Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Registration of Youth crosses 35 lakhs on Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) portal
Mera Yuva Bharat platform is now becoming a big institution for the young daughters and sons of the country: PM
27 DEC 2023 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Registration of youth on the Mera Yuva Bharat portal has crossed 35 Lakhs as on 26.12.2023.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in his address during the Veera Baal Diwas appealed to youth to join Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) portal in large number by registering on the portal.
PM Modi told the young audience about the nationwide campaign of linking youth with the dreams and resolution of Viksit Bharat. He invited every youth to register at the MY-Bharat portal. “This platform is now becoming a big institution for the young daughters and sons of the country," he said.
Highlighting the success of Indian athletes in recent international events, the Prime Minister noted that most of the athletes’ hail from middle-class families in rural areas. He credited their successes to the Khelo India campaign which provides better sports and training facilities near their homes and ensures a transparent selection process. This, the Prime Minister said, is a result of prioritizing the welfare of the youth.
Youth across the country can register on the MY Bharat portal (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/ ) and signup for various opportunities and events available on the portal.
About Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat):
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)’ platform for youth of the country on October 31st 2023, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi which is envisioned as a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development, with the overarching goal of providing equitable opportunities to empower the youth in realizing their aspirations and contributing to the creation of a “Viksit Bharat” (developed India). It is 'Phygital Platform' (physical + digital) comprising physical activity along with an opportunity to connect digitally.

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
எனது இளைய பாரதம் (மைபாரத்) இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்த இளைஞர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை
27 DEC 2023 3:34PM by PIB Chennai
எனது இளைய பாரதம் (மை பாரத்) இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்த இளைஞர்களின் எண்ணிக்கை 26.12.2023 நிலவரப்படி 35 லட்சத்தைக் கடந்துள்ளது.
வீரப் புதல்வர்கள் தினத்தில் உரையாற்றிய பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, எனது இளைய பாரதம் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்வதன் மூலம் அதிக எண்ணிக்கையில் இணையுமாறு இளைஞர்களுக்கு வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தார்.
நமது லட்சியம் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த பாரதம் கனவுகள், தீர்மானத்துடன் இளைஞர்களை இணைக்கும் நாடு தழுவிய இயக்கம் குறித்து பிரதமர் திரு மோடி இளம் பார்வையாளர்களிடம் கூறினார். மை-பாரத் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யுமாறு அனைத்து இளைஞர்களுக்கும் அவர் அழைப்பு விடுத்தார். "இந்த தளம் இப்போது நாட்டின் இளம் மகள்கள், மகன்களுக்கான ஒரு பெரிய அமைப்பாக மாறி வருகிறது," என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
சமீபத்திய சர்வதேச போட்டிகளில் இந்திய விளையாட்டு வீரர்களின் வெற்றியை எடுத்துரைத்த பிரதமர், விளையாட்டு வீரர்களில் பெரும்பாலோர் கிராமப்புறங்களில் உள்ள நடுத்தர குடும்பங்களைச் சேர்ந்தவர்கள் என்று குறிப்பிட்டார். அவர்களின் வெற்றிகளுக்கு அவர்களின் வீடுகளுக்கு அருகில் சிறந்த விளையாட்டு பயிற்சி வசதிகளை அளிக்கும் மற்றும் வெளிப்படையான தேர்வு செயல்முறையை உறுதி செய்யும் கேலோ இந்தியா இயக்கமே காரணம் என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். இளைஞர்களின் நலனுக்கு முன்னுரிமை அளித்ததன் விளைவு இது என்று பிரதமர் கூறினார்.
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள இளைஞர்கள் https://www.mybharat.gov.in/ என்ற மை-பாரத் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவு செய்யலாம்