:29AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પબ્લિક એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેશનમાં ઉત્કૃષ્ટતા માટેના પ્રધાનમંત્રી પુરસ્કાર, 2023 હેઠળ નામાંકનોની નોંધણી અને સબમિશનની શરૂઆત 3 જાન્યુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ કરવામાં આવી હતી.
નીચેની શ્રેણીઓમાં નામાંકન આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવ્યા હતા: -
શ્રેણી -1- 12 પ્રાધાન્યતા ક્ષેત્રના કાર્યક્રમો હેઠળ જિલ્લાઓનો સર્વગ્રાહી વિકાસ. આ શ્રેણીમાં 10 પુરસ્કારો એનાયત કરવામાં આવશે
કેટેગરી 2: આ કેટેગરી હેઠળના કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રાલયો/વિભાગો, રાજ્યો, જિલ્લાઓ માટે ઈનોવેશન્સ 6 એવોર્ડ એનાયત કરવામાં આવશે
અરજદારો દ્વારા અપલોડ કરવા માટેના ડેટાની આવશ્યકતા અને વિવિધ સંસ્થાઓ તરફથી મળેલી વિનંતીઓને ધ્યાનમાં લેતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીના શ્રેષ્ઠતા પુરસ્કાર હેઠળ વેબ-પોર્ટલ (www.pmawards.gov.in) પર નામાંકનોની નોંધણી અને ઑનલાઇન સબમિશન માટેની છેલ્લી તારીખ પબ્લિક એડમિનિસ્ટ્રેશન 2023 31.01.2024 થી 12.02.2024 (1700 કલાક) સુધી લંબાવવામાં આવ્યું છે.