Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to former President, Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary
11 DEC 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former President, Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On his birth anniversary, paying homage to Shri Pranab Mukherjee, whose statesmanship and intellectual depth profoundly shaped our nation's course. His insights and leadership were invaluable, and on a personal level, our interactions were always enriching. His dedication and wisdom will forever be a guiding force in our journey towards progress.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি প্ৰণৱ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
11 DEC 2023 10:41AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি প্ৰণৱ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এক্সত লিখিছে-
“দেশৰ অগ্ৰগতিত জ্ঞানৰ গভীৰতা তথা ৰাজনৈতিক নেতৃত্বৰে প্ৰভাৱ পেলোৱা প্ৰণৱ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁ দৃষ্টিভংগী আৰু নেতৃত্ব অতুলনীয় আছিল। ব্যক্তিগতভাৱে আমি অতি সমৃদ্ধ বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিছিলো। তেওঁৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু জ্ঞানে প্ৰগতিৰ দিশে আমাৰ যাত্ৰাত চিৰকাল পথ প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি থাকিব।”