Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to former President, Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary
11 DEC 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former President, Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On his birth anniversary, paying homage to Shri Pranab Mukherjee, whose statesmanship and intellectual depth profoundly shaped our nation's course. His insights and leadership were invaluable, and on a personal level, our interactions were always enriching. His dedication and wisdom will forever be a guiding force in our journey towards progress.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી પ્રણવ મુખર્જીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
11 DEC 2023 10:41AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ પૂર્વ રાષ્ટ્રપતિ શ્રી પ્રણવ મુખર્જીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
“શ્રી પ્રણવ મુખર્જીને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર, શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ, જેમની રાજનીતિ અને બૌદ્ધિક ઊંડાઈએ આપણા રાષ્ટ્રના માર્ગને ગહનપણે આકાર આપ્યો. તેમની આંતરદૃષ્ટિ અને નેતૃત્વ અમૂલ્ય હતું, અને વ્યક્તિગત સ્તરે, અમારી ક્રિયાપ્રતિક્રિયાઓ હંમેશા સમૃદ્ધ હતી. તેમનું સમર્પણ અને ડહાપણ હંમેશા આપણી પ્રગતિ તરફની સફરમાં માર્ગદર્શક બળ બની રહેશે.”