Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. He has also acknowledged contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide.
In a X post, PM said;
“Greetings on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. This is a day to celebrate the contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide. Their dedication towards preserving our rich heritage and strengthening global ties is commendable. They embody the spirit of India across the globe, fostering a sense of unity and diversity.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিশিষ্ট হিন্দি সাহিত্যিক পন্ডিত হরিরাম দ্বিবেদীর প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিশিষ্ট হিন্দি সাহিত্যিক পন্ডিত হরিরাম দ্বিবেদীর প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন, অঙ্গনাইয়া ও জীবনদায়িনী গঙ্গার মতো কবিতা সংগ্রহ সহ তাঁর অন্য নানা রচনা আমাদের সঙ্গে চিরদিন থেকে যাবে।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে লিখেছেন:
"কাশী নিবাসী বিশিষ্ট হিন্দি সাহিত্যকার পন্ডিত হরিরাম দ্বিবেদীর প্রয়াণে আমি শোকাহত। অঙ্গনাইয়া ও জীবনদায়িনী গঙ্গার মতো কবিতা সংগ্রহ সহ তাঁর অন্য নানা রচনা আমাদের সঙ্গে থেকে যাবে। প্রার্থনা করি ঈশ্বরের চরণে তিনি যেন স্থান পান।"