Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shahtoday visited HQ Directorate General, Assam Rifles at Laitkor, Shillong
Union Home Minister laid a wreath at the War Memorial at Assam Rifles Headquarters and paid homage to the martyrs who laid down their lives in the line of duty
Shri Amit Shah commended the morale of the troops of Assam Rifles, the sacrifices made by the Bravehearts of Assam Rifles for the security of our nation are unparalleled and the nation will always be indebted to their sacrifice
19 JAN 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shahtoday visited HQ Directorate General, Assam Rifles at Laitkor, Shillong. Union Home Minister laid a wreath at the War Memorial at Assam Rifles Headquarters and paid homage to the martyrs who laid down their lives in the line of duty.
Shri Amit Shah commended the morale of the troops of Assam Rifles and said that the sacrifices made by the Bravehearts of Assam Rifles for the security of our nation are unparalleled and the nation will always be indebted to their sacrifice.
The Union Home Minister had inaugurated the Cyber Security Operations Center in HQ DG AR yesterday, which will provide the Force an edge to ward off cyber attacks.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
షిల్లాంగ్‌లోని లైత్‌కోర్‌లోని అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్‌హెచ్‌క్యూ డైరెక్టరేట్ జనరల్ను సందర్శించిన కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
- అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్ ప్రధాన కార్యాలయంలోని యుద్ధ స్మారకం వద్ద పుష్పగుచ్ఛం ఉంచి నివాళులర్పించిన కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి
- విధి నిర్వహణలో ప్రాణాలర్పించిన అమరవీరులకు నివాళులర్పించిన శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
మన దేశ భద్రత కోసం అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్ బ్రేవ్‌హార్ట్స్ చేసిన త్యాగాలు అసమానమైనవి మరియు వారి త్యాగానికి దేశం ఎల్లప్పుడూ రుణపడి ఉంటుంది: శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
- అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్ దళాల ధైర్యాన్ని కొనియాడిన కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి
19 JAN 2024 1:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
షిల్లాంగ్‌లోని లైత్‌కోర్‌లోని అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్‌ హెచ్‌క్యూ డైరెక్టరేట్ జనరల్ను కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఈ రోజు సందర్శించారు. అసోం రైఫిల్స్‌ ప్రధాన కార్యాలయంలోని యుద్ధ స్మారకం వద్ద కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి పుష్పగుచ్ఛం ఉంచి విధి నిర్వహణలో ప్రాణాలర్పించిన అమరవీరులకు నివాళులర్పించారు. శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్ సైనికుల ధైర్యాన్ని కొనియాడారు. మన దేశ భద్రత కోసం అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్ యొక్క ధైర్యవంతులు చేసిన త్యాగాలు అసమానమైనవని మరియు వారి త్యాగానికి దేశం ఎల్లప్పుడూ రుణపడి ఉంటుందని అన్నారు. సైబర్ దాడులను అరికట్టేందుకు ఫోర్స్‌కు ఎడ్జ్‌ను అందించే సైబర్ సెక్యూరిటీ ఆపరేషన్స్ సెంటర్‌ను హెచ్‌క్యూ డీజీ ఏఆర్‌లో కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రి ప్రారంభించారు.