Prime Minister's Office
PM writes about Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A)
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has written about the The Supreme Court verdict on Articles 370 and 35 (A).
The Prime Minister posted on X :
"The Supreme Court verdict yesterday on Articles 370 and 35 (A) has enhanced constitutional integration. It has also strengthened the bond of togetherness among the people of India. Penned a few thoughts on the issue.
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अनुच्छेद 370 और 35 (ए) पर सर्वोच्‍च न्‍यायालय के निर्णय के संबंध में एक आलेख लिखा
12 DEC 2023 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने अनुच्छेद 370 और 35 (ए) पर सर्वोच्‍च न्‍यायालय के निर्णय के संबंध में एक आलेख लिखा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया :
''सर्वोच्‍च न्‍यायालय द्वारा अनुच्छेद 370 और 35 (ए) पर कल दिए निर्णय ने संवैधानिक अखंडता को बढ़ाया है। इस निर्णय ने भारत के लोगों के बीच एकजुटता की भावना को भी मजबूत किया है। इस मुद्दे पर अपने विचार लिखे।
https://www.narendramodi.in/sc-verdict-on-article-370-has-strengthened-the-spirit-of-ek-bharat-shreshtha-bharat