Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. He has also acknowledged contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide.
In a X post, PM said;
“Greetings on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. This is a day to celebrate the contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide. Their dedication towards preserving our rich heritage and strengthening global ties is commendable. They embody the spirit of India across the globe, fostering a sense of unity and diversity.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রবাসী ভারতীয় দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী প্রবাসী ভারতীয় দিবস উপলক্ষে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। বিশ্ব জুড়ে ছড়িয়ে থাকা প্রবাসী ভারতীয়দের সাফল্য ও অবদানের কথা স্বীকার করেন তিনি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন:
"প্রবাসী ভারতীয় দিবসে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। দিনটিতে বিশ্বজুড়ে ছড়িয়ে থাকা প্রবাসী ভারতীয়দের সাফল্য এবং অবদানকে উদযাপন করা হয়। আমাদের সমৃদ্ধ, ঐতিহ্য রক্ষায় এবং বিশ্ব মৈত্রীকে শক্তিশালী করতে তাঁদের অবদান নিঃসন্দেহে প্রশংসনীয়। বিশ্বজুড়ে ভারতীয় ভাবধারা এবং বৈচিত্র্যের মধ্যে ঐক্যের বার্তা বহন করছেন তাঁরা।"