Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened four times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December and 27th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
On 5th January, 2024, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra crossed a major milestone as the number of participants in the Yatra crossed 10 crore. This staggering number, which was reached within 50 days of the launch of the Yatra, indicates the profound impact and unmatched ability of the Yatra in uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 8 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ’ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ’ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 8 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:30 ਵਜੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ’ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ’ ਦੇ ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀ ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਕਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸਾਂਸਦ, ਵਿਧਾਇਕ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਗਣ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
15 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ’ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਿਯਮਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਚਾਰ ਵਾਰ (30 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 9 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 16 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਅਤੇ 27 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ) ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਮਹੀਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਵਾਰਾਣਸੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਦੋ ਦਿਨ (17-18 ਦਸੰਬਰ ਨੂੰ) ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ’ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਆਹਮਣੇ – ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਬੈਠ ਕੇ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ’ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਕਾਲੀ ਜਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਿਪੂਰਨਤਾ ਹਾਸਲ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇਹ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਕਿ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਸਾਰੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਿਤ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਸਮਾਂਬਧ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਪਹੁੰਚੇ।
5 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ‘ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਯਾਤਰਾ’ ਨੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੀ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ 10 ਕਰੋੜ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ। ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੈਰਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਾ ਇਹ ਜਾਦੂਈ ਅੰਕੜਾ, ਜੋ ਇਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 50 ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਹੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਿਆ, ਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਦੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕਜੁੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਅਤੇ ਬੇਜੋੜ ਸਮੱਰਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।