இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
எனது இளைய பாரதம் (MY Bharat) தளம் மூன்று மாதங்களில் 1.45 கோடி இளைஞர் பதிவுகளைத் தாண்டியது
01 FEB 2024 4:43PM by PIB Chennai
எனது இளைய பாரதம் (MY Bharat) தளம் 31.01.2024 நிலவரப்படி 1.45 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான பதிவுகளுடன் வரலாற்றுச் சாதனை படைத்துள்ளது. பயனர் நட்பு இடைமுகம் காரணமாக இது சாத்தியமானது ஆக்கப்பூர்வமான மற்றும் மாற்றத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் முயற்சிகளை நோக்கி நாட்டின் இளைஞர்களை அணிதிரட்டுவதில் இந்த இணையதளம் ஏற்கனவே தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தி வருகிறது.
2023, அக்டாபர் 31-ந் தேதி, தேசிய ஒற்றுமை தினத்தன்று, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள கடமைப் பாதையில் நாட்டின் இளைஞர்களுக்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 'எனமது இளைய பாரதம் (MY Bharat)' தளத்தை தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இளைஞர்களின் விருப்பங்களை நனவாக்கவும் அதிகாரமளிப்பதற்கும், "வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம்" உருவாக்கத்திற்கு பங்களிப்பதற்கும் சமமான வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்குவதற்கான முக்கிய குறிக்கோளுடன், இளைஞர் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் இளைஞர்கள் தலைமையிலான வளர்ச்சிக்கான ஒரு முக்கியமான, தொழில்நுட்பம் சார்ந்த வசதி வழங்கும் தளமாக மை பாரத் தளம் கருதப்படுகிறது.
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இளைஞர்கள் மை பாரத் தளத்தில் (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/) பதிவு செய்து, தளத்தில் கிடைக்கும் பல்வேறு வாய்ப்பு வசதிகள் பற்றி தெரிந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
கடந்த மாதம் 27-ந் தேதி என்சிசி மற்றும் என்எஸ்எஸ் ஆர்வலர்களிடையே பேசிய பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, மை பாரத்தின் வெற்றியைப் பற்றியும், இவ்வளவு குறுகிய காலத்திற்குள் மை பாரத் போர்ட்டலுக்கு கிடைத்த அமோக வரவேற்பைப் பற்றியும் குறிப்பிட்டார். பாரதத்தின் இருபத்தியோராம் நூற்றாண்டு இளைஞர்களுக்கான மிகப்பெரிய தளம் இது என்று கூறிய அவர், இந்தத் தளம் விரைவான மற்றும் தாக்கத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும் வகையில் இளைஞர்களிடம் சென்றடைந்ததை எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
இந்தத் தளம் தொடர்ந்து வளர்ந்து வரும் நிலையில், சமமான வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்குதல் மற்றும் இளைஞர்களிடையே தொடர்ச்சியான கற்றல் கலாச்சாரத்தை ஊக்குவித்தல் என்ற அதன் நோக்கத்தில் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது. தற்போதுள்ள திட்டங்களை ஒன்றிணைப்பதன் மூலம் செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதையும் இது நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. கிடைக்கக்கூடிய வளங்கள் மற்றும் நிபுணத்துவத்தை அதிகம் பயன்படுத்தும் இந்தத் தளம் 2047 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குள் இந்தியாவை 'வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதமாக' மாற்றுவதற்கான கருவியாகவும் செயல்படுகிறது.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) Portal surpasses 1.45 Crore Youth registrations in three months
01 FEB 2024 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) portal has reached a historic milestone with over 1.45 crore registrations as on 31.01.2024. This has been possible due to the user friendly interface that allows registration to be completed within a few minutes. The portal is already having an impact on mobilizing the nation's youth towards constructive and transformative endeavors.
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)’ platform for youth of the country on National Unity Day, i.e., on October 31st 2023 at Kartavya Path, New Delhi. The MY Bharat portal is envisioned as a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development, with the overarching goal of providing equitable opportunities to empower the youth in realizing their aspirations and contributing to the creation of a “Viksit Bharat” (developed India). It is a 'Phygital Platform' (physical + digital) comprising physical activity along with an opportunity to connect digitally. The fusion of physical activities and digital connectivity reflects the modern, dynamic nature of the platform.
Youth across the country can register on the MY Bharat portal (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/) and sign up for various opportunities and events available on the portal. MY Bharat has rapidly emerged as a pivotal tool for youth development, offering a diverse array of opportunities, events and volunteering activities with Police, Urban Local Bodies (ULBs) and various Ministries. On National Youth Day, 12th January 2024, over 1 lakh volunteers worked with traffic police pan-India to assist in greater road safety for commuters and better traffic management.
Talking about the success of MY Bharat, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, talking to NCC and NSS Volunteers on 27th January 2024 talked about the overwhelming response to the MY Bharat portal within such a short span. He said that this is the largest platform for the twenty first century youth of Bharat, highlighting the platform's swift and impactful outreach.
Looking ahead, MY Bharat aims to introduce new features and initiatives to further enhance its impact. The platform is keen on expanding its offerings in emerging sectors, and deepening its engagement with educational institutions and youth organizations. As it continues to evolve, MY Bharat remains committed to its mission of providing equitable opportunities and promoting a culture of continuous learning among the youth. Mera Yuva Bharat aims to enhance efficiency by converging existing programs, making the most of available resources and expertise. It is not just an organization, it's a vision for India to be 'Viksit Bharat' by the year 2047.