وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 26دسمبر کو ویر بال دوس کے موقع پر ہونے والے پروگرام میں حصہ لیں گے
ملک بھر میں پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرکے صاحبزادوں کی بے نظیر شجاعت کے بارے میں عوام کو مطلع کرنے اور روشناس کرانے کا کام کیا جارہاہے
25 DEC 2023 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 26 دسمبر 2023کو ویر بال دوس کے موقع پر منعقدہ پروگرام میں شامل ہوں گے۔ یہ پروگرام نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں دن کے دس بجے ہوگا۔ وزیر اعظم اس موقع پر دہلی میں نوجوانوں کے ایک مارچ پاسٹ کو روانہ کریں گے۔
اس دن کے موقع پر حکومت ملک بھر میں عوام کو خصوصا نوجوان بچوں کو صاحبزادوں کی بے نظیر بہادری کے بارے میں جانکاری دینے کے لئے ایسے پروگراموں کا انعقاد کررہی ہے جن میں سب لوگ شامل ہوں گے۔ صاحبزادوں کی زندگی اور ان کی قربانیوں کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے ایک ڈیجیٹل نمائش ملک بھر میں اسکولوں اور بچوں کے اداروں دکھائی جائے گی۔ ’’ویر بال دوس‘‘نام کی فلم بھی ملک بھر میں دکھائی جائے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ متعدد آن لائن مقابلے بھی ہوں گے جن کا اہتمام مائی بھارت اور مائی گوو پورٹلوں میں کیا جارہا ہے۔
شری گورو گووند سنگھ جی کے پرکاش پرب کے دن نو جنوری 2023 کو وزیر اعظم نے اعلان کیا تھا کہ 26 دسمبر کو شری گورو گووند جی کے بیٹوں صاحبزادہ بابا زور آور سنگھ جی اور بابا فتح سنگھ جی کی شہادت کی یاد میں ویر بال دوس منایا جائے گا۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the programme marking ‘Veer Baal Diwas’ on 26th December
Programmes are being organised all over the country for informing and educating citizens about the exemplary courage of the Sahibzadas
25 DEC 2023 4:17PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the programme marking ‘Veer Baal Diwas’ on 26th December, 2023 at 10:30 AM at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. On the occasion, Prime Minister will also flag off a march-past by youth in Delhi.
To mark this day, the Government is organising participative programmes all over the country for informing and educating the citizens, especially the young children, about the story of exemplary courage of the Sahibzades. A digital exhibition detailing the life story and sacrifice of the Sahibzades will be displayed in schools and childcare institutions across the country. A film on ‘Veer Baal Diwas’ will also be screened nationwide. Also, there will be various online competitions like interactive quizzes which will be organised through MYBharat and MyGov portals.
On the day of the Prakash Purab of Sri Guru Gobind Singh Ji, on 9th January 2022, Prime Minister had announced that 26th December will be observed as ‘Veer Bal Diwas’, to mark the martyrdom of Sri Guru Gobind Singh’s sons Sahibzadas Baba Zorawar Singh Ji and Baba Fateh Singh Ji.