Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Jantar Mantar in Jaipur with France Prez Emmanuel Macron
25 JAN 2024 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, visited Jantar Mantar in Jaipur with President of France Emmanuel Macron today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Visited Jantar Mantar in Jaipur with President Emmanuel Macron. This UNESCO World Heritage Site stands as a testament to India's rich heritage in astronomy. It also symbolises the blend of ancient wisdom and modern science, a shared value that both India and France appreciate."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے فرانس کے صدر ایمانوئل میکرون کے ساتھ جے پور میں جنتر منتر کا دورہ کیا
25 JAN 2024 10:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج فرانس کے صدر ایمانوئل میکرون کے ساتھ جے پور میں جنتر منتر کا دورہ کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
‘‘صدر ایمانوئل میکروں کے ساتھ جے پور میں جنتر منتر کا دورہ کیا۔ یونیسکو کا یہ عالمی ثقافتی ورثہ فلکیات میں بھارت کے بھرپور ورثے کا عکاس ہے۔ یہ قدیم حکمت اور جدید سائنس کے امتزاج کی بھی علامت ہے، ایک مشترکہ قدر جس کی بھارت اور فرانس دونوں تعریف کرتے ہیں۔’’
ش ح ۔ا م۔م ش۔
U:4059