Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi extended greetings on the occasion of Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. He has also acknowledged contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide.
In a X post, PM said;
“Greetings on Pravasi Bharatiya Diwas. This is a day to celebrate the contributions and achievements of the Indian diaspora worldwide. Their dedication towards preserving our rich heritage and strengthening global ties is commendable. They embody the spirit of India across the globe, fostering a sense of unity and diversity.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
09 JAN 2024 9:15AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ଏବଂ ଉପଲବ୍ଧିକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ବିଟର ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା । ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ପ୍ରବାସୀ ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ଏବଂ ଉପଲବ୍ଧିକୁ ପାଳନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏହା ଏକ ଦିନ । ଆମର ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଐତିହ୍ୟକୁ ସଂରକ୍ଷିତ ରଖିବା ଏବଂ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସମର୍ପଣ ପ୍ରଶଂସନୀୟ । ସେମାନେ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତର ଭାବନାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ କରନ୍ତି, ଏକତା ଏବଂ ବିବିଧତାର ଭାବନାକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରନ୍ତି।