Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. He has also acknowledged contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide.
In a X post, PM said;
“Greetings on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. This is a day to celebrate the contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide. Their dedication towards preserving our rich heritage and strengthening global ties is commendable. They embody the spirit of India across the globe, fostering a sense of unity and diversity.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশিষ্ট হিন্দী সাহিত্যিক পণ্ডিত হৰিৰাম দ্বিবেদীৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে বিশিষ্ট হিন্দী সাহিত্যিক পণ্ডিত হৰিৰাম দ্বিবেদীৰ বিয়োগত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে৷ শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে অংগনাইয়া আৰু জীৱনদায়িনী গংগাৰ দৰে কবিতা সংকলনৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ বিভিন্ন ৰচনাৱলীৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ আমাৰ জীৱনত সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব৷
টুইটাৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
“হিন্দী সাহিত্যৰ মহান ৰচক তথা কাশীৰ বাসিন্দা পণ্ডিত হৰিৰাম দ্বিবেদীৰ মৃত্যুত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। অংগনাইয়া আৰু জীৱনদায়িনী গংগাৰ দৰে কবিতা সংকলনৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ বিভিন্ন ৰচনাৰ জৰিয়তে তেওঁ আমাৰ জীৱনত সদায় স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব৷ তেওঁৰ শ্ৰীচৰণত ঠাই পাওক, ভগৱানৰ ওচৰত এয়াই মোৰ প্ৰাৰ্থনা।”