Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates new campus of National Academy of Customs, Indirect Taxes & Narcotics at Palasamudram, Sri Sathya Sai District, Andhra Pradesh
Interacts with 74th and 75th batches of the Indian Revenue Service (Custom & Indirect Taxes) and officer trainees of Royal Civil Service of Bhutan
“NACIN's role is to provide a modern ecosystem to the country”
“Shri Ram is such a great symbol of good governance that he can be a great inspiration for NACIN too”
“We gave the country a modern system in the form of GST and simplified income tax and introduced faceless assessment. All these reforms have resulted in record tax collection”
“Whatever we took from people, we returned to them and this is good governance and the message of Ram Rajya”
“Fight against corruption, action against corrupt people has been the priority of the government”
“The poor of this country have the power that if they are given resources, they will defeat poverty themselves”
“Almost 25 crore people have been lifted out of poverty in the last 9 years by the efforts of the present government”
16 JAN 2024 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the new campus of National Academy of Customs, Indirect Taxes & Narcotics at Palasamudram, Sri Sathya Sai District in Andhra Pradesh today. He also took a walkthrough of the exhibition showcased on the occasion. The Prime Minister also interacted with Officer Trainees of the 74th and 75th batches of the Indian Revenue Service (Custom & Indirect Taxes) as well as officer trainees of the Royal Civil Service of Bhutan.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister congratulated everyone for the inauguration of the National Academy of Customs, Indirect Taxes & Narcotics at Palasamudram. Highlighting the speciality of the region of Palasamudram, the Prime Minister said that it is associated with spirituality, nation building and good governance and represents the heritage of India. He mentioned Shri Satya Sai Baba’s birthplace in Puttaparthi, the great freedom fighter Padma Shri Kallur Subba Rao, renowned puppetry artist Dalavai Chalapathi Rao and the good governance of the glorious Vijaynagar Empire as sources of inspiration from the region. He expressed confidence that the new campus of NACIN will create new dimensions of good governance and give a boost to trade and industry in the nation.
Noting Thiruvalluvar Day today, the Prime Minister quoted the great Tamil sage and underlined the role of revenue officers in collecting taxes that lead to people’s welfare in a democracy.
PM Modi earlier visited Veerbhadra Temple in Lepakshi and heard the verses of Ranganatha Ramayan. The Prime Minister participated in Bhajan Keertan with the devotees. Noting the belief that Ram Jatayu Samvad took place nearby, the Prime Minister said he is undergoing an 11-day special anushthan before the Pran Pratishtha at the temple at Ayodhya Dham. He expressed gratitude for being blessed at the temple during this pious period. Acknowledging the atmosphere of Ram Bhakti pervading the country, the Prime Minister pointed out that Shri Ram’s inspiration goes beyond devotion. He said that Shri Ram is such a great symbol of good governance that he can be a great inspiration for NACIN too.
Quoting Mahatma Gandhi, the Prime Minister said that the very idea of Ram Rajya is the notion behind true democracy. He highlighted Mahatma Gandhi’s life experience as the reason behind his backing of the Ram Rajya ideology and spoke about a nation where every citizen’s voice is heard and everyone gets their due respect. “It is said about the citizens of Ram Rajya”, the Prime Minister said quoting a Sanskrit shloka, “Ram Rajya Vasi (citizen), Keep your head high and fight for justice, treat everyone as equal, protect the weak, hold Dharma on the highest level, You are Ram Rajya Vasis”. He underlined that Ram Rajya was established on these four pillars where everyone could walk with their heads held high and with dignity, every citizen is treated as equal, the downtrodden are protected, and Dharma holds paramount importance. “In the 21st century”, the Prime Minister said, “as administrators who enforce the rules and regulations of these modern institutions, you must focus on these four goals and keep them in mind.”
The Prime Minister also mentioned Swami Tulsidas’s description of the tax system in the Ram Rajya. Quoting Ramcharit Manas, the Prime Minister highlighted the welfare aspect of taxation and every paisa of tax received from people would go into the welfare of the people to stimulate prosperity. Further elaborating this PM Modi talked about the tax reforms in the last 10 years. He recalled multiple, non-transparent tax systems of earlier times. “We gave the country a modern system in the form of GST and simplified income tax and introduced faceless assessment. All these reforms have resulted in record tax collection”, the Prime Minister said. ‘We are returning people’s money through various schemes’, he added. He informed that the IT exemption limit was raised from the income of 2 lakh to 7 lakh rupees. Tax reforms after 2014 have resulted in tax savings of about 2.5 lakh crore rupees for the citizens. He said that the number of taxpayers is consistently increasing in the country as they feel happy that their tax money is put to good use. “Whatever we took from people, we returned it to people and this is good governance and the message of Ram Rajya”, he said.
The Prime Minister also highlighted the special attention paid to the optimum utilization of resources in Ram Rajya. Pointing out the past government which tended to stall, shelve and divert projects causing huge losses to the nation, the Prime Minister drew an analogy to Lord Ram‘s conversation with Bharat cautioning him against such tendencies and said, “I am confident that you complete tasks which cost less and give more benefit without wasting time.” He highlighted that in the last 10 years, the present government has kept the cost in mind and laid emphasis on completing the projects on time.
Once again quoting Goswami Tulsidas, PM Modi highlighted the need to create a system that supports the poor and weeds out the non deserving. He informed that in the last 10 years, 10 crore fake names have been weeded out of the documents. “Today, every paisa reaches the bank account of the beneficiary who is entitled to it. Fight against corruption and action against corrupt people has been the priority of the government”, he said.
PM Modi underlined that the positive results of this belief can be witnessed in the development works carried out in the nation as he apprised the nation about the latest report released by NITI Aayog yesterday which states that almost 25 crore people have been lifted out of poverty in the last 9 years by the efforts of the present government. Calling it a historic and unprecedented achievement, especially in a nation where slogans for eradicating poverty have been raised for decades, the Prime Minister said that it is the result of the government’s priority for the welfare of the poor since coming to power in 2014. The Prime Minister expressed the belief that the poor of this country have the potential to defeat poverty if they are given the means and resources. “We can see this becoming a reality today”, he added. He stated that the government spent on health, education, employment and self-employment, and increasing the facilities for the poor. “When the potential of the poor strengthened and facilities were provided, they started coming out of poverty”, he said noting that it is another good news before the consecration of the Ram Temple in Ayodhya on January 22. “Poverty can be reduced in India, this is going to fill everyone with a new belief and will increase the confidence of the country”, he remarked. PM Modi credited the reduction in poverty to the rise of the neo-middle class and the proliferation of the middle class. He said that people in the world of economy realize the potential of the growth of neo-middle class and their contribution towards economic activities. “In such a situation, NACIN must fulfil its responsibility with more seriousness.
PM Modi further elaborated his Sabka Prayas call from the ramparts of the Red Fort by illustrating it with the life of Lord Ram. He recalled Shri Ram’s wise use of resources in his fight against Ravan and converting them into a massive force. He concluded by asking the officers to realize their role in nation-building and called for collective efforts to increase the country's income, and investment and enhance ease of doing business.
Governor of Andhra Pradesh, Shri S. Abdul Nazeer, Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri Y S Jahan Mohan Reddy, Union Minister for Finance, Smt Nirmala Sitharaman and Chairman of the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs, Shri Sanjay Kumar Agarwal were present on the occasion among others.
Background
In a step towards realizing the Prime Minister’s vision of improving governance through Civil Service Capacity Building, the new state-of-the-art campus of National Academy of Customs, Indirect Taxes and Narcotics (NACIN) at Palasamudram, Sri Sathya Sai District, Andhra Pradesh was conceptualized and built. Spread in 500 acres, the academy is the apex institution of the Government of India for capacity building in the field of Indirect Taxation (Customs, Central Excise and Goods and Services Tax) and Narcotics Control Administration. The national-level world-class training institute will impart training to the officials of the Indian Revenue Service (Custom & Indirect Taxes) as well as to the central allied services, state governments & partner nations.
With the addition of this new campus, the NACIN will focus on the use of new-age technologies such as Augmented & Virtual Reality, Blockchain as well as Artificial Intelligence and other emerging Technologies for training and capacity building.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے آندھرا پردیش کے شری ستیہ سائیں ضلع کے پال سمودرم میں نیشنل اکیڈمی آف کسٹمز، بالواسطہ ٹیکسز اور نارکوٹکس کے نئے کیمپس کا افتتاح کیا
انڈین ریونیو سروس (کسٹم اور بالواسطہ ٹیکسز) کے 74ویں اور 75ویں بیچ اور بھوٹان کی رائل سول سروس کے زیر تربیت افسران کے ساتھ بات چیت
‘‘این اے سی آئی این کا رول ملک کو ایک جدید ماحولیاتی نظام فراہم کرنا ہے’’
‘‘شری رام اچھی حکمرانی کی اتنی بڑی علامت ہیں کہ وہ این اے سی آئی این کے لیے بھی ایک عظیم تحریک بن سکتے ہیں’’
‘‘ہم نے ملک کو جی ایس ٹی کی شکل میں ایک جدید نظام دیا اور انکم ٹیکس کو آسان بنایا اور بغیر چہرے والے جائزہ کو متعارف کرایا۔ ان تمام اصلاحات کے نتیجے میں ریکارڈ مقدار میں ٹیکس کی وصولی ہوئی ہے’’
‘‘ہم نے لوگوں سے جو کچھ لیا، ہم نے انہیں واپس کر دیا اور یہی اچھی حکمرانی اور رام راجیہ کا پیغام ہے’’
‘‘بدعنوانی کے خلاف جنگ، بدعنوان لوگوں کے خلاف کارروائی حکومت کی ترجیح ہے’’
‘‘اس ملک کے غریبوں میں یہ طاقت ہے کہ اگر انہیں وسائل فراہم کر دیے جائیں، تو وہ غربت کو خود ہی شکست دے دیں گے’’
‘‘موجودہ حکومت کی کوششوں سے گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں تقریباً 25 کروڑ لوگوں کو غریبی سے باہر نکالا گیا ہے’’
16 JAN 2024 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج آندھرا پردیش کے شری ستیہ سائیں ضلع کے پال سمودرم میں نیشنل اکیڈمی آف کسٹمز، بالواسطہ ٹیکسز اور منشیات کے نئے کیمپس کا افتتاح کیا۔ انہوں نے اس موقع پر لگائی گئی نمائش کا بھی نظارہ کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے انڈین ریونیو سروس (کسٹم اور بالواسطہ ٹیکسز) کے 74ویں اور 75ویں بیچ کے زیر تربیت افسران کے ساتھ ساتھ بھوٹان کی رائل سول سروس کے زیر تربیت افسران سے بھی بات چیت کی۔
اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے پال سمودرم میں نیشنل اکیڈمی آف کسٹمز، بالواسطہ ٹیکسز اور نارکوٹکس کے افتتاح کے لیے سب کو مبارکباد دی۔ پال سمودرم کے علاقے کی خصوصیت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ روحانیت، ملک کی تعمیر اور اچھی حکمرانی سے وابستہ ہے اور ہندوستان کی وراثت کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے۔ انہوں نے پتپرتھی میں شری ستیہ سائیں بابا کی جائے پیدائش، عظیم مجاہد آزادی پدم شری کلور سبا راؤ، مشہور کٹھ پتلی فنکار دلوئی چل پتی راؤ اور عظیم الشان وجے نگر سلطنت کی اچھی حکمرانی کا تذکرہ اس علاقے سے متاثر کن ذرائع کے طور پر کیا۔ انہوں نے اس یقین کا اظہار کیا کہ این اے سی آئی این کا نیا کیمپس اچھی حکمرانی کی نئی جہتیں پیدا کرے گا اور ملک میں تجارت اور صنعت کو فروغ دے گا۔
آج تروولوور ڈے کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے عظیم تمل سادھو کا حوالہ دیا اور ٹیکس جمع کرنے میں ریونیو افسران کے کردار پر زور دیا جو جمہوریت میں لوگوں کی فلاح کا باعث بنتے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے اس سے پہلے لیپکشی میں ویربھدر مندر کا دورہ کیا اور رنگناتھ رامائن کا پاٹھ سنا۔ وزیر اعظم نے بھجن کیرتن میں بھکتوں کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔ اس عقیدہ کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے کہ رام جٹایو سمواد قریب ہی ہوا تھا، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وہ ایودھیا دھام کے مندر میں پران پرتشٹھا سے پہلے 11 روزہ خصوصی انوشٹھان سے گزر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے اس مقدس گھڑی میں مندر میں آشیرواد حاصل کرنے پر شکریہ ادا کیا۔ ملک میں پھیلے ہوئے رام بھکتی کے ماحول کو تسلیم کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے نشاندہی کی کہ شری رام کی ترغیب عقیدت سے بالاتر ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شری رام اچھی حکمرانی کی اتنی بڑی علامت ہیں کہ وہ این اے سی آئی این کے لیے بھی ایک عظیم تحریک بن سکتے ہیں۔
مہاتما گاندھی کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ رام راجیہ کا تصور ہی حقیقی جمہوریت کا تصور ہے۔ انہوں نے رام راجیہ کے نظریے کی حمایت کے پیچھے مہاتما گاندھی کی زندگی کے تجربے پر روشنی ڈالی اور ایک ایسے ملک کے بارے میں بات کی جہاں ہر شہری کی آواز سنی جاتی ہے اور ہر ایک کو مناسب احترام ملتا ہے۔ ’’رام راجیہ کے شہریوں کے بارے میں کہا جاتا ہے‘‘، وزیر اعظم نے سنسکرت کے ایک شلوک کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے کہا، ’’رام راجیہ واسی (شہری)، اپنا سر اونچا رکھو اور انصاف کے لیے لڑو، سب کے ساتھ برابری کا سلوک کرو، کمزوروں کی حفاظت کرو، دھرم کو سب سے اوپر رکھو، تم رام راجیہ واسی ہو۔‘‘ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ رام راجیہ ان چار ستونوں پر قائم کیا گیا تھا جہاں ہر کوئی سر اٹھا کر اور وقار کے ساتھ چل سکتا ہے، ہر شہری کے ساتھ برابری کا سلوک کیا جاتا ہے، پسماندہ لوگوں کی حفاظت کی جاتی ہے، اور دھرم کو سب سے زیادہ اہمیت دی جاتی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ’’21ویں صدی میں ان جدید اداروں کے قواعد و ضوابط کو نافذ کرنے والے منتظمین کے طور پر، آپ کو ان چار اہداف پر توجہ مرکوز کرنی چاہیے اور انہیں اپنے ذہن میں رکھنا چاہیے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے رام راجیہ میں ٹیکس کے نظام کے بارے میں سوامی تلسی داس کے بیان کا بھی ذکر کیا۔ رام چرت مانس کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے ٹیکس کے فلاحی پہلو پر روشنی ڈالی اور کہا کہ لوگوں سے وصول ہونے والے ٹیکس کا ہر پیسہ خوشحالی پیدا کرنے اور لوگوں کی فلاح و بہبود پر خرچ کیا جائے گا۔ اس کی مزید وضاحت کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم مودی نے پچھلے 10 سالوں میں ٹیکس اصلاحات کے بارے میں بات کی۔ انہوں نے پہلے زمانے کے متعدد غیر شفاف ٹیکس نظام کو یاد کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے کہا، ’’ہم نے ملک کو جی ایس ٹی کی شکل میں ایک جدید نظام دیا اور انکم ٹیکس کو آسان بنایا اور بغیر چہرے والے جائزہ کو متعارف کرایا۔ ان تمام اصلاحات کے نتیجے میں ریکارڈ مقدار میں ٹیکس کی وصولی ہوئی ہے۔‘‘ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ’’ہم مختلف اسکیموں کے ذریعے لوگوں کا پیسہ واپس کر رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ انکم ٹیکس کی چھوٹ کی حد کو 2 لاکھ کی آمدنی سے بڑھا کر 7 لاکھ روپے کر دیا گیا ہے۔ سال 2014 کے بعد ٹیکس اصلاحات کے نتیجے میں شہریوں کے لیے تقریباً 2.5 لاکھ کروڑ روپے کے ٹیکس کی بچت ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک میں ٹیکس دہندگان کی تعداد میں مسلسل اضافہ ہو رہا ہے کیونکہ وہ اس بات سے خوش ہیں کہ ان کی ٹیکس کی رقم کا صحیح استعمال ہو رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم نے لوگوں سے جو کچھ بھی لیا، اسے لوگوں کو واپس کر دیا اور یہی حکمرانی اور رام راجیہ کا پیغام ہے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے رام راجیہ میں وسائل کے زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال پر خصوصی توجہ دینے پر بھی روشنی ڈالی۔ ماضی کی حکومت کی طرف اشارہ کرتے ہوئے جس نے پروجیکٹوں کو روکنے، روڑہ اٹکانے اور دوسری جانب موڑنے کا کام کیا، جس کی وجہ سے ملک کو بڑا نقصان ہوا، وزیر اعظم نے بھگوان رام کی بھرت کے ساتھ ہوئی بات چیت کی تشبیہ دی اور کہا، ’’مجھے یقین ہے کہ آپ وقت ضائع کیے بغیر ایسے تمام مکمل کریں گے، جن کی لاگت کم اور فائدہ زیادہ ہو۔‘‘ انہوں نے اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی کہ گزشتہ 10 برسوں میں موجودہ حکومت نے لاگت کو مدنظر رکھا اور منصوبوں کو وقت پر مکمل کرنے پر زور دیا۔
ایک بار پھر گوسوامی تلسی داس کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم مودی نے ایک ایسا نظام بنانے کی ضرورت پر روشنی ڈالی جو غریبوں کی مدد کرے اور غیر مستحق افراد کو ختم کرے۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ پچھلے 10 سالوں میں 10 کروڑ فرضی ناموں کو دستاویزات سے نکالا گیا ہے۔ ’’آج ہر پیسہ اس فائدہ اٹھانے والے کے بینک اکاؤنٹ میں پہنچتا ہے جو اس کا حقدار ہے۔ بدعنوانی کے خلاف جنگ اور بدعنوان لوگوں کے خلاف کارروائی حکومت کی ترجیح رہی ہے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم مودی نے زور دے کر کہا کہ اس یقین کے مثبت نتائج ملک میں کیے گئے ترقیاتی کاموں میں دیکھے جا سکتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے ملک کو کل نیتی آیوگ کی طرف سے جاری کردہ تازہ ترین رپورٹ کے بارے میں بتایا، جس میں کہا گیا ہے کہ تقریباً 25 کروڑ لوگوں کو غربت سے باہر نکالا گیا ہے۔ گزشتہ 9 سالوں میں موجودہ حکومت کی کوششوں سے اسے ایک تاریخی اور بے مثال کامیابی قرار دیتے ہوئے، خاص طور پر ایک ایسے ملک میں جہاں دہائیوں سے غربت کے خاتمے کا نعرہ لگایا جا رہا ہے، وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ 2014 میں اقتدار میں آنے کے بعد سے غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے حکومت کی ترجیحات کا نتیجہ ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے اس یقین کا اظہار کیا کہ اگر اس ملک کے غریبوں کو وسائل فراہم کیے جائیں، تو وہ غربت کو شکست دینے کی صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ’’ہم آج اسے حقیقت بنتے دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔‘‘ انہوں نے کہا کہ حکومت صحت، تعلیم، روزگار اور خود روزگار پر خرچ کرتی ہے اور غریبوں کے لیے سہولیات میں اضافہ کرتی ہے۔ ’’جب غریبوں کی صلاحیت مضبوط ہوئی اور انہیں سہولیات فراہم کی گئیں، تو وہ غربت سے باہر آنے لگے۔‘‘ انہوں نے کہا کہ 22 جنوری کو ایودھیا میں رام مندر کی تقدیس سے پہلے یہ ایک اور اچھی خبر ہے۔ ’’ہندوستان میں غربت کو کم کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ یہ ہر ایک کے اندر ایک نیا اعتماد پیدا کرے گا اور ملک کے اعتماد میں اضافہ کرے گا۔‘‘ وزیر اعظم مودی نے غریبی میں کمی کا سہرا نو متوسط طبقے کے عروج اور متوسط طبقے کے پھیلاؤ کو دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ معیشت کی دنیا میں لوگ نو متوسط طبقے کی ترقی کی صلاحیت اور معاشی سرگرمیوں میں ان کے تعاون کا احساس کرتے ہیں۔ ’’ایسی صورتحال میں، این اے سی آئی این کو اپنی ذمہ داری کو زیادہ سنجیدگی کے ساتھ ادا کرنا چاہیے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم مودی نے لال قلعہ کی فصیلوں سے ’سب کا پریاس‘ کی اپنی اپیل کو بھگوان رام کی زندگی کے ساتھ بیان کرتے ہوئے اس کی مزید وضاحت کی۔ انہوں نے راون کے خلاف جنگ میں شری رام کے وسائل کے دانشمندانہ استعمال اور انہیں ایک بڑی طاقت میں تبدیل کرنے کو یاد کیا۔ انہوں نے افسران سے کہا کہ وہ ملک کی تعمیر میں اپنے کردار کا احساس کریں اور ملک کی آمدنی، سرمایہ کاری اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی کو بڑھانے کے لیے اجتماعی کوششوں پر زور دیں۔
آندھرا پردیش کے گورنر جناب ایس عبدالنذیر، آندھرا پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب وائی ایس جگن موہن ریڈی، مرکزی وزیر خزانہ محترمہ نرملا سیتارامن اور سنٹرل بورڈ آف بالواسطہ ٹیکسز اور کسٹمز کے چیئرمین جناب سنجے کمار اگروال وغیرہ اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
پس منظر
سول سروس کی صلاحیت سازی کے ذریعے حکمرانی کو بہتر بنانے کے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کی کوشش کے طور پر، آندھرا پردیش کے شری ستیہ سائیں ضلع کے پال سمودرم میں نیشنل اکیڈمی آف کسٹمز، بالواسطہ ٹیکسز اور نارکوٹکس (این اے سی آئی این) کے نئے جدید ترین کیمپس کا تصور کیا گیا اور اس کی تعمیر کی گئی۔ 500 ایکڑ میں پھیلی یہ اکیڈمی بالواسطہ ٹیکس (کسٹمز، سنٹرل ایکسائز اور گڈز اینڈ سروسز ٹیکس) اور نارکوٹکس کنٹرول ایڈمنسٹریشن کے شعبے میں صلاحیت سازی کے لیے حکومت ہند کا اعلیٰ ادارہ ہے۔ قومی سطح کا عالمی معیار کا تربیتی ادارہ انڈین ریونیو سروس (کسٹم اور بالواسطہ ٹیکسز) کے ساتھ ساتھ سنٹرل الائیڈ سروسز، ریاستی حکومتوں اور شراکت دار ممالک کو تربیت فراہم کرے گا۔
اس نئے کیمپس کی تعمیر سے، این اے سی آئی این تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی کے لیے نئی دور کی ٹیکنالوجیز جیسے آگمینٹڈ اینڈ ورچوئل ریالٹی، بلاک چین کے ساتھ ساتھ مصنوعی ذہانت اور دیگر ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجیز کے استعمال پر توجہ مرکوز کرے گا۔