Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. He has also acknowledged contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide.
In a X post, PM said;
“Greetings on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. This is a day to celebrate the contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide. Their dedication towards preserving our rich heritage and strengthening global ties is commendable. They embody the spirit of India across the globe, fostering a sense of unity and diversity.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
प्रसिद्ध हिंदी साहित्यिक पंडित हरिराम द्विवेदी यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केला शोक
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Mumbai
प्रसिद्ध हिंदी साहित्यिक पंडित हरिराम द्विवेदी यांच्या निधनाबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तीव्र शोक व्यक्त केला आहे. 'अंगनइया' आणि 'जीवनदायिनी गंगा' यासारखे काव्यसंग्रह आणि विविध रचनांसह, ते कायम आपल्यात राहतील, असे मोदी म्हणाले.
पंतप्रधानांनी एक्स संदेशात लिहिले आहे;
“हिंदी साहित्यातील महान साहित्यिक आणि काशी निवासी पंडित हरिराम द्विवेदी जी यांच्या निधनाने दु:ख झाले. अंगनइया आणि जीवनदायिनी गंगा यासारखे काव्यसंग्रह आणि विविध रचनांसह, ते कायम आपल्यात राहतील. त्यांना श्रीचरणी स्थान मिळावे, हीच ईश्वरचरणी माझी प्रार्थना.”