Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. He has also acknowledged contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide.
In a X post, PM said;
“Greetings on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. This is a day to celebrate the contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide. Their dedication towards preserving our rich heritage and strengthening global ties is commendable. They embody the spirit of India across the globe, fostering a sense of unity and diversity.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हिंदी भाषा के प्रसिद्ध साहित्यकार पंडित हरिराम द्विवेदी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने हिंदी भाषा के प्रसिद्ध साहित्यकार पंडित हरिराम द्विवेदी के निधन पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा है कि पंडित हरिराम अंगनइया और जीवनदायिनी गंगा जैसे काव्य संग्रहों एवं अपनी विभिन्न रचनाओं के साथ हमारे जीवन में सदैव उपस्थित रहेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्म एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा है;
“हिंदी साहित्य के मूर्धन्य रचनाकार और काशी के निवासी पंडित हरिराम द्विवेदी जी के निधन से दुखी हूं। अंगनइया और जीवनदायिनी गंगा जैसे कविता संग्रहों और अपनी विभिन्न रचनाओं के साथ, वे हमेशा हमारे जीवन में उपस्थित रहेंगे। उन्हें श्रीचरणों में स्थान मिले, ईश्वर से मेरी यही प्रार्थना है।”