Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme at India’s largest and first-of-its kind mobility exhibition - Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 - on 2nd February
01 FEB 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address a programme at India’s largest and first-of-its kind mobility exhibition - Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 - on 2nd February, 2024 at 4:30 PM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 will showcase India’s capabilities across the entire mobility and automotive value chains. The Expo will feature exhibitions, conferences, buyer-seller meets, state sessions, road safety pavilion and also public-centric attractions like go-karting.
With over 800 exhibitors from 50+ countries, the Expo will highlight cutting-edge technologies, sustainable solutions and breakthroughs in mobility. The Expo will feature participation from over 28 vehicle manufacturers, in addition to the presence of more than 600 auto component manufacturers. Over 1000 brands from over 13 global markets will showcase their complete range of products, technologies, and services at the event.
Along with the exhibition and conferences, the event will also feature state sessions for states to showcase regional contributions and initiatives to enable collaboration at both national and regional levels, promoting a holistic approach to mobility solutions.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 2 ફેબ્રુઆરીએ ભારતના સૌથી મોટા અને તેના પ્રકારનું પ્રથમ મોબિલિટી પ્રદર્શન - ભારત મોબિલિટી ગ્લોબલ એક્સ્પો 2024માં કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધિત કરશે
01 FEB 2024 3:11PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 2 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2024ના રોજ સાંજે 4:30 વાગ્યે ભારત મંડપમ, નવી દિલ્હી ખાતે ભારતના સૌથી મોટા અને તે પ્રકારના પ્રથમ મોબિલિટી પ્રદર્શન - ભારત મોબિલિટી ગ્લોબલ એક્સ્પો 2024 - કાર્યક્રમને સંબોધશે.
ભારત મોબિલિટી ગ્લોબલ એક્સ્પો 2024 સમગ્ર ગતિશીલતા અને ઓટોમોટિવ મૂલ્ય શૃંખલાઓમાં ભારતની ક્ષમતાઓનું પ્રદર્શન કરશે. આ એક્સ્પોમાં પ્રદર્શનો, પરિષદો, ખરીદનાર-વિક્રેતા મીટ, રાજ્ય સત્રો, માર્ગ સલામતી પેવેલિયન અને ગો-કાર્ટિંગ જેવા જાહેર-કેન્દ્રિત આકર્ષણો દર્શાવવામાં આવશે.
50+ દેશોના 800 થી વધુ પ્રદર્શકો સાથે, એક્સ્પો અદ્યતન તકનીકો, ટકાઉ ઉકેલો અને ગતિશીલતામાં સફળતાઓને પ્રકાશિત કરશે. એક્સ્પોમાં 600 થી વધુ ઓટો કમ્પોનન્ટ ઉત્પાદકોની હાજરી ઉપરાંત 28 થી વધુ વાહન ઉત્પાદકોની ભાગીદારી દર્શાવવામાં આવશે. 13 થી વધુ વૈશ્વિક બજારોમાંથી 1000 થી વધુ બ્રાન્ડ્સ ઇવેન્ટમાં તેમની સંપૂર્ણ શ્રેણીના ઉત્પાદનો, તકનીકો અને સેવાઓનું પ્રદર્શન કરશે.
પ્રદર્શન અને પરિષદોની સાથે, આ ઇવેન્ટમાં રાજ્યો માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય અને પ્રાદેશિક સ્તરે સહયોગને સક્ષમ કરવા માટે પ્રાદેશિક યોગદાન અને પહેલ પ્રદર્શિત કરવા માટે રાજ્ય સત્રો પણ દર્શાવવામાં આવશે, જે ગતિશીલતા ઉકેલો માટે સર્વગ્રાહી અભિગમને પ્રોત્સાહન આપશે.