Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country will join the event
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra on 8th January, 2024 at 12:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the gathering on the occasion.
Thousands of beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra from across the country will join the event. The programme will also be joined by Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local level representatives.
Since its launch on 15th November, 2023, Prime Minister has regularly interacted with the beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra all across the country. The interaction has happened four times through video conferencing (30th November, 9th December 16th December and 27th December). Also, Prime Minister has interacted with Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries physically on two consecutive days (17th-18th December) during his visit to Varanasi last month.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country with the aim to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government through ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time bound manner.
On 5th January, 2024, Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra crossed a major milestone as the number of participants in the Yatra crossed 10 crore. This staggering number, which was reached within 50 days of the launch of the Yatra, indicates the profound impact and unmatched ability of the Yatra in uniting people across the nation towards a shared vision of Viksit Bharat.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி ஜனவரி 8-ம் தேதி கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பயனாளிகள் நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்
07 JAN 2024 7:34PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி நாளை (2024 ஜனவரி 8) பிற்பகல் 12:30 மணிக்கு நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் பயனாளிகளுடன் காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார். இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பிரதமர் உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
இந்த யாத்திரையின் ஆயிரக்கணக்கான பயனாளிகள் நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொள்ளவுள்ளனர். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய அமைச்சர்கள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்கள், சட்டப்பேரவை உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் உள்ளூர் அளவிலான பிரதிநிதிகளும் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
2023 நவம்பர் 15 அன்று இந்த யாத்திரை தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள பயனாளிகளுடன் பிரதமர் தொடர்ந்து கலந்துரையாடி வருகிறார். யாத்திரை தொடர்பான இந்தக் கலந்துரையாடல் நிகழ்ச்சிகள் இதுவரை நான்கு முறை (நவம்பர் 30, டிசம்பர் 9, டிசம்பர் 16 மற்றும் டிசம்பர் 27) காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் நடந்துள்ளது. மேலும், பிரதமர் கடந்த மாதம் வாரணாசிக்குச் சென்றபோது தொடர்ந்து இரண்டு நாட்கள் (டிசம்பர் 17-18) நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரையின் பயனாளிகளுடன் நேரடியாகக் கலந்துரையாடினார்.
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரை, அரசின் முக்கியத் திட்டங்களின் பலன்கள் உரிய காலத்தில் அனைத்துப் பயனாளிகளுக்கும் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்யும் நோக்கில் நாடு முழுவதும் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
2024 ஜனவரி 5அன்று, நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் யாத்திரை ஒரு முக்கிய மைல்கல்லைக் கடந்தது. அதாவது, இதுவரை இந்த யாத்திரையில் பங்கேற்றவர்களின் மொத்த எண்ணிக்கை ஜனவரி 5-ம் தேதியன்று 10 கோடியைத் தாண்டியது. யாத்திரை தொடங்கப்பட்ட 50 நாட்களுக்குள் இந்த பிரமிக்கத்தக்க எண்ணிக்கை எட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது மக்களை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதில் யாத்திரையின் சிறந்த தாக்கத்தையும், வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நோக்கி நாடு செல்வதையும் குறிப்பதாக அமைந்துள்ளது.