Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme at India’s largest and first-of-its kind mobility exhibition - Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 - on 2nd February
01 FEB 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address a programme at India’s largest and first-of-its kind mobility exhibition - Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 - on 2nd February, 2024 at 4:30 PM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 will showcase India’s capabilities across the entire mobility and automotive value chains. The Expo will feature exhibitions, conferences, buyer-seller meets, state sessions, road safety pavilion and also public-centric attractions like go-karting.
With over 800 exhibitors from 50+ countries, the Expo will highlight cutting-edge technologies, sustainable solutions and breakthroughs in mobility. The Expo will feature participation from over 28 vehicle manufacturers, in addition to the presence of more than 600 auto component manufacturers. Over 1000 brands from over 13 global markets will showcase their complete range of products, technologies, and services at the event.
Along with the exhibition and conferences, the event will also feature state sessions for states to showcase regional contributions and initiatives to enable collaboration at both national and regional levels, promoting a holistic approach to mobility solutions.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত ভাৰতৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ আৰু প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া গতিশীলতা প্ৰদৰ্শনী - ভাৰত মবিলিটি গ্ল’বেল এক্সপ’ ২০২৪ত কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
01 FEB 2024 3:11PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত ভাৰতৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ আৰু প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া গতিশীলতা প্ৰদৰ্শনী-ভাৰত মবিলিটি গ্ল’বেল এক্সপ’ ২০২৪ত কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভাৰতৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ আৰু প্ৰথম গতিশীলতা প্ৰদৰ্শনী-ভাৰত মবিলিটি গ্ল’বেল এক্সপ’ ২০২৪-২ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ত বিয়লি ৪:৩০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ ভাৰত মণ্ডপমত এক কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাষণ আগবঢ়াব।
ভাৰত মবিলিটি গ্ল’বেল এক্সপ’ ২০২৪ত সমগ্ৰ মবিলিটি আৰু অটোমোটিভ মূল্য শৃংখলত ভাৰতৰ সামৰ্থ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা হ’ব। এক্সপ’ত প্ৰদৰ্শনী, সন্মিলন, ক্ৰেতা-বিক্ৰেতাৰ বৈঠক, ৰাজ্যিক অধিবেশন, পথ সুৰক্ষা পেভিলিয়ন আৰু লগতে গ’-কাৰ্টিঙৰ দৰে জনকেন্দ্ৰিক আকৰ্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্থা থাকিব।
৫০খনতকৈ অধিক দেশৰ ৮০০ৰো অধিক প্ৰদৰ্শকৰ সৈতে এই এক্সপ’ত অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি, বহনক্ষম সমাধান আৰু গতিশীলতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অগ্ৰগতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰা হ’ব। এক্সপ’ত ২৮টাতকৈও অধিক বাহন নিৰ্মাতাই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব৷ তদুপৰি এই কাৰ্যসূচীত ৬০০ৰো অধিক বাহনৰ সামগ্ৰী নিৰ্মাতাই অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। ১৩খনতকৈও অধিক বিশ্ব বজাৰৰ ১০০০ৰো অধিক ব্ৰেণ্ডে এই অনুষ্ঠানত তেওঁলোকৰ নিজা উৎপাদিত সামগ্ৰী, প্ৰযুক্তি আৰু সেৱা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব।