وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ’وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا‘ کے مستفیدین سے گفت و شنید کی
’’1.25 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگ بہت قلیل مدت میں ’مودی کی گارنٹی‘ گاڑی سے جڑے ہیں‘‘
’’وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا سرکاری فوائد کی تکمیل پر مرکوز ہے، اس بات کو یقینی بناتی ہے کہ یہ فوائد پورے بھارت کے شہریوں تک پہنچیں‘‘
’’لوگوں کو بھروسہ ہے کہ ’مودی کی گارنٹی‘کا مطلب تکمیل کی گارنٹی ہے‘‘
’’وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ان لوگوں تک پہنچنے کا ایک بڑا ذریعہ بن گئی ہے جو اب تک سرکاری اسکیموں سے جڑ نہیں پائے ہیں‘‘
’’ہماری حکومت مائی باپ کی حکومت نہیں ، بلکہ یہ باپ اور ماؤں کی خدمت کرنے والی حکومت ہے‘‘
’’ہر غریب، عورت، نوجوان اور کسان میرے لیے وی آئی پی کی حیثیت رکھتا ہے‘‘
’’چاہے ناری شکتی ہو، یووا شکتی ہو، کسان ہوں یا غریب، وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے لیے ان کی حمایت غیرمعمولی ہے‘‘
09 DEC 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا (وی بی ایس وائی) کے مستفیدین سے گفت و شنید کی۔ حکومت کی فلیگ شپ اسکیموں کو پورا کرنے کے لیے ملک بھر میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کی جارہی ہے تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے کہ ان اسکیموں کے فوائد مقررہ وقت میں تمام مستحقین تک پہنچیں۔
مجمع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے ہر گاؤں میں ’مودی کی گارنٹی‘ گاڑی کے لیے دیکھے جانے والے غیر معمولی جوش و خروش کا ذکر کیا۔ تھوڑی دیر پہلے مستفیدین کے ساتھ اپنی گفت و شنید کو یاد کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے بتایا کہ اس سفر کے دوران ڈیڑھ لاکھ سے زیادہ مستفیدین نے اپنے تجربات درج کیے ہیں۔ انھوں نے مستقل گھر کے فوائد، نل کے پانی ، بیت الخلا، مفت علاج، مفت راشن، گیس کنکشن، بجلی کنکشن، بینک اکاؤنٹ ، پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی، پی ایم فصل بیمہ یوجنا، پی ایم سواندھی یوجنا اور پی ایم سوامیتو پراپرٹی کارڈ کے فوائد کا ذکر کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ملک بھر کے گاؤوں کے کروڑوں کنبوں کو بار بار کسی سرکاری دفتر کا دورہ کیے بغیر حکومت کی کسی نہ کسی اسکیم کا فائدہ ملا ہے۔ انھوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ حکومت نے مستفیدین کی نشاندہی کی اور پھر انھیں فائدہ پہنچانے کے لیے اقدامات کیے۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ لوگ کہتے ہیں کہ مودی کی گارنٹی کا مطلب تکمیل کی گارنٹی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا ان لوگوں تک پہنچنے کا ایک بڑا ذریعہ بن گئی ہے جو اب تک سرکاری اسکیموں سے جڑ نہیں سکے ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے بتایا کہ وی بی ایس وائی کا سفر ایک ماہ سے بھی کم وقت میں 40 ہزار سے زیادہ گاؤں پنچایتوں اور کئی شہروں تک پہنچ چکا ہے جہاں 1.25 کروڑ سے زیادہ لوگ ’مودی کی گارنٹی‘ گاڑی سے جڑے ہیں۔ انھوں نے ’مودی کی گارنٹی‘ گاڑی کا خیر مقدم کرنے کے لیے لوگوں کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے پروگرام کے آغاز سے پہلے ہونے والی متعدد سرگرمیوں کا بھی ذکر کیا اور صفائی مہم چلانے ، بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے پربھات پھیری نکالی جارہی ہے ، اسکولوں میں دعائیہ میٹنگوں کے دوران بچوں کو ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا جارہا ہے ، رنگولی بنائی جارہی ہے اور ہر گھر کے دروازے پر چراغ جلائے جارہے ہیں۔ جناب مودی نے اس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ پنچایتوں نے خصوصی کمیٹیاں تشکیل دی ہیں اور وی بی ایس وائی کا خیرمقدم کرنے کا اہم کردار ادا کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے اسکولی بچوں کے ساتھ ساتھ بزرگوں کی شرکت کی بھی ستائش کی اور اس بات پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا کہ وی بی ایس وائی ملک کے کونے کونے تک پہنچ رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ اوڈیشہ میں مختلف مقامات پر روایتی آدیواسی رقص کے ساتھ یاترا کا استقبال کیا جارہا ہے اور انھوں نے مغربی کھاسی ہل کے رام بری میں پروگرام کا ذکر کیا جہاں مقامی لوگوں نے ایک ثقافتی پروگرام اور رقص کا اہتمام کیا۔ انھوں نے انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر، لکشدیپ اور کارگل میں منعقد ہونے والے ثقافتی پروگراموں کا بھی ذکر کیا جہاں وی بی ایس وائی کے استقبال کے لیے 4 سے زیادہ لوگ موجود تھے۔ وزیر اعظم نے ایک مینوئل تیار کرنے کی تجویز دی جہاں کاموں کو درج کیا جاسکے اور وی بی ایس وائی کی آمد سے پہلے اور بعد میں پیش رفت کا اندازہ لگایا جاسکے۔ انھوں نے مزید کہا، ’’اس سے ان علاقوں کے لوگوں کو بھی مدد ملے گی جہاں یہ گاڑی ابھی تک نہیں پہنچی ہے۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے حکومت کی کوششوں پر زور دیا کہ گاؤں کے ہر فرد کو ’مودی کی گارنٹی‘ گاڑی کے آنے پر اس تک پہنچنا چاہیے تاکہ سرکاری اسکیموں کی تکمیل کی جاسکے۔ یہ دیکھتے ہوئے کہ حکومت کی کوششوں کا اثر ہر گاؤں میں دیکھا جاسکتا ہے ، جناب مودی نے بتایا کہ اجولا اسکیم کے تحت تقریباً ایک لاکھ نئے مستفیدین نے مفت گیس کنکشن کے لیے درخواست دی ہے ، 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ آیوشمان کارڈ بھی موقع پر دیئے گئے ہیں ، لاکھوں لوگوں کی صحت کی جانچ کی جارہی ہے ۔ اور لوگوں کی ایک بڑی تعداد اب آیوشمان آروگیہ مندروں اور مختلف ٹیسٹوں کے لیے جارہی ہے۔
جناب مودی نے کہا کہ ہم نے مرکزی حکومت اور ملک کے عوام کے درمیان براہ راست اور جذباتی رشتہ قائم کیا ہے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ ہماری حکومت مائی باپ کی سرکار نہیں ہے بلکہ یہ باپ اور ماؤں کی خدمت کرنے والی حکومت ہے، مودی کے وی آئی پی وہ ہیں جو غریب ہیں، محروم ہیں اور جن کے لیے سرکاری دفاتر کے دروازے بھی بند تھے۔ انھوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ ملک کا ہر غریب شخص اس کے لیے وی آئی پی سمجھا جاتا ہے۔ ملک کی ہر ماں، بہن اور بیٹی میرے لیے وی آئی پی ہیں۔ ملک کا ہر کسان میرے لیے وی آئی پی ہے۔ ملک کا ہر نوجوان میرے لیے وی آئی پی ہے۔
حال ہی میں ہوئے اسمبلی انتخابات کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ انتخابی نتائج نے مودی کی گارنٹی کے جواز کا واضح اشارہ دیا ہے۔ انھوں نے ان تمام رائے دہندگان کا بھی شکریہ ادا کیا جنہوں نے مودی کی گارنٹی پر بھروسہ کیا۔
حکومت کے خلاف کھڑے ہونے والوں کے تئیں شہریوں کے عدم اعتماد پر بات کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے جھوٹے دعوے کرنے کے ان کے رجحان کو اجاگر کیا۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ انتخابات سوشل میڈیا پر نہیں بلکہ عوام تک پہنچ کر جیتنا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ انتخابات جیتنے سے پہلے عوام کے دل جیتنا ضروری ہے، عوام کے ضمیر کو نظر انداز کرنے کی کوشش کی جائے۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ اگر اپوزیشن جماعتوں نے سیاسی مفاد کے بجائے خدمت کے جذبے کو ترجیح دی ہوتی تو ملک کی آبادی کا ایک بڑا حصہ غربت میں نہ رہتا اور مودی کی آج کی گارنٹی50 سال پہلے پوری ہو چکی ہوتی۔
خواتین کی قیادت والی ترقی پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ بڑی تعداد میں ناری شکتی وکست بھارت کی سنکلپ یاترا میں حصہ لے رہی ہیں۔ انھوں نے کہا کہ پی ایم آواس اسکیم کے تحت بنائے گئے 70 کروڑ گھروں میں سے 4 فیصد خواتین مستفید ہیں۔ مدرا سے مستفید ہونے والے 7 میں سے 10 خواتین ہیں اور تقریباً 10 کروڑ خواتین سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کا حصہ ہیں۔ اسکل ڈیولپمنٹ کے ذریعے 2 کروڑ خواتین کو لکھپتی دیدی میں تبدیل کیا جارہا ہے اور 15 ہزار سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کو نمو ڈرون دیدی ابھیان کے تحت ڈرون مل رہے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم مودی نے وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے لیے خواتین کی طاقت ، نوجوانوں کی طاقت ، کسانوں اور غریبوں کی حمایت کی ستائش کی۔ انھوں نے اس بات پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا کہ اس سفر کے دوران ایک لاکھ سے زائد ایتھلیٹس کو انعامات سے نوازا گیا ہے جس سے نوجوان کھلاڑیوں کی مزید حوصلہ افزائی ہوگی۔ وزیر اعظم نے’مائی بھارت والنٹیئر‘ کے طور پر خود کو رجسٹر کرانے والے نوجوانوں کے زبردست جوش و خروش کا ذکر کیا اور کہا کہ اس سے ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے عزم کو تقویت ملتی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ یہ تمام رضاکار اب فٹ انڈیا کے منتر کو لے کر آگے بڑھیں گے اور انھوں نے ان پر زور دیا کہ وہ چار چیزوں یعنی پانی، غذائیت، ورزش یا فٹنس اور آخر میں مناسب نیند کو ترجیح دیں۔ "یہ چاروں صحت مند جسم کے لیے بہت ضروری ہیں. اگر ہم ان چاروں پر توجہ دیں تو ہمارے نوجوان صحت مند ہوں گے اور جب ہمارے نوجوان صحت مند ہوں گے تو ملک صحت مند ہوگا۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ اس وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے دوران لیے گئے حلف زندگی کے منتر بننے چاہئیں۔ جناب مودی نے اپنے خطاب کے اختتام پر کہا ’’چاہے سرکاری ملازمین ہوں، عوامی نمائندے ہوں یا شہری، سبھی کو پوری لگن کے ساتھ متحد ہونا ہوگا۔ بھارت سب کی کوششوں کے ساتھ ہی ترقی کرے گا۔‘‘
پس منظر
ملک بھر سے ہزاروں کی تعداد میں وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا سے مستفید ہونے والے افراد عملی طور پر اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوئے۔ اس پروگرام کے دوران ملک بھر سے 2 سے زیادہ وی بی ایس وائی وین، ہزاروں کرشی وگیان کیندروں (کے وی کے) اور کامن سروس سینٹروں (سی ایس سی) کو بھی جوڑا گیا۔ اس پروگرام میں بڑی تعداد میں مرکزی وزرا، ممبران پارلیمنٹ ، ایم ایل اے اور مقامی سطح کے نمائندوں نے بھی شرکت کی۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with beneficiaries of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra
“More than 1.25 crore people have connected with ‘Modi ki Guarantee’ vehicle in a short time”
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra focuses on saturating government benefits, making sure they reach citizens across India”
“People have faith that ‘Modi Ki Guarantee’ means the guarantee of fulfillment”
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has become a great medium to reach the people who have not been able to connect with the government schemes till now”
“Our government is not a Mai-Baap Sarkar, rather it is the serving government for the fathers and mothers”
“Every poor, woman, youth and farmer is VIP for me”
“Be it Nari Shakti, Yuva Shakti, farmers or the poor, their support towards Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is remarkable”
09 DEC 2023 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi interacted with beneficiaries of the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra (VBSY) via video conferencing today. Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra is being undertaken across the country to attain saturation of flagship schemes of the government by ensuring that the benefits of these schemes reach all targeted beneficiaries in a time-bound manner.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister noted the remarkable enthusiasm being witnessed by the ‘Modi Ki Guarantee’ vehicle car in every village. Recalling his interaction with the beneficiaries a short while ago, the Prime Minister informed that more than 1.5 lakh beneficiaries have recorded their experiences during this journey. He mentioned the benefits of a permanent house, tapped water connection, toilet, free treatment, free ration, gas connection, electricity connection, bank account being opened, benefits under PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, PM Fasal Bima Yojna, PM Swanidhi Yojana, and PM Swamitva property cards among others. He noted that crores of families in villages across the country have received the benefit of some scheme of the government without having to visit any government office again and again. He underlined that the government identified the beneficiaries and then took steps to extend the benefits to them. “That is why people say, Modi Ki Guarantee means the guarantee of fulfillment”, he added.
“Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra has become a great medium to reach the people who have not been able to connect with the government schemes till now”, the Prime Minister remarked. He informed that the journey of VBSY has reached more than 40 thousand village panchayats and many cities in less than a month where more than 1.25 crore people have connected with ‘Modi ki Guarantee’ vehicle. He acknowledged the gratitude of the people for welcoming the ‘Modi ki Guarantee’ vehicle. Prime Minister Modi also noted the several activities taking place before the commencement of the program and mentioned cleanliness drives being conducted, Prabhat Pheris being taken out to create awareness, children discussing developed India during prayer meetings in schools, rangolis being made, and lamps being lit at the door of every house. Shri Modi expressed happiness that the Panchayats have formed special committees and taken up the important role of welcoming VBSY. He also lauded the participation of school children as well as the elderly and expressed contentment that VBSY is reaching every corner of the country. The Prime Minister noticed that the Yatra is being welcomed with traditional tribal dance at various places in Odisha and mentioned the program at Rambrai in West Khasi Hill where the local people organized a cultural program and dance. He also touched upon the cultural programs being held in Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Lakshadweep, and Kargil where more than 4,000 people were present to welcome VBSY. The Prime Minister suggested preparing a manual where the tasks can be listed and the progress before and after the arrival of the VBSY can be gauged. “This will also help the people of those areas where this guaranteed vehicle is yet to reach”, he added.
The Prime Minister underlined the government’s endeavor to ensure that every person in the village must reach the ‘Modi Ki Guarantee’ vehicle when it arrives so that the resolution of saturation of government schemes can be fulfilled. Observing that the impact of the government’s efforts can be witnessed in every village, Shri Modi informed that nearly 1 lakh new beneficiaries have applied for free gas connections under the Ujjwala scheme, more than 35 lakh Ayushman cards have also been given on the spot, health checkup of lakhs of people is being carried out, and a large number of people are now heading to Ayushman Arogya temples and for various tests.
“We have established a direct relationship, an emotional bond between the central government and the people of the country”, Shri Modi remarked. “Our government is not a Mai-Baap Sarkar, rather it is the serving government for the father and mothers”, he continued, “Modi's VIPs are those who are poor, deprived and for whom even the doors of government offices were closed.” He emphasized that every poor person in the country is considered a VIP for him. “Every mother, sister and daughter of the country is VIP to me. Every farmer of the country is VIP to me. Every youth of the country is VIP to me”, PM Modi exclaimed.
Reflecting on the recently concluded Assembly Elections, the Prime Minister said that the election results have given a clear indication of the validity of Modi's Guarantee. He also expressed his gratitude to all the voters who entrusted Modi's Guarantee.
Pondering on the distrust of the citizens towards those standing against the government, the Prime Minister highlighted their propensity to make false claims. He stated that elections have to be won not on social media, but by reaching out to the people. “Before winning elections, it is necessary to win the hearts of the people”, the Prime Minister remarked underlining their proclivity to underestimate the public conscience. He noted that if opposition parties had kept the spirit of service paramount instead of political interest, a large section of the country's population would not have remained in poverty, and Modi’s Guarantees of today would have been fulfilled 50 years ago.
Touching upon the focus of women-led development, the Prime Minister noted that a large number of NariShakti are participating in the Sankalp Yatra of Viksit Bharat. He mentioned that there are 70 percent women beneficiaries out of 4 crore houses made under PM Awas Scheme. 7 out of 10 Mudra beneficiaries are women and about 10 crore women are part of self-help groups. 2 crore women are being turned into Lakhpati Didis through Skill Development and 15 thousand self-help groups are getting drones underNamo Drone Didi Abhiyan.
Prime Minister Modi commended the support of the women power, youth power, farmers and the poor towards the Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra. He expressed satisfaction that more than one lakh athletes have been rewarded during this journey which will further encourage young players. The Prime Minister noted the tremendous enthusiasm of the youth in registering themselves as ‘My Bharat Volunteer’ and said that it strengthens the resolve for a developed India. “All these volunteers will now move forward taking the mantra of Fit India”, the Prime Minister said as he urged them to prioritize four things, namely water, nutrition, exercise or fitness and lastly adequate sleep. “These four are very essential for a healthy body. If we pay attention to these four, our youth will be healthy and when our youth are healthy then the country will be healthy”, the Prime Minister exclaimed.
The Prime Minister emphasized that the oaths taken during this Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra should become life mantras. “Be it government employees, public representatives or citizens, everyone has to unite with full devotion. India will develop only with Sabka Prayas”, Shri Modi concluded.
Background
Thousands of Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra beneficiaries from across the country virtually joined the program. More than 2,000 VBSY vans, thousands of Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs) and Common Service Centres (CSCs) from across the country were also connected during the program. A large number of Union Ministers, MPs, MLAs and local-level representatives also joined the programme.