Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. He has also acknowledged contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide.
In a X post, PM said;
“Greetings on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. This is a day to celebrate the contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide. Their dedication towards preserving our rich heritage and strengthening global ties is commendable. They embody the spirit of India across the globe, fostering a sense of unity and diversity.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस के अवसर पर बधाईयां दीं
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाईयां दी हैं। उन्होंने दुनिया भर में रह रहे भारतीय प्रवासियों के योगदान एवं उपलब्धियों की सराहना भी की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्म एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में लिखा है;
“प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस की बधाईयां। यह विश्व भर में रहने वाले भारतीय प्रवासियों के योगदान एवं उनकी उपलब्धियों का उत्सव मनाने का दिन है। हमारी समृद्ध विरासत को संरक्षित करने तथा वैश्विक संबंधों को सशक्त बनाने के प्रति प्रवासी भारतीयों का समर्पण सराहनीय रहा है। वे सभी दुनिया भर में भारत की भावना का प्रतीक हैं और प्रवासी भारतीय एकता एवं विविधता की भावना को बढ़ावा देते हैं।”