Prime Minister's Office
PM writes about Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A)
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has written about the The Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A).
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"The Supreme Court verdict yesterday on Articles 370 and 35 (A) has enhanced constitutional integration. It has also strengthened the bond of togetherness among the people of India. Penned a few thoughts on the issue.
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
कलम 370 आणि 35 (अ) वर सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाने दिलेल्या निकालाबद्दल पंतप्रधानांची प्रतिक्रिया.
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी कलम 370 आणि 35 (अ) वरील सर्वोच्च न्यायालयाच्या निकालाबद्दल आपले विचार मांडले आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी X या समाज माध्यमावर पोस्ट केले:
"कलम 370 आणि 35 (A) वर सर्वोच्च न्यायालयानं काल दिलेल्या निकालाने घटनात्मक एकात्मता वाढवली आहे. यामुळे भारतातील लोकांमधील एकजुटीचे बंध देखील आणखी मजबूत झाले आहे. या मुद्द्यावर काही विचार मांडले आहेत.
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat