Prime Minister's Office
PM writes about Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A)
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has written about the The Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A).
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"The Supreme Court verdict yesterday on Articles 370 and 35 (A) has enhanced constitutional integration. It has also strengthened the bond of togetherness among the people of India. Penned a few thoughts on the issue.
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரிவுகள் 370, 35 (ஏ) குறித்த உச்சநீதிமன்றத் தீர்ப்பு பற்றி பிரதமர் கட்டுரை எழுதியுள்ளார்
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Chennai
பிரிவுகள் 370, 35 (ஏ) குறித்த உச்சநீதிமன்றத் தீர்ப்பு பற்றி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி கட்டுரை எழுதியுள்ளார்.
சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் பதிவில் பிரதமர் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
“பிரிவுகள் 370, 35 (ஏ) குறித்து உச்சநீதிமன்றத்தின் நேற்றைய தீர்ப்பு அரசியல் சாசன ஒருமைப்பாட்டை விரிவுபடுத்தியுள்ளது. இந்திய மக்களிடையே ஒன்றுபட்ட பிணைப்பையும் அது வலுப்படுத்தியுள்ளது. இது குறித்து ஒரு சில கருத்துகளை நான் எழுதியுள்ளேன்”.
தமிழில் கட்டுரையைப் படிக்க https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1985339