Prime Minister's Office
PM writes about Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A)
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has written about the The Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A).
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"The Supreme Court verdict yesterday on Articles 370 and 35 (A) has enhanced constitutional integration. It has also strengthened the bond of togetherness among the people of India. Penned a few thoughts on the issue.
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਧਾਰਾ 370 ਅਤੇ 35 (ਏ) ‘ਤੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਿਆ
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਧਾਰਾ 370 ਅਤੇ 35 (ਏ) ‘ਤੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਖਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਧਾਰਾ 370 ਅਤੇ 35 (ਏ) ‘ਤੇ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਨੇ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨਿਕ ਅਖੰਡਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਫ਼ੈਸਲੇ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਇਕਜੁੱਟਤਾ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਭੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਮੁੱਦੇ ‘ਤੇ ਕੁਝ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਲਿਖੇ।
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat