Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. He has also acknowledged contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide.
In a X post, PM said;
“Greetings on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. This is a day to celebrate the contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide. Their dedication towards preserving our rich heritage and strengthening global ties is commendable. They embody the spirit of India across the globe, fostering a sense of unity and diversity.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے، پرواسی بھارتیہ دِوس کے موقع پر مبارکباددی
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے پرواسی بھارتیہ دوس کے موقع پر مبارکباددی ہے۔ انہوں نے دنیا بھر میں ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کی خدمات اور حصولیابیوں کا بھی اعتراف کیا ہے۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں وزیراعظم نے کہا :
‘‘ پرواسی بھارتیہ دوس پر مبارکباد! یہ دنیا بھر میں ہندوستانی تارکین وطن کی خدمات اور ان کی حصولیابیوں کا جشن منانے کا دن ہے۔ ہماری مالامال وراثت کو محفوظ رکھنے اور بین الاقوامی تعلقات کو مضبوط کرنے کے تئیں ان کا وقف قابل ستائش ہے۔ وہ دنیا بھر میں ہندوستان کی روح کی علامت ہیں اور اتحاد و تکثیریت کے جذبے کو فروغ دیتے ہیں۔’’