Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PIB Photo Feature
Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s 11 day special ritual for the Pran Pratishtha of Shri Ramlala
Prime Minister is touring various shrines and hearing the recitations of Ramayana in diverse languages
21 JAN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
From January 12, 2024, at Kala Ram Mandir in Nashik, Prime Minister, Narendra Modi has begun an 11 day sacred ceremony, leading up to the consecration of Shri Ramlala at the Ayodhya Dham temple on January 22. He initiated the ritual from Nashik Dham - Panchavati where Lord Ram spent significant time.
Shree Kalaram Temple, Nashik
On January 12, 2024, the Prime Minister offered prayers and worshiped at Kala Ram Mandir, located in Nashik, Maharashtra. He also performed darshan and puja at Shree Ram Kund. The ‘Yudh Kanda’ section of the Ramayana, which portrays Lord Rama’s triumphant homecoming to Ayodhya, was recited to the Prime Minister in Marathi language. PM also heard the verses from the Bhavarth Ramayana written in Marathi by Sant Eknath Ji.
Veerabhadra Temple, Lepakshi, AP
On Tuesday, 16 January 2024, the Prime Minister visited and worshiped at the Veerbhadra Temple in Lepakshi, Puttaparthi, located in Andhra Pradesh. Prime Minister listened to the Ranganatha Ramayan in Telugu language and saw the story of Jatayu depicted by the ancient shadow puppetry art form of Andhra Pradesh called Tholu Bommalata.
Guruvayur Temple, Thrissur, Kerala
Prime Minister also visited and worshiped at the Guruvayur Temple in Guruvayur, Kerala.
Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple, Thrissur, Kerala
Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, visited the divine abode of Shree Ramaswami in Thriprayar, Kerala on January 17, 2024. He performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple. Prime Minister also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
On the auspicious day of 20 January 2024, the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, visited the sacred shrine of Sri Ranganathaswamy in Tamil Nadu. He also heard the poetic rendition of the Kamba Ramayan at the holy site where the illustrious Kamban first unveiled his masterpiece to the world.
Sri Arulmigu Ramanathaswamy Temple, Rameshwaram
After performing puja at Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple, Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, visited the holy abode of Arulmigu Ramanathaswamy, Rameshwaram in Tamil Nadu. He paid his respects and offered his devotion to the Lord, who is revered as one of the twelve Jyotirlingas. He also joined in various events such as Bhajan Sandhya, where many spiritual songs were performed at the temple premises in the evening.
Kothandaramaswamy Temple, Dhanushkodi
Today, Prime Minister performed Darshan and Pooja at Kothandaramaswamy Temple, Dhanushkodi. Near Dhanushkodi, Prime Minister also visited Arichal Munai, which is said to be the place from where the Ram Setu was built.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
پی آئی بی فوٹو فیچر
شری رام للا کی پران پرتشٹھا کے لیے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی گیارہ روزہ خصوصی رسم
وزیر اعظم مختلف مندروں کا دورہ کر رہے ہیں اور مختلف زبانوں میں رامائن کا پاٹھ سن رہے ہیں
21 JAN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
12 جنوری 2024 سے ناسک کے کلا رام مندر میں، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 11 روزہ مقدس تقریب کا آغاز کیا ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں 22 جنوری کو ایودھیا دھام مندر میں شری رام للا کی تقدیس کی جائے گی۔ انہوں نے ناسک دھام – پنچوٹی سے رسم کی شروعات کی جہاں بھگوان رام نے اہم وقت گزارا تھا۔
شری کلارام مندر، ناسک
12 جنوری 2024 کو وزیر اعظم نے مہاراشٹر کے ناسک میں واقع کلا رام مندر میں پوجا کی۔ انہوں نے شری رام کنڈ میں بھی درشن اور پوجا کی۔ رامائن کا ’یدھ کنڈا‘ سیکشن، جس میں بھگوان رام کی ایودھیا میں فاتحانہ گھر واپسی کی تصویر کشی کی گئی ہے، وزیر اعظم کو مراٹھی زبان میں سنائی گئی۔ وزیر اعظم نے سنت ایکناتھ جی کے ذریعہ مراٹھی میں لکھی بھوارتھ رامائن کی کتھا بھی سنیں۔
ویربھدرا مندر، لیپاکشی، اے پی
منگل، 16 جنوری 2024 کو، وزیر اعظم نے آندھرا پردیش میں واقع پوٹا پرتھی کے لیپاکشی میں ویربھدر مندر کا دورہ کیا اور پوجا کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے تیلگو زبان میں رنگناتھ رامائن کو سنا اور آندھرا پردیش کے قدیم شیڈو کٹھ پتلیوں کے فن کے ذریعہ دکھائے گئے جٹایو کی کہانی کو دیکھا جسے تھولو بوممالتا کہا جاتا ہے۔
گروویور مندر، تھریسور، کیرالہ
وزیر اعظم نے کیرالہ کے گروویور میں گروویور مندر کا بھی دورہ کیا اور پوجا کی۔
تھریپریار شری رام سوامی مندر، تھریسور، کیرالہ
وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 17 جنوری 2024 کو کیرالہ کے تھریپریار میں شری رام سوامی کا دورہ کیا۔ انہوں نے شری رام سوامی مندر میں درشن اور پوجا کی۔ وزیر اعظم نے ثقافتی کارکردگی بھی دیکھی اور فنکاروں اور بٹوکوں کو مبارک باد بھی دی۔
سری رنگناتھ سوامی مندر، تروچیرپلی، تمل ناڈو
20 جنوری 2024 کے مبارک دن پر، وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے تمل ناڈو میں سری رنگناتھ سوامی کے مقدس مندر کا دورہ کیا۔ انہوں نے مقدس مقام پر کمبا رامائن کا شاعرانہ کلام بھی سنا جہاں نامور کمبان نے پہلی بار دنیا کے سامنے اپنے شاہکار کی نقاب کشائی کی تھی۔
سری ارولمیگو رامناتھ سوامی مندر، رامیشورم
سری رنگناتھ سوامی مندر میں پوجا کرنے کے بعد، وزیر اعظم، نریندر مودی، تمل ناڈو میں رامیشورم، ارولمیگو راما ناتھ سوامی کے مقدس مقام پر گئے۔ انہوں نے بھگوان کو اپنی عقیدت پیش کی، جو بارہ جیوترلنگوں میں سے ایک کے طور پر قابل احترام ہیں۔ وہ بھجن سندھیا جیسے مختلف پروگراموں میں بھی شامل ہوئے، جہاں شام کو مندر کے احاطے میں بہت سے روحانی گیت پیش کیے گئے۔
کوٹھنڈا راماسوامی مندر، دھنشکوڈی
آج وزیر اعظم نے کوٹھنڈ راماسوامی مندر، دھنشکوڈی میں درشن اور پوجا کی۔ دھنشکوڈی کے قریب، وزیر اعظم نے اریچل منائی کا بھی دورہ کیا، جس کے بارے میں کہا جاتا ہے کہ یہ وہ جگہ ہے جہاں سے رام سیتو بنایا گیا تھا۔