وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم سپریم کورٹ کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی تقریب کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیر اعظم ڈیجیٹل سپریم کورٹ رپورٹس، ڈیجیٹل کورٹس 2.0 اور سپریم کورٹ کی نئی ویب سائٹ سمیت متعدد ٹیکنالوجی اقدامات کا آغاز کریں گے
27 JAN 2024 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 28 جنوری کو سپریم کورٹ کے آڈیٹوریم میں دوپہر 12 بجے سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی تقریب کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
سپریم کورٹ کے 75ویں سال کی نقاب کشائی کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم شہریوں پر مبنی معلومات اور ٹیکنالوجی کے اقدامات کا آغاز کریں گے جن میں ڈیجیٹل سپریم کورٹ رپورٹس (ڈیجی ایس سی آر)، ڈیجیٹل کورٹس 2.0 اور سپریم کورٹ کی نئی ویب سائٹ شامل ہیں۔ اس موقع پر وہ اجتماع سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
ڈیجیٹل سپریم کورٹ رپورٹس (ایس سی آر) سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلوں کو ملک کے شہریوں کو مفت اور الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں فراہم کرے گی۔ ڈیجیٹل ایس سی آر کی اہم خصوصیات یہ ہیں کہ 1950 سے سپریم کورٹ کی رپورٹوں کی تمام 519 جلدیں، جن میں 36,308 مقدمات شامل ہیں، ڈیجیٹل فارمیٹ، بک مارک، صارف دوست، اور کھلی رسائی کے ساتھ دستیاب ہوں گے۔
ڈیجیٹل کورٹس 2.0 ایپلی کیشن ای کورٹس پروجیکٹ کے تحت ضلعی عدالتوں کے ججوں کو الیکٹرانک شکل میں عدالتی ریکارڈ فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک حالیہ اقدام ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ مصنوعی ذہانت (اے آئی) کے استعمال کے ساتھ آواز کو ریئل ٹائم کی بنیاد پر متن میں نقل کیا جاتا ہے۔
وزیراعظم سپریم کورٹ کی نئی ویب سائٹ بھی لانچ کریں گے۔ نئی ویب سائٹ انگریزی اور ہندی میں دو لسانی فارمیٹ میں ہوگی اور اسے صارف دوست انٹرفیس کے ساتھ دوبارہ ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to Inaugurate the Diamond Jubilee celebration of Supreme Court
PM to launch multiple technology initiatives - Digital Supreme Court Reports, Digital Courts 2.0 and new website of Supreme Court
27 JAN 2024 2:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Diamond Jubilee celebration of the Supreme Court of India on 28 January at 12 noon at the Supreme Court auditorium.
Unveiling the seventy-fifth year of the Supreme Court, Prime Minister will launch citizen centric information and technology initiatives that include Digital Supreme Court Reports (Digi SCR), Digital Courts 2.0 and new website of the Supreme Court. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
The Digital Supreme Court Reports (SCR) will make Supreme Court judgments available to the citizens of the country free of cost and in electronic format. The key features of digital SCR are that all 519 volumes of the Supreme Court reports since 1950, covering 36,308 cases, shall be available in a digital format, bookmarked, user friendly, and with open access.
Digital Courts 2.0 application is a recent initiative under the e-Courts project to make court records available to the Judges of the district courts in the electronic form. This is coupled with use of artificial intelligence (AI) for transcribing speech to text on a real time basis.
Prime Minister will also launch the new website of the Supreme Court. The new website will be in bilingual format in English and Hindi and has been redesigned with a user-friendly interface.