Prime Minister's Office
PM to address programme at India’s largest and first-of-its kind mobility exhibition - Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 - on 2nd February
01 FEB 2024 3:11PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address a programme at India’s largest and first-of-its kind mobility exhibition - Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 - on 2nd February, 2024 at 4:30 PM at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
Bharat Mobility Global Expo 2024 will showcase India’s capabilities across the entire mobility and automotive value chains. The Expo will feature exhibitions, conferences, buyer-seller meets, state sessions, road safety pavilion and also public-centric attractions like go-karting.
With over 800 exhibitors from 50+ countries, the Expo will highlight cutting-edge technologies, sustainable solutions and breakthroughs in mobility. The Expo will feature participation from over 28 vehicle manufacturers, in addition to the presence of more than 600 auto component manufacturers. Over 1000 brands from over 13 global markets will showcase their complete range of products, technologies, and services at the event.
Along with the exhibition and conferences, the event will also feature state sessions for states to showcase regional contributions and initiatives to enable collaboration at both national and regional levels, promoting a holistic approach to mobility solutions.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ২ ফেব্রুয়ারি দেশের বৃহত্তম প্রদর্শনী ‘ভারত মোবিলিটি গ্লোবল এক্সপো ২০২৪’-এ ভাষণ দেবেন
01 FEB 2024 3:11PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ ফেব্রুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ২ ফেব্রুয়ারি বিকেল ৪.৩০-এ নতুন দিল্লির ভারত মণ্ডপম-এ দেশের বৃহত্তম প্রদর্শনী ‘ভারত মোবিলিটি গ্লোবল এক্সপো ২০২৪’-এ ভাষণ দেবেন। দেশে এই প্রথম এই ধরনের প্রদর্শনী হতে চলেছে।
প্রদর্শনীর পাশাপাশি থাকছে বিভিন্ন ধরনের সম্মেলন, ক্রেতা ও বিক্রেতার মধ্যে মুখোমুখি বৈঠক, সড়ক নিরাপত্তা প্যাভিলিয়ন প্রভৃতি। বিশ্বের ৫০টির বেশি দেশের ৮ শতাধিক প্রদর্শক এই প্রদর্শনীতে অংশ নেবেন। এছাড়া বিশ্বের নানা প্রান্তের ২৮টির বেশি গাড়ি নির্মাতা সংস্থা এতে যোগ দিচ্ছে। সেইসঙ্গে ৬০০র বেশি গাড়ির যন্ত্রাংশ প্রস্তুতকারী সংস্থা এই প্রদর্শনীতে হাজির থাকছে। যানবাহন শিল্পে অত্যাধুনিক প্রযুক্তির ব্যবহার সম্পর্কেও জানা যাবে এই প্রদর্শনীতে।