Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Registration of Youth crosses 35 lakhs on Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) portal
Mera Yuva Bharat platform is now becoming a big institution for the young daughters and sons of the country: PM
27 DEC 2023 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Registration of youth on the Mera Yuva Bharat portal has crossed 35 Lakhs as on 26.12.2023.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in his address during the Veera Baal Diwas appealed to youth to join Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) portal in large number by registering on the portal.
PM Modi told the young audience about the nationwide campaign of linking youth with the dreams and resolution of Viksit Bharat. He invited every youth to register at the MY-Bharat portal. “This platform is now becoming a big institution for the young daughters and sons of the country," he said.
Highlighting the success of Indian athletes in recent international events, the Prime Minister noted that most of the athletes’ hail from middle-class families in rural areas. He credited their successes to the Khelo India campaign which provides better sports and training facilities near their homes and ensures a transparent selection process. This, the Prime Minister said, is a result of prioritizing the welfare of the youth.
Youth across the country can register on the MY Bharat portal (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/ ) and signup for various opportunities and events available on the portal.
About Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat):
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched 'Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat)’ platform for youth of the country on October 31st 2023, at Kartavya Path, New Delhi which is envisioned as a pivotal, technology-driven facilitator for youth development and youth-led development, with the overarching goal of providing equitable opportunities to empower the youth in realizing their aspirations and contributing to the creation of a “Viksit Bharat” (developed India). It is 'Phygital Platform' (physical + digital) comprising physical activity along with an opportunity to connect digitally.

ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮੇਰਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਭਾਰਤ (ਮਾਈ ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 35 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹੋਈ
ਮੇਰਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੰਚ ਹੁਣ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਧੀਆਂ-ਪੁੱਤਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡਾ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਬਣ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ
27 DEC 2023 3:34PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੇਰਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ 26 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2023 ਤੱਕ 35 ਲੱਖ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਵੀਰ ਬਾਲ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਭਾਰਤ (ਮਾਈ ਇੰਡੀਆ) ਪੋਰਟਲ ’ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਨ ਦੀ ਅਪੀਲ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਸਰੋਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨਾਲ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੋੜਨ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਆਪੀ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਹਰ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਈ-ਭਾਰਤ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਇਹ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਹੁਣ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਧੀਆਂ-ਪੁੱਤਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਬਣ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।"
ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਮੁਕਾਬਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਐਥਲੀਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਚਾਨਣਾ ਪਾਉਂਦਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾਤਰ ਅਥਲੀਟ ਪੇਂਡੂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੱਧ-ਵਰਗੀ ਪਰਿਵਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਫਲਤਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਿਹਰਾ ਖੇਲੋ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਦਿੱਤਾ, ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਘਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਨੇੜੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਦੀਆਂ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਸਹੂਲਤਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਚੋਣ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇਣ ਦਾ ਨਤੀਜਾ ਹੈ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਮਾਈ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਭਾਰਤ (https://www.mybharat.gov.in/) 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੋਰਟਲ 'ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਆਯੋਜਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਨਾਮ ਦਰਜ ਕਰਵਾ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
ਮੇਰਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਭਾਰਤ (ਮਾਈ ਭਾਰਤ) ਬਾਰੇ:
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 31 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਕਰਤੱਵਯ ਪਥ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ‘ਮੇਰਾ ਯੁਵਾ ਭਾਰਤ (ਮਾਈ ਭਾਰਤ)’ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ-ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਸਾਧਨ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਮੰਤਵ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ "ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ" ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਮੌਕੇ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਇੱਕ 'ਫਿਜੀਟਲ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮ' (ਭੌਤਿਕ+ਡਿਜੀਟਲ) ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।