Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme at India’s largest and first-of-its kind mobility exhibition - Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 - on 2nd February
01 FEB 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address a programme at India’s largest and first-of-its kind mobility exhibition - Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 - on 2nd February, 2024 at 4:30 PM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 will showcase India’s capabilities across the entire mobility and automotive value chains. The Expo will feature exhibitions, conferences, buyer-seller meets, state sessions, road safety pavilion and also public-centric attractions like go-karting.
With over 800 exhibitors from 50+ countries, the Expo will highlight cutting-edge technologies, sustainable solutions and breakthroughs in mobility. The Expo will feature participation from over 28 vehicle manufacturers, in addition to the presence of more than 600 auto component manufacturers. Over 1000 brands from over 13 global markets will showcase their complete range of products, technologies, and services at the event.
Along with the exhibition and conferences, the event will also feature state sessions for states to showcase regional contributions and initiatives to enable collaboration at both national and regional levels, promoting a holistic approach to mobility solutions.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 2 फरवरी को भारत की सबसे बड़ी और अपनी तरह की पहली परिवहन-संपर्क प्रदर्शनी - भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो 2024 के एक कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करेंगे
01 FEB 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 2 फरवरी, 2024 को शाम 4:30 बजे भारत मंडपम, नई दिल्ली में भारत की सबसे बड़ी और अपनी तरह की पहली परिवहन-संपर्क प्रदर्शनी - भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो 2024 के एक कार्यक्रम को संबोधित करेंगे।
भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो 2024 संपूर्ण परिवहन-संपर्क और मोटर-वाहन उद्योग मूल्य श्रृंखलाओं में भारत की क्षमताओं का प्रदर्शन करेगा। एक्सपो में प्रदर्शनियां, सम्मेलन, क्रेता-विक्रेता बैठकें, राज्य सत्र, सड़क सुरक्षा मंडप और गो-कार्टिंग जैसे जन-केंद्रित आकर्षण भी शामिल होंगे।
50 से अधिक देशों के 800 से अधिक प्रदर्शनी-आयोजकों के साथ, एक्सपो अत्याधुनिक प्रौद्योगिकियों, स्थायी समाधानों और परिवहन की नयी तकनीकों पर प्रकाश डालेगा। एक्सपो में 600 से अधिक वाहन कल-पुर्जा निर्माताओं के अलावा, 28 से अधिक वाहन निर्माताओं की भागीदारी होगी। इस कार्यक्रम में 13 से अधिक वैश्विक बाजारों के 1000 से अधिक ब्रांड अपने उत्पादों, प्रौद्योगिकियों और सेवाओं की पूरी श्रृंखला का प्रदर्शन करेंगे।
प्रदर्शनी और सम्मेलनों के साथ-साथ, इस कार्यक्रम में राष्ट्रीय और क्षेत्रीय दोनों स्तरों पर सहयोग को सक्षम करने के लिए क्षेत्रीय योगदान और पहलों को प्रदर्शित करने के संदर्भ में राज्यों के लिए राज्य सत्र भी शामिल होंगे, ताकि परिवहन-संपर्क समाधानों के लिए समग्र दृष्टिकोण को बढ़ावा दिया जा सके।