Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to former President, Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary
11 DEC 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former President, Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On his birth anniversary, paying homage to Shri Pranab Mukherjee, whose statesmanship and intellectual depth profoundly shaped our nation's course. His insights and leadership were invaluable, and on a personal level, our interactions were always enriching. His dedication and wisdom will forever be a guiding force in our journey towards progress.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री प्रणब मुखर्जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
11 DEC 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व राष्ट्रपति श्री प्रणब मुखर्जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
मैं श्री प्रणब मुखर्जी को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित करता हूं, जिनके राजनीतिक कौशल और बौद्धिक गहराई ने हमारे देश की दिशा को गंभीरतापूर्वक स्वरुप प्रदान किया है। उनका अभिज्ञान और नेतृत्व अमूल्य थे तथा व्यक्तिगत स्तर पर, हमारी बातचीत हमेशा समृद्ध रही। उनका समर्पण और ज्ञान प्रगति की दिशा में हमारी यात्रा के लिए हमेशा एक मार्गदर्शक शक्ति बना रहेगा।
*_**‌‌‌‌*