Prime Minister's Office
PM writes about Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A)
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has written about the The Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A).
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"The Supreme Court verdict yesterday on Articles 370 and 35 (A) has enhanced constitutional integration. It has also strengthened the bond of togetherness among the people of India. Penned a few thoughts on the issue.
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے 370اور35(اے) دفعات پرسپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے کے بارے میں تحریرکیا
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے 370اور)35اے( دفعات کے تعلق سے سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے کے بارے میں لکھاہے ۔
وزیراعظم نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیا؛
‘‘370اور35(اے) دفعات کے تعلق سے کل سپریم کورٹ کے فیصلے نے آئینی ہم آہنگی کو بڑھادیاہے ۔اس میں ہندوستان کے لوگوں کےدرمیان اتحاد کے بندھن کو بھی مضبوط کیاہے ۔ اس بارے میں کچھ خیالات تحریرکئے ہیں ۔
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat