Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shahtoday visited HQ Directorate General, Assam Rifles at Laitkor, Shillong
Union Home Minister laid a wreath at the War Memorial at Assam Rifles Headquarters and paid homage to the martyrs who laid down their lives in the line of duty
Shri Amit Shah commended the morale of the troops of Assam Rifles, the sacrifices made by the Bravehearts of Assam Rifles for the security of our nation are unparalleled and the nation will always be indebted to their sacrifice
19 JAN 2024 1:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shahtoday visited HQ Directorate General, Assam Rifles at Laitkor, Shillong. Union Home Minister laid a wreath at the War Memorial at Assam Rifles Headquarters and paid homage to the martyrs who laid down their lives in the line of duty.
Shri Amit Shah commended the morale of the troops of Assam Rifles and said that the sacrifices made by the Bravehearts of Assam Rifles for the security of our nation are unparalleled and the nation will always be indebted to their sacrifice.
The Union Home Minister had inaugurated the Cyber Security Operations Center in HQ DG AR yesterday, which will provide the Force an edge to ward off cyber attacks.

য়ুমলৈ-কৈরৈ মন্ত্রালয়
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমদি কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রী, শ্রী অমিত সাহ ঙসি সিলোংগী লাইতকোরদা লৈবা ঐচ.ক্যু. দাইরেক্তোরেত জেনেরেল, অসাম রাইফল্সতা চৎখ্রে
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রীনা অসাম রাইফল্স হেদক্বার্তর্সদা লৈবা ৱার মেমোরিএলদা লৈ কৎখি অমদি মথৌ পাঙথোকপদা মথৱায় কৎখ্রবা অথৌবশিংগী মফমদা শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি কৎখি
শ্রী অমিত সাহনা অসাম রাইফল্সকী লান্মীশিংগী মথৌনাবু থাগৎখি, লৈবাক্কী ঙাকশেলগীদমক অসাম রাইফল্সকী মথৌনা ফরবা লান্মীশিংনা কত্থোকখিবশিং চাংদম্নিংঙাই লৈতে অমদি লৈবাকসিনা মখোয়গী কত্থোকখিবশিংগীদমক লমন তোনশিন্দুনা লৈহৌরগনি হায়খ্রে।
19 JAN 2024 1:15PM by PIB Imphal
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রী অমদি কোওপরেসন মন্ত্রী, শ্রী অমিত সাহ ঙসি সিলোংগী লাইতকোরদা লৈবা ঐচ.ক্যু. দাইরেক্তোরেত জেনেরেল, অসাম রাইফল্সতা চৎখ্রে‍। কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রীনা অসাম রাইফল্স হেদক্বার্তর্সদা লৈবা ৱার মেমোরিএলদা লৈ কৎখি অমদি মথৌ পাঙথোকপদা মথৱায় কৎখ্রবা অথৌবশিংগী মফমদা শ্রদ্ধাঞ্জলি কৎখি‍‍।
শ্রী অমিত সাহনা অসাম রাইফল্সকী লান্মীশিংগী মথৌনাবু থাগৎখি, লৈবাক্কী ঙাকশেলগীদমক অসাম রাইফল্সকী মথৌনা ফরবা লান্মীশিংনা কত্থোকখিবশিং চাংদম্নিংঙাই লৈতে অমদি লৈবাকসিনা মখোয়গী কত্থোকখিবশিংগীদমক লমন তোনশিন্দুনা লৈহৌরগনি হায়খ্রে‍।
কেন্দ্রগী গৃহ মন্ত্রীনা ঙরাং ঐচ.ক্যু. দি.জি. এ.আর.দা সাইবর এতেকশিং ঙাকথোকপদা লান্মী শঙলুপ অসিদা পাঙ্গল হাপকদবা সাইবর সিক্যুরিতী ওপরেসন সেন্তর শঙ্গাখি‍।