Prime Minister's Office
PM writes about Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A)
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has written about the The Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A).
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"The Supreme Court verdict yesterday on Articles 370 and 35 (A) has enhanced constitutional integration. It has also strengthened the bond of togetherness among the people of India. Penned a few thoughts on the issue.
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৩৭০ আৰু ৩৫ (ক) অনুচ্ছেদক লৈ উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ ৰায় সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ লেখা
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৩৭০ আৰু ৩৫ (ক) অনুচ্ছেদক লৈ উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ ৰায়দান সন্দৰ্ভত এটা লেখা লিখিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
"৩৭০ আৰু ৩৫ (ক) অনুচ্ছেদক লৈ কালি উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে প্ৰদান কৰা ৰায়দানে সাংবিধানিক সংহতিৰ বৰ্ধন ঘটাইছে। ইয়াৰ ফলশ্ৰুতিত ভাৰতৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজৰ বান্ধোনো অধিক সুদৃঢ় হৈছে। মই বিষয়টো সম্পৰ্কে অলপ চিন্তা ব্যক্ত কৰিছোঁ।"
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat