પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કલમ 370 અને 35 (A) પર સુપ્રીમ કોર્ટના ચુકાદા વિશે લખ્યું
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કલમ 370 અને 35 (A) પર સુપ્રીમ કોર્ટના ચુકાદા વિશે લખ્યું છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"કલમ 370 અને 35 (A) પર ગઈકાલે સુપ્રીમ કોર્ટના ચુકાદાએ બંધારણીય એકીકરણને વધાર્યું છે. તેણે ભારતના લોકોમાં એકતાના બંધનને પણ મજબૂત બનાવ્યું છે. આ મુદ્દા પર થોડા વિચારો લખ્યા છે.
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat

Prime Minister's Office
PM writes about Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A)
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has written about the The Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A).
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"The Supreme Court verdict yesterday on Articles 370 and 35 (A) has enhanced constitutional integration. It has also strengthened the bond of togetherness among the people of India. Penned a few thoughts on the issue.
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat