Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Jantar Mantar in Jaipur with France Prez Emmanuel Macron
25 JAN 2024 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited Jantar Mantar in Jaipur with President of France Emmanuel Macron today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Visited Jantar Mantar in Jaipur with President Emmanuel Macron. This UNESCO World Heritage Site stands as a testament to India's rich heritage in astronomy. It also symbolises the blend of ancient wisdom and modern science, a shared value that both India and France appreciate."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रों के साथ जयपुर में जंतर-मंतर का दौरा किया
25 JAN 2024 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज फ्रांस के राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रों के साथ जयपुर में जंतर-मंतर का दौरा किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया :
“राष्ट्रपति इमैनुएल मैक्रों के साथ जयपुर में जंतर-मंतर का दौरा किया। यह यूनेस्को विश्व धरोहर स्थल खगोल विज्ञान में भारत की समृद्ध विरासत के प्रमाण के रूप में खड़ा है। यह प्राचीन ज्ञान और आधुनिक विज्ञान के सम्मिश्रण का भी प्रतीक है, जिसके महत्व की भारत और फ्रांस दोनों सराहना करते हैं।"