Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened four times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December and 27th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
On 5th January, 2024, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra crossed a major milestone as the number of participants in the Yatra crossed 10 crore. This staggering number, which was reached within 50 days of the launch of the Yatra, indicates the profound impact and unmatched ability of the Yatra in uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी 8 जानेवारी रोजी संवाद साधणार
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेचे देशभरातील हजारो लाभार्थी, या कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होणार
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Mumbai
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी,पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी 8 जानेवारी रोजी, दुपारी साडेबारा वाजता दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून संवाद साधणार आहेत. उपस्थितांना ते यावेळी संबोधितही करतील.
विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेचे देशभरातील हजारो लाभार्थी, या कार्यक्रमात सहभागी होतील. या कार्यक्रमात केंद्रीय मंत्री, खासदार, आमदार आणि स्थानिक पातळीवरील प्रतिनिधी देखील उपस्थित असतील.
15 नोव्हेंबर 2023 रोजी सुरूवात झाल्यापासून, पंतप्रधानांनी देशभरातील विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी नियमितपणे संवाद साधला आहे. 30 नोव्हेंबर, 9 डिसेंबर, 16 डिसेंबर आणि 27 डिसेंबर या दिवशी पंतप्रधानांचा दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून एकूण चार वेळा संवाद झाला आहे. तसेच, पंतप्रधानांनी गेल्या महिन्यात वाराणसी भेटीदरम्यान सलग दोन दिवस (17-18 डिसेंबर) विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेच्या लाभार्थ्यांशी, प्रत्यक्ष संवाद साधला आहे.
सरकारच्या महत्वाच्या योजनांचा लाभ सर्व लक्ष्यित लाभार्थ्यांपर्यंत वेळेत पोहोचेल याची खात्री करून सरकारच्या प्रमुख योजना पूर्णत्वाला नेण्याच्या उद्देशाने विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रा देशभरात सुरु आहेत.
5 जानेवारी 2024 रोजी, यात्रेतील सहभागींच्या संख्येने 10 कोटीचा आकडा पार करत, विकसित भारत संकल्प यात्रेने एक मोठा टप्पा ओलांडला. यात्रेच्या प्रारंभानंतर पहिल्या 50 दिवसांच्या आत पोहोचलेला हा विस्मयकारक आकडा, विकसित भारताच्या सर्वसमावेशक दृष्टीकोनातून देशभरातील लोकांना एकत्र आणण्यात यात्रेचा पडणारा सखोल प्रभाव आणि अतुलनीय क्षमता दर्शवतो.