Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
PIB Photo Feature
Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s 11 day special ritual for the Pran Pratishtha of Shri Ramlala
Prime Minister is touring various shrines and hearing the recitations of Ramayana in diverse languages
21 JAN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
From January 12, 2024, at Kala Ram Mandir in Nashik, Prime Minister, Narendra Modi has begun an 11 day sacred ceremony, leading up to the consecration of Shri Ramlala at the Ayodhya Dham temple on January 22. He initiated the ritual from Nashik Dham - Panchavati where Lord Ram spent significant time.
Shree Kalaram Temple, Nashik
On January 12, 2024, the Prime Minister offered prayers and worshiped at Kala Ram Mandir, located in Nashik, Maharashtra. He also performed darshan and puja at Shree Ram Kund. The ‘Yudh Kanda’ section of the Ramayana, which portrays Lord Rama’s triumphant homecoming to Ayodhya, was recited to the Prime Minister in Marathi language. PM also heard the verses from the Bhavarth Ramayana written in Marathi by Sant Eknath Ji.
Veerabhadra Temple, Lepakshi, AP
On Tuesday, 16 January 2024, the Prime Minister visited and worshiped at the Veerbhadra Temple in Lepakshi, Puttaparthi, located in Andhra Pradesh. Prime Minister listened to the Ranganatha Ramayan in Telugu language and saw the story of Jatayu depicted by the ancient shadow puppetry art form of Andhra Pradesh called Tholu Bommalata.
Guruvayur Temple, Thrissur, Kerala
Prime Minister also visited and worshiped at the Guruvayur Temple in Guruvayur, Kerala.
Thriprayar Shree Ramaswami Temple, Thrissur, Kerala
Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, visited the divine abode of Shree Ramaswami in Thriprayar, Kerala on January 17, 2024. He performed darshan and puja at Shree Ramaswami Temple. Prime Minister also witnessed a cultural performance and also felicitated the artists and batuks.
Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
On the auspicious day of 20 January 2024, the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, visited the sacred shrine of Sri Ranganathaswamy in Tamil Nadu. He also heard the poetic rendition of the Kamba Ramayan at the holy site where the illustrious Kamban first unveiled his masterpiece to the world.
Sri Arulmigu Ramanathaswamy Temple, Rameshwaram
After performing puja at Sri Ranganathaswamy Temple, Prime Minister, Narendra Modi, visited the holy abode of Arulmigu Ramanathaswamy, Rameshwaram in Tamil Nadu. He paid his respects and offered his devotion to the Lord, who is revered as one of the twelve Jyotirlingas. He also joined in various events such as Bhajan Sandhya, where many spiritual songs were performed at the temple premises in the evening.
Kothandaramaswamy Temple, Dhanushkodi
Today, Prime Minister performed Darshan and Pooja at Kothandaramaswamy Temple, Dhanushkodi. Near Dhanushkodi, Prime Minister also visited Arichal Munai, which is said to be the place from where the Ram Setu was built.

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஸ்ரீ ராமர் ஆலய பிராண பிரதிஷ்டை விழாவுக்காக பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 11 நாள் சிறப்பு வழிபாடுகள் மற்றும் விரதங்களை மேற்கொண்டார் - பல்வேறு புனிதத் தலங்களுக்குச் சென்று பல்வேறு மொழிகளில் ராமாயண பாராயணங்களைப் பிரதமர் கேட்டார்
21 JAN 2024 7:01PM by PIB Chennai
2024 ஜனவரி 22 அன்று நடைபெறும் அயோத்தி தாம் ஸ்ரீ ராமர் ஆலய பிராண பிரதிஷ்டை விழாவுக்காக 2024 ஜனவரி 12 அன்று நாசிக்கில் உள்ள காலா ராம் மந்திரில், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 11 நாள் விரதம் மற்றும் வழிபாட்டைத் தொடங்கினார். ஸ்ரீராமருடன் பெரிய அளவில் தொடர்புடைய நாசிக் தாம் - பஞ்சவடியில் இருந்து அவர் இந்த வழிபாடுகள் மற்றும் விரதங்களைத் தொடங்கினார்.
1. ஸ்ரீ காலாராம் கோயில், நாசிக்
2024 ஜனவரி 12, அன்று பிரதமர் மகாராஷ்டிராவின் நாசிக்கில் அமைந்துள்ள காலா ராம் மந்திரில் பிரார்த்தனை செய்து வழிபட்டார். அவர் ஸ்ரீ ராம் குண்த்-தில் வழிபாடு மற்றும் பூஜை செய்தார். ஸ்ரீ ராமர் அயோத்திக்கு வெற்றிகரமாக திரும்பியதை சித்தரிக்கும் ராமாயணப் பகுதி மராத்தி மொழியில் பிரதமருக்கு வாசிக்கப்பட்டது. துறவி ஏக்நாத் ஜி மராத்தியில் எழுதிய பவார்த் ராமாயணத்தின் ஸ்லோகங்களையும் பிரதமர் கேட்டார்.
2. வீரபத்ரர் கோயில், லேபக்ஷி, ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசம்
2024 ஜனவரி 16 செவ்வாய்க்கிழமை அன்று, பிரதமர் ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தில் அமைந்துள்ள புட்டபர்த்தியின் லேபக்ஷியில் உள்ள வீரபத்ரர் கோவிலுக்குச் சென்று வழிபட்டார். தெலுங்கு மொழியில் ரங்கநாத ராமாயணத்தைக் கேட்ட பிரதமர், ஆந்திரப் பிரதேசத்தின் பண்டைய நிழல் பொம்மலாட்டக் கலை வடிவமான தொள பொம்மலாட்டத்தில் சித்தரிக்கப்பட்ட ஜடாயுவின் கதையைப் பார்த்தார்.
3. அருள்மிகு குருவாயூர் கோயில், திருச்சூர், கேரளா
கேரள மாநிலம் குருவாயூரில் உள்ள குருவாயூர் கோவிலுக்கும் பிரதமர் சென்று வழிபாடு நடத்தினார்.
4. திரிபிரயார் ஸ்ரீ ராமசுவாமி கோயில், திருச்சூர், கேரளா
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி 2024 ஜனவரி 17 அன்று கேரளாவின் திரிபிரயாரில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ ராமசுவாமியின் தெய்வீக இரடத்திற்கு விஜயம் செய்தார். ஸ்ரீராமசுவாமி கோயிலில் தரிசனம் மற்றும் பூஜை செய்தார். கலை நிகழ்ச்சிகளையும் பிரதமர் பார்வையிட்டுக் கலைஞர்களைப் பாராட்டினார்.
5. அருள்மிகு ரங்கநாதசுவாமி திருக்கோயில், திருச்சிராப்பள்ளி, தமிழ்நாடு
2024 ஜனவரி 20 ஆம் தேதி, பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தமிழ்நாட்டில் உள்ள ஸ்ரீ ரங்கநாதசுவாமி புனித ஆலயத்திற்கு வருகை தந்தார். புகழ்பெற்ற கம்பர் தமது தலைசிறந்த படைப்பை முதன்முதலில் உலகிற்கு வெளிப்படுத்திய புனித இடமான ஸ்ரீரங்கத்தில், கம்ப ராமாயணத்தின் கவிதை பாடலையும் அவர் கேட்டார்.
6. அருள்மிகு ராமநாதசுவாமி திருக்கோயில், இராமேஸ்வரம்
ஸ்ரீ ரங்கநாதசுவாமி கோயிலில் பூஜை செய்த பின்னர், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தமிழ்நாட்டின் ராமேஸ்வரத்தில் உள்ள அருள்மிகு ராமநாதசுவாமி புனித ஆலயத்திற்கு வருகை தந்தார். பன்னிரண்டு ஜோதிர்லிங்கங்களில் ஒன்றாகப் போற்றப்படும் இந்த ஆலயத்தில் இறைவனுக்கு பக்தியுடன் மரியாதை செலுத்தி, வழிபாடு நடத்தினார். மாலையில் கோயில் வளாகத்தில் பஜனை நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்றார்.
7. தனுஷ்கோடி கோதண்டராமசுவாமி கோயில்
இன்று (21-01-2024) தனுஷ்கோடியில் உள்ள கோதண்டராம சுவாமி கோவிலில் பிரதமர் வழிபாடு மற்றும் பூஜை மேற்கொண்டார். தனுஷ்கோடிக்கு அருகில், ராமர் பாலம் கட்டப்பட்ட இடம் என்று கூறப்படும் அரிச்சல் முனைக்கும் பிரதமர் சென்றார்.
Release ID: 1998408