Prime Minister's Office
PM pays homage to former President, Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary
11 DEC 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former President, Shri Pranab Mukherjee on his birth anniversary.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On his birth anniversary, paying homage to Shri Pranab Mukherjee, whose statesmanship and intellectual depth profoundly shaped our nation's course. His insights and leadership were invaluable, and on a personal level, our interactions were always enriching. His dedication and wisdom will forever be a guiding force in our journey towards progress.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے سابق صدرجمہوریہ پرنب مکھرجی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پرخراج عقیدت پیش کیا
11 DEC 2023 10:41AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندرمودی نے سابق صدرجمہوریہ جنا ب پرنب مکھرجی کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پرخراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ وزیراعظم نے ایکس پرپوسٹ کیا:
‘‘جناب پرنب مکھرکو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہوئے ،جن کی شخصیت کی دانشمندانہ اوردانشورانہ گہرائی کی وجہ سے ہمارے ملک کو ایک سمت فراہم ہوئی ، ان کی گہری نظریں اورقیادت انمول تھی اورذاتی طورپر ہماری بات چیت ہمیشہ علمیت سے مالامال رہی ۔ان کا خودکو وقف کردینا اور ان کی دانشمندی ترقی کی جانب ہمارے سفرمیں ہمیشہ رہنمائی کرے گی ۔’’