কেবিনেট
মে’ ২০০৯ - নৱেম্বৰ ২০১৫ চনৰ সময়ছোৱাৰ বাবে সাৰ (ইউৰিয়া)লৈ ঘৰুৱা গেছ যোগানৰ বাবে বিপণন লাভত অনুমোদন কেবিনেটৰ
01 FEB 2024 11:36AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ১ মে’, ২০০৯ৰ পৰা ১৭ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০১৫ চনলৈকে মাজৰ সময়ছোৱাৰ বাবে সাৰ (ইউৰিয়া)লৈ ঘৰুৱা গেছ যোগানৰ বাবে বিপণন লাভত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
এই অনুমোদন এক গাঁথনিগত সংস্কাৰ। গেছ বিপণন কোম্পানীয়ে গেছৰ বিপণনৰ সৈতে জড়িত অতিৰিক্ত ক্ষতিশংকা আৰু ব্যয় বহণ কৰাৰ বাবে গেছৰ খৰচৰ ওপৰত গ্ৰাহকৰ পৰা বিপণন লাভ লয়। চৰকাৰে পূৰ্বে ২০১৫ চনত ইউৰিয়া আৰু এলপিজি উৎপাদকসকলক ঘৰুৱা গেছ যোগানৰ বিপণনৰ লাভ নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছিল।
এই অনুমোদনে ১৮.১১.২০১৫ৰ পৰা ইতিমধ্যে প্ৰদান কৰা হাৰৰ ভিত্তিত ০১.০৫.২০০৯ৰ পৰা ১৭.১১.২০১৫ তাৰিখলৈকে ক্ৰয় কৰা ঘৰুৱা গেছৰ ওপৰত তেওঁলোকে প্ৰদান কৰা বিপণন লাভৰ উপাদানৰ বাবে বিভিন্ন সাৰ (ইউৰিয়া) ইউনিটসমূহক অতিৰিক্ত মূলধন প্ৰদান কৰিব।
আত্মনিৰ্ভৰ ভাৰতৰ চৰকাৰী দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি এই অনুমোদনে উৎপাদকসকলক বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে উদগনি যোগাব। বৃদ্ধি পোৱা বিনিয়োগে সাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বাৱলম্বীতা লাভ কৰিব আৰু গেছ আন্তঃগাঁথনি খণ্ডত ভৱিষ্যতৰ বিনিয়োগৰ বাবে নিশ্চয়তাৰ এক উপাদান প্ৰদান কৰিব।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves marketing margin for supply of Domestic gas to Fertilizer (Urea) for the Period May 2009 – November 2015
01 FEB 2024 11:36AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given its approval for determination of Marketing Margin on supply of domestic gas to Fertilizer (Urea) Units for the period from May 1, 2009 to November 17, 2015.
This approval is a structural reform. Marketing Margin is charged by gas marketing company from consumers over and above the cost of gas for taking on the additional risk and cost associated with marketing of gas. Government had previously determined marketing margin on supply of domestic gas to urea and LPG producers in 2015.
The approval will provide additional capital to the various Fertilizer (Urea) Units for the component of marketing margins paid by them on domestic gas procured during the period 01.05.2009 to 17.11.2015, based on rates already being paid from 18.11.2015 onwards.
In line with government vision of AatmaNirbhar Bharat, this approval will incentivize manufacturers to increase investment. The increased investment will lead to self-sufficiency in fertilizers, and provide an element of certainty for future investments in gas infrastructure sector.