Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened four times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December and 27th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
On 5th January, 2024, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra crossed a major milestone as the number of participants in the Yatra crossed 10 crore. This staggering number, which was reached within 50 days of the launch of the Yatra, indicates the profound impact and unmatched ability of the Yatra in uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৮ জানুয়ারি বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন
এই অনুষ্ঠানে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার হাজার হাজার সুবিধাপ্রাপক যোগ দেবেন
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৭ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৮ জানুয়ারি বেলা ১২.৩০ মিনিটে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে মতবিনিময় করবেন। এই অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি উপস্থিত সকলের উদ্দেশে ভাষণ দেবেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্ত থেকে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার হাজার হাজার সুবিধাপ্রাপক যোগ দেবেন। এঁরা ছাড়াও কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারের দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত মন্ত্রী, সাংসদ, বিধায়ক এবং স্থানীয় প্রশাসনের জনপ্রতিনিধিরা উপস্থিত থাকবেন।
২০২৩-এর ১৫ নভেম্বর প্রধানমন্ত্রী এই কর্মসূচির সূচনা করেন। এরপর তিনি নিয়মিতভাবে দেশের বিভিন্ন প্রান্তের বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রার সুবিধাভোগীদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করছেন। ৩০ নভেম্বর, ৯ ডিসেম্বর, ১৬ ডিসেম্বর এবং ২৭ ডিসেম্বর-এই চারদিন ভিডিও কনফারেন্সিং-এর মাধ্যমে প্রধানমন্ত্রী সুবিধাপ্রাপকদের সঙ্গে কথা বলেন। এছাড়াও গতমাসে ১৭ এবং ১৮ ডিসেম্বর বারাণসী সফরকালে তিনি ব্যক্তিগতভাবে বেশ কয়েকজন সুবিধাপ্রাপকের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতায় যোগ দেন।
সরকারের বিভিন্ন ফ্ল্যাগশিপ প্রকল্পের সুবিধা যাতে সংশ্লিষ্ট প্রত্যেকের কাছে পৌঁছায়, তা নিশ্চিত করতে দেশজুড়ে বিকশিত ভারত সংকল্প যাত্রা কর্মসূচিটি বাস্তবায়িত হচ্ছে।
এই কর্মসূচিতে ৫ জানুয়ারি পর্যন্ত মোট ১০ কোটি সুবিধাপ্রাপক যোগ দেন, যা এক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ মাইলফলক। যাত্রা সূচনার ৫০ দিনের মধ্যে এতো মানুষ যুক্ত হওয়ায় মাধ্যমে এর সাফল্য নিশ্চিত হয়েছে।