Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened four times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December and 27th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
On 5th January, 2024, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra crossed a major milestone as the number of participants in the Yatra crossed 10 crore. This staggering number, which was reached within 50 days of the launch of the Yatra, indicates the profound impact and unmatched ability of the Yatra in uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 8جنوری کو وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کریں گے
ملک بھر کے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ہزاروں مستفیدین اس تقریب سے جڑیں گے
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 8 جنوری 2024 کو دوپہر 12:30 بجے ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین سے بات چیت کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر مجمع سے بھی خطاب کریں گے۔
ملک بھر سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ہزاروں مستفیدین اس تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔ مرکزی وزراء، اراکین پارلیمنٹ، اراکین اسمبلی اور مقامی سطح کے نمائندگان بھی اس پروگرام سے جڑیں گے۔
15 نومبر 2023 سے، اس کے آغاز سے لے کر، وزیر اعظم نے ملک بھر سے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین سے باقاعدگی کے ساتھ بات چیت کی ہے۔ یہ بات چیت ویڈیوکانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے چار مرتبہ (30 نومبر، 9 دسمبر، 16 دسمبر اور 27 دسمبرکو) ہو چکی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، وزیر اعظم نے گذشتہ مہینے اپنے دورۂ وارانسی کے دوران مسلسل دو دن (17 -18 دسمبر کو) وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے مستفیدین سے روبرو بات چیت کی۔
وکست بھارت یاترا کا اہتمام ملک بھر میں کیا جا رہا ہے جس کا مقصد سرکاری فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کو پایہ تکمیل تک پہنچانا ہے، اور یہ کام اس امر کو یقینی بناکر کیا جا رہا ہے کہ ان اسکیموں کے فوائد معینہ مدت کے اندر تمام تر ہدف بند مستفیدین تک پہنچیں۔
5 جنوری 2024 کو، وکست بھارت یاترا نے ایک اہم سنگ میل عبور کیا یعنی یاترا میں شرکت کرنے والوں کی تعداد 10 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی۔ اس زبردست تعداد کا ہدف یاترا کے آغاز کے 50 دنوں کے اندر حاصل کر لیا گیا؛ یہ حصولیابی وکست بھارت کے ایک ساجھا خواب کے لیے ملک بھر کے عوام الناس کی یکجہتی میں یاترا کے زبردست اثرات اور بے مثال اہلیت کی جانب اشارہ کرتی ہے۔