তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
পি আইবি ফটো ফিচাৰ
শ্ৰী ৰামলালাৰ অভিষেকৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ১১ দিনীয়া বিশেষ অনুষ্ঠান
বিভিন্ন তীৰ্থস্থান পৰিদৰ্শন কৰি বিভিন্ন ভাষাত ৰামায়ণ পাঠ শুনে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
21 JAN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ ১২ জানুৱাৰীত নাচিকৰ কালা ৰাম মন্দিৰত ১১ দিনীয়া অনুষ্ঠান আৰম্ভ কৰে, এই অনুষ্ঠান সম্পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ লগে লগে ২২ জানুৱাৰীত অযোধ্যা ধাম মন্দিৰত শ্ৰী ৰাম লালাৰ প্ৰাণ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হ'ব। ভগৱান ৰামে তেওঁৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সময় অতিবাহিত কৰা নাশিক ধাম- পঞ্চৱতীৰ পৰাই তেওঁ অনুষ্ঠান আৰম্ভ কৰে।
শ্ৰী কলাৰাম মন্দিৰ, নাচিক
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ ১২ জানুৱাৰীত মহাৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ নাচিকৰ কালা ৰাম মন্দিৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে। শ্ৰী ৰাম কুণ্ড তেওঁ দৰ্শন কৰাৰ লগতে পূজাও আগবঢ়ায়। ভগৱান ৰামে অযোধ্যালৈ বিজয়ী হৈ ঘৰলৈ উভতি অহাৰ চিত্ৰ অংকন কৰা ৰামায়ণৰ ‘যুদ্ধ কান্দ’ শিতান প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ আগত মাৰাঠী ভাষাত পাঠ কৰা হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সন্ত একনাথ জীয়ে মাৰাঠী ভাষাত ৰচনা কৰা ভাৱাৰ্থ ৰামায়ণৰ শ্লোকসমূহো শুনে।
বীৰভদ্ৰ মন্দিৰ, লেপাক্ষী, অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ ১৬ জানুৱাৰী মঙলবাৰে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ পুত্তপাৰ্থীৰ লেপাক্ষীস্থিত বীৰভদ্ৰ মন্দিৰত উপস্থিত হৈ পূজা-অৰ্চনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেলেগু ভাষাত ৰঙানাথ ৰামায়ণ পাঠ শুনি অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ প্ৰাচীন ছাঁয়া পুতলা শিল্প থোলু বোম্মালাথাই চিত্ৰিত কৰা জটায়ুৰ কাহিনীসমূহো দৰ্শন কৰে।
গুৰুভায়ুৰ মন্দিৰ, ত্ৰিচুৰ, কেৰালা
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেৰালাৰ গুৰুভায়ুৰ মন্দিৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে আৰু প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ ১৭ জানুৱাৰীত কেৰেলাৰ ত্ৰিপ্ৰয়াৰত শ্ৰী ৰামাস্বামীৰ ঐশ্বৰিক বাসস্থান পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে লগতে শ্ৰীৰামস্বামী মন্দিৰত দৰ্শন আৰু পূজা আগবঢ়ায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সাংস্কৃতিক অনুষ্ঠানো চাই শিল্পী আৰু 'বাটুক'ক সম্বৰ্ধনা জনায়।
শ্ৰী ৰংগনাথস্বামী মন্দিৰ, তিৰুচিৰাপল্লী, তামিলনাডু
২০২৪ চনৰ ২০ জানুৱাৰীৰ শুভ দিনটোত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তামিলনাডুৰ শ্ৰী ৰঙানাথস্বামীৰ পবিত্ৰ মন্দিৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে। বিখ্যাত কম্ব ৰামায়ণৰ লেখক কম্বনে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে বিশ্বৰ আগত নিজৰ উকৃষ্ট কীৰ্তি উপস্থাপন কৰা পবিত্ৰ স্থানত তেওঁ কম্ব ৰামায়ণৰ কাব্যিক পৰিবেশনও শুনে।
শ্ৰী অৰুলমিগু ৰামনাথস্বামী মন্দিৰ, ৰামেশ্বৰম
শ্ৰীৰংগনাথস্বামী মন্দিৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা কৰাৰ অন্তত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তামিলনাডুৰ অৰুলমিগু ৰামনাথস্বামীৰ পবিত্ৰ বাসস্থান ৰামেশ্বৰম পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে। ভজনৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন অনুষ্ঠানতো তেওঁ অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
ধনুষকোড়িৰ কোঠান্দৰামস্বামী মন্দিৰ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আজি ধনুষকোড়িৰ কোঠাণ্ডাৰমস্বামী মন্দিৰ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰি পূজা-অৰ্চনা কৰে। ধনুষকোড়ীৰ সমীপত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰাম সেতু নিৰ্মাণ কৰা বুলি কোৱা অৰিচাল মুনাইও ভ্ৰমণ কৰে।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PIB Photo Feature
Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s 11 day special ritual for the Pran Pratishtha of Shri Ramlala
Prime Minister is touring various shrines and hearing the recitations of Ramayana in diverse languages
21 JAN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
From January 12, 2024, at Kala Ram Mandir in Nashik, Prime Minister, Narendra Modi has begun an 11 day sacred ceremony, leading up to the consecration of Shri Ramlala at the Ayodhya Dham temple on January 22. He initiated the ritual from Nashik Dham - Panchavati where Lord Ram spent significant time.
Shree Kalaram Temple, Nashik
On January 12, 2024, the Prime Minister offered prayers and worshiped at Kala Ram Mandir, located in Nashik, Maharashtra. He also performed darshan and puja at Shree Ram Kund. The ‘Yudh Kanda’ section of the Ramayana, which portrays Lord Rama’s triumphant homecoming to Ayodhya, was recited to the Prime Minister in Marathi language. PM also heard the verses from the Bhavarth Ramayana written in Marathi by Sant Eknath Ji.
Veerabhadra Temple, Lepakshi, AP
On Tuesday, 16 January 2024, the Prime Minister visited and worshiped at the Veerbhadra Temple in Lepakshi, Puttaparthi, located in Andhra Pradesh. Prime Minister listened to the Ranganatha Ramayan in Telugu language and saw the story of Jatayu depicted by the ancient shadow puppetry art form of Andhra Pradesh called Tholu Bommalata.
Guruvayur Temple, Thrissur, Kerala
Prime Minister also visited and worshiped at the Guruvayur Temple in Guruvayur, Kerala.
Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple, Thrissur, Kerala
Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, visited the divine abode of Shree Ramaswami in Thriprayar, Kerala on January 17, 2024. He performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple. Prime Minister also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
On the auspicious day of 20 January 2024, the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, visited the sacred shrine of Sri Ranganathaswamy in Tamil Nadu. He also heard the poetic rendition of the Kamba Ramayan at the holy site where the illustrious Kamban first unveiled his masterpiece to the world.
Sri Arulmigu Ramanathaswamy Temple, Rameshwaram
After performing puja at Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple, Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, visited the holy abode of Arulmigu Ramanathaswamy, Rameshwaram in Tamil Nadu. He paid his respects and offered his devotion to the Lord, who is revered as one of the twelve Jyotirlingas. He also joined in various events such as Bhajan Sandhya, where many spiritual songs were performed at the temple premises in the evening.
Kothandaramaswamy Temple, Dhanushkodi
Today, Prime Minister performed Darshan and Pooja at Kothandaramaswamy Temple, Dhanushkodi. Near Dhanushkodi, Prime Minister also visited Arichal Munai, which is said to be the place from where the Ram Setu was built.