Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. He has also acknowledged contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide.
In a X post, PM said;
“Greetings on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. This is a day to celebrate the contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide. Their dedication towards preserving our rich heritage and strengthening global ties is commendable. They embody the spirit of India across the globe, fostering a sense of unity and diversity.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ જાણીતા હિન્દી સાહિત્યકાર, પંડિત હરિરામ દ્વિવેદીના નિધન પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાણીતા હિન્દી સાહિત્યકાર પંડિત હરિરામ દ્વિવેદીના નિધન પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો હતો. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું કે અંગનૈયા અને જીવનદાયિની ગંગા જેવા કાવ્યસંગ્રહો અને તેમની વિવિધ રચનાઓ સાથે તેઓ હંમેશા આપણા જીવનમાં હાજર રહેશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોસ્ટ કર્યું હતું, “હું હિન્દી સાહિત્યના મહાન સર્જક અને કાશીના રહેવાસી પંડિત હરિરામ દ્વિવેદીજીના નિધનથી દુઃખી છું. અંગનૈયા અને જીવનદાયિની ગંગા જેવા કાવ્યસંગ્રહો અને તેમની વિવિધ રચનાઓ સાથે તેઓ હંમેશા આપણા જીવનમાં હાજર રહેશે. તેમને શ્રીચરણોમાં સ્થાન મળે, ભગવાનને એ જ મારી પ્રાર્થના છે.