Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Registration of Youth crosses 35 lakhs on Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) portal
Mera Yuva Bharat platform is now becoming a big institution for the young daughters and sons of the country: PM
27 DEC 2023 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Registration of youth on the Mera Yuva Bharat portal has crossed 35 Lakhs as on 26.12.2023.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in his address during the Veera Baal Diwas appealed to youth to join Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) portal in large number by registering on the portal.
PM Modi told the young audience about the nationwide campaign of linking youth with the dreams and resolution of Viksit Bharat. He invited every youth to register at the MY-Bharat portal. “This platform is now becoming a big institution for the young daughters and sons of the country," he said.
Highlighting the success of Indian athletes in recent international events, the Prime Minister noted that most of the athletes’ hail from middle-class families in rural areas. He credited their successes to the Khelo India campaign which provides better sports and training facilities near their homes and ensures a transparent selection process. This, the Prime Minister said, is a result of prioritizing the welfare of the youth.
Youth across the country can register on the MY Bharat portal (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/ ) and signup for various opportunities and events available on the portal.
About Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat):
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)’ platform for youth of the country on October 31st 2023, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi which is envisioned as a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development, with the overarching goal of providing equitable opportunities to empower the youth in realizing their aspirations and contributing to the creation of a “Viksit Bharat” (developed India). It is 'Phygital Platform' (physical + digital) comprising physical activity along with an opportunity to connect digitally.

యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
దాదాపు 35 ల‌క్ష‌లు దాటిన మేరా యువ భార‌త్ (ఎంవై భార‌త్‌) పోర్ట‌ల్‌లో యువ‌త న‌మోదు
ఈ దేశంలోని కుమారులు, కుమార్తెల కోసం పెద్ద సంస్థ‌గా మారుతున్న మేరా యువ భార‌త్ వేదిక ః ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి
27 DEC 2023 3:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
మేరా యువ భార‌త్ పోర్ట‌ల్‌పై 26.12.2023 వ‌ర‌కు 35ల‌క్ష‌ల మందికి పైగా యువ‌త న‌మోదు చేసుకున్నారు.
వీర్‌బాల్ దివ‌స్ సంద‌ర్భంగా ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి మోడీ ఉప‌న్య‌సిస్తూ యువ‌త‌ను మేరా యువ భార‌త్ (మై భార‌త్‌) పోర్ట‌ల్‌లో పెద్ద సంఖ్య‌లో న‌మోదు చేసుకోవ‌ల‌సిందిగా కోరారు.
యువ‌త స్వ‌ప్నాల‌ను, విక‌సిత భార‌త్ సంక‌ల్పంతో సాకారం చేసేందుకు దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా జ‌రుగుతున్న ప్ర‌చారం గురించి యువ ప్రేక్ష‌కుల‌కు ప్ర‌ధాని మోడీ చెప్పారు. ప్ర‌తి యువ‌తి/ యువ‌కుడ‌ని మై-భార‌త్ పోర్ట‌ల్‌పై న‌మోదు చేసుకోవ‌ల‌సిందిగా ఆయ‌న ఆహ్వానించారు. ఈ దేశ యువ కుమార్తెలు, కుమారుల‌కు ఒక పెద్ద వ్య‌వ‌స్థ‌గా ఈ వేదిక రూపుదిద్దుకుంటోంద‌ని ఆయ‌న అన్నారు.
ఇటీవ‌ల జ‌రిగిన అంత‌ర్జాతీయ కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌లో భార‌తీయ అథ్లీట్లు సాధించిన విజ‌యాల‌ను ప‌ట్టి చూపుతూ, వీరంతా కూడా గ్రామీణ ప్రాంతాల‌లోని మ‌ధ్య త‌ర‌గ‌తి కుటుంబాల నుంచి వ‌చ్చిన వారేన‌ని ప్ర‌ధాని పేర్కొన్నారు. వారి విజ‌యాల‌ను ఖేలో ఇండియా ప్ర‌చారానికి ఆపాదిస్తూ, ఇది వారి ఇళ్ళ‌కు స‌మీపంలో మెరుగైన క్రీడ‌ల‌, శిక్ష‌ణా సౌక‌ర్యాల‌ను, పార‌ద‌ర్శ‌క ఎంపిక ప్ర‌క్రియ‌ను నిర్ధారిస్తుంద‌ని వివ‌రించారు.
దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న యువ‌త మై భార‌త్ పోర్ట‌ల్ (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/) పై న‌మోదు చేసుకొని, పోర్ట‌ల్‌లో అందుబాటులో ఉన్న వివిధ కార్య‌క్ర‌మాలు, అవ‌కాశాల కోసం సైన‌ప్ చేయ‌వ‌చ్చు.
మేరా యువ భార‌త్ (MY Bharat)ః
ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోడీ మేరా యువ‌భార‌త్ (ఎంవై భార‌త్‌) వేదిక‌ను అక్టోబ‌ర్ 31, 2023న న్యూఢిల్లీలోని క‌ర్త‌వ్య‌ప‌థ్‌లో ప్రారంభించారు. యువ‌త త‌మ ఆకాంక్ష‌ల‌ను సాకారం చేసుకోవ‌డంలో, విక‌సిత భార‌త్ (అభివృద్ధి చెందిన భార‌త‌దేశం) సృష్టికి దోహ‌దప‌డేందుకు స‌మాన‌మైన అవ‌కాశాల‌ను అందించ‌డం అనే విస్త్ర‌త ల‌క్ష్యంతో యువ‌త అభివృద్ధికి, యువ నేతృత్వంలోని అభివృద్ధికి కీల‌క‌మైన‌, సాంకేతిక‌త ఆధారంగా సౌక‌ర్యాన్ని క‌ల్పించే వేదిక‌గా దీనిని ఊహించారు.
ఇది భౌతిక కార్య‌క‌లాపాలతో పాటు డిజిట‌ల్‌గా అనుసంధాన‌మ‌య్యేందుకు అవ‌కాశాన్ని క‌ల్పించే ఒక ఫిజిట‌ల్ వేదిక (ఫిజిక‌ల్‌+ డిజిట‌ల్‌).