Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened four times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December and 27th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
On 5th January, 2024, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra crossed a major milestone as the number of participants in the Yatra crossed 10 crore. This staggering number, which was reached within 50 days of the launch of the Yatra, indicates the profound impact and unmatched ability of the Yatra in uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৮ জানুৱাৰীত বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব
অনুষ্ঠানটোত বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে ৮ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৪ তাৰিখে দুপৰীয়া ১২:৩০ বজাত বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানটোত সমবেত লোকসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ দিব।
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠানটোত যোগদান কৰিব। এই কাৰ্যসূচীত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক আৰু স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলেও যোগদান কৰিব।
২০২৩ চনৰ ১৫ নৱেম্বৰত আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ পৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে নিয়মীয়াকৈ বাৰ্তালাপ কৰি আহিছে। ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে চাৰিবাৰ বাৰ্তালাপ হৈছে (৩০ নৱেম্বৰ, ৯ ডিচেম্বৰ ১৬ডিচেম্বৰ আৰু ২৭ডিচেম্বৰ)লগতে, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে যোৱা মাহত বাৰাণসী ভ্ৰমণৰ সময়ত একেৰাহে দুদিন (১৭-১৮ডিচেম্বৰ) বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাৰ হিতাধিকাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে মত বিনিময় কৰিছে।
চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন ফ্লেগশ্বিপ আঁচনিসমূহৰ সুবিধা যাতে সময়সীমাৰ ভিতৰত সকলো লক্ষ্যযুক্ত হিতাধিকাৰীৰ ওচৰত উপনীত হোৱাটো সুনিশ্চিত হয় তাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।
৫জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৪তাৰিখে, বিকশিত ভাৰত সংকল্প যাত্ৰাই এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অতিক্ৰম কৰে যিহেতু যাত্ৰাত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীৰ সংখ্যা ১০কোটি অতিক্ৰম কৰে। যাত্ৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰ ৫০দিনৰ ভিতৰত উপনীত হোৱা এই সংখ্যাই সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ লোকসকলক বিকশিত ভাৰতৰ এক অংশীদাৰী দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰতি একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যাত্ৰাৰ গভীৰ প্ৰভাৱ আৰু অতুলনীয় সামৰ্থ্যৰ ইংগিত দিয়ে।