गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज शिलॉंग के लाइटकोर स्थित असम राइफल्स के मुख्यालय का दौरा किया
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने असम राइफल्स मुख्यालय में युद्ध स्मारक पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की और देश के लिए सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले शहीदों को श्रद्धांजलि दी
श्री अमित शाह ने असम राइफल्स के जवानों के मनोबल की सराहना की, देश की सुरक्षा के लिए असम राइफल्स के बहादुर जवानों द्वारा दिया गया बलिदान अद्वितीय है और राष्ट्र हमेशा उनके बलिदान का ऋणी रहेगा
19 JAN 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज शिलॉंग के लाइटकोर स्थित असम राइफल्स के मुख्यालय का दौरा किया। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने असम राइफल्स मुख्यालय में युद्ध स्मारक पर पुष्पांजलि अर्पित की और देश के लिए सर्वोच्च बलिदान देने वाले शहीदों को श्रद्धांजलि दी।
श्री अमित शाह ने असम राइफल्स के जवानों के मनोबल की सराहना की और कहा कि देश की सुरक्षा के लिए असम राइफल्स के बहादुर जवानों द्वारा दिया गया बलिदान अद्वितीय है और राष्ट्र हमेशा उनके बलिदान का ऋणी रहेगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कल असम राइफल्स मुख्यालय में साइबर सुरक्षा संचालन केंद्र का उद्घाटन किया था जो बल को साइबर हमलों के खतरों से बचने में सहायक सिद्ध होगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shahtoday visited HQ Directorate General, Assam Rifles at Laitkor, Shillong
Union Home Minister laid a wreath at the War Memorial at Assam Rifles Headquarters and paid homage to the martyrs who laid down their lives in the line of duty
Shri Amit Shah commended the morale of the troops of Assam Rifles, the sacrifices made by the Bravehearts of Assam Rifles for the security of our nation are unparalleled and the nation will always be indebted to their sacrifice
19 JAN 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shahtoday visited HQ Directorate General, Assam Rifles at Laitkor, Shillong. Union Home Minister laid a wreath at the War Memorial at Assam Rifles Headquarters and paid homage to the martyrs who laid down their lives in the line of duty.
Shri Amit Shah commended the morale of the troops of Assam Rifles and said that the sacrifices made by the Bravehearts of Assam Rifles for the security of our nation are unparalleled and the nation will always be indebted to their sacrifice.
The Union Home Minister had inaugurated the Cyber Security Operations Center in HQ DG AR yesterday, which will provide the Force an edge to ward off cyber attacks.