Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra surpasses 1 crore participants
08 DEC 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand, has emerged as a transformative expedition fostering connections with citizens nationwide.
As of December 7, 2023, the Yatra has reached over 36,000 Gram Panchayats and witnessed participation of over 1 crore citizens, as per the data captured on the customized portal developed by MEITY. India’s most populous state Uttar Pradesh leads with over 37 lakh people participating, followed by Maharashtra 12.07 lakhs and Gujarat 11.58 lakhs. The Yatra has received encouraging reception in Jammu & Kashmir as well, with over 9 lakh people participating till date.
The people’s participation has gathered further momentum with each passing day. While the first week of the Sankalp Yatra saw participation of 500,000 citizens, over 77 lakh people across the country, participated in the Yatra during the last 10 days. Within a short span, the urban segment of the Yatra has reached over 700 locations and total of 79 lakh individuals have taken the Pledge to strive to make India a developed nation by 2047.
In an unprecedented outreach effort, the Yatra strives to cover over 2.60 Gram Panchayats and 3600+ urban local bodies using Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) vans that call upon people to utilise government schemes for their benefit.
A focal point of the Yatra has been raising awareness about women-centric schemes, leading to over 46,000 beneficiaries enrolling for the PM Ujjwala scheme. Health Camps have also proved to be a big draw and till date 22 lakh individuals have been screened.
Drone demonstration for farmers showcased as part of the Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra hasattracted great curiosity. With the launch of ‘Drone Didi Scheme’ under which 15,000 Women’s Self Help Groups will be provided with Drones, along with necessary training for two members of the women, a large number of women are also coming forward to witness the drone flights. The SHGs shall rent out the drone services for a fee, which will serve as another stream of revenue for the Self Help Group members.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra Gains Momentum In State - The Hills Times
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra reaches Panchayat Chak Avtara in Jammu - Mercury Times
More details and images at www.viksitbharatsankalp.gov.in

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے شرکا ء کی تعداد 1 کروڑ سے تجاوز کر گئی
08 DEC 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا، جس کا افتتاح وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے 15 نومبر کو کھونٹی، جھارکھنڈ سے کیا تھا، ملک بھر میں شہریوں کے ساتھ روابط کو فروغ دینے والی ایک انقلابی تبدیلی لانے والی مہم کے طور پر ابھری ہے۔
7 دسمبر 2023 تک، یاترا 36,000 گرام پنچایتوں تک پہنچ چکی ہے اور الیکٹرانکس اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کی وزارت کے ذریعے تیارہ کردہ کسٹمائز پورٹل پر حاصل کردہ اعداد و شمار کے مطابق 1 کروڑ سے زیادہ شہریوں نے اس یاترا میں شرکت کی ہے۔ بھارت کی سب سے زیادہ آبادی والی ریاست اتر پردیش سب سے آگے ہے جہاں 37 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں نے یاترا میں شرکت کی۔ اس کے بعد مہاراشٹر سے 12.07 لاکھ اور گجرات سے 11.58 لاکھ شرکاء ہیں۔ جموں و کشمیر میں بھی یاترا کا پر تپاک اور حوصلہ افزا انداز میں خیرمقدم کیا گیا ہے ، جس میں اب تک 9 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگ شریک ہوچکے ہیں۔
ہر گزرتے دن کے ساتھ یاترا میں عوام کی شرکت مزید تیز ہوتی جا رہی ہے۔ سنکلپ یاترا کے پہلے ہفتے میں 500,000 شہریوں نے شرکت کی۔ گذشتہ دس دنوں کے دوران ملک بھر میں 77 لاکھ سے زیادہ لوگوں نے یاترا میں حصہ لیا۔ اس مختصر عرصے میں یاترا کا شہری جزو 700 سے زیادہ مقامات پر پہنچ گیا ہے اور کل 79 لاکھ افراد نے 2047 تک بھارت کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کی کوشش کرنے کا عہد کیا ہے۔
عوام تک رسائی کی ایک بے مثال کوشش کے تحت یاترا 2.60 گرام پنچایتوں اور 3600 سے زیادہ شہری مقامی اداروں کو معلومات، تعلیم، اور مواصلات (آئی ای سی) گاڑیو ں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے احاطہ کرنے کی کوشش کرتی ہے جو لوگوں کو ان کے فائدے کے لیے سرکاری اسکیموں کو استعمال کرنے کے لیے کہتی ہے ۔
یاترا کا ایک مرکزی نقطہ خواتین پر مبنی اسکیموں کے بارے میں بیداری بڑھا رہا ہے ، جس کے نتیجے میں 46,000 سے زیادہ مستفیدین پی ایم اجولا اسکیم کے لیے اپنے ناموں کا اندراج کرا رہے ہیں۔ صحت کیمپ بھی بڑی اثرانداز ثابت ہورہا ہے اور صحت کیمپوں میں اب تک 22 لاکھ افراد کی جانچ کی جا چکی ہے۔
وکست بھارت سنکلپ یاترا کے ایک حصے کے طور پر کسانوں کے لیے دکھائے گئے ڈرون کی نمائش نے بڑے تجسس اور لوگوں کی دلچسپی کو اپنی طرف متوجہ کیا ہے۔ ‘ڈرون دی دی اسکیم’ کے آغاز سے جس کے تحت خواتین کے 15000 خود امدادی گروپوں کو ڈرون فراہم کیے جائیں گے ، اس کے علاوہ خواتین کے دو ارکان کو ضروری تربیت فراہم کی جائے گی۔ خواتین کی ایک بڑی تعداد ڈرون پروازوں کو دیکھنے کے لیے آگے آرہی ہے۔ خود امدادی گروپس ڈرون خدمات کو فیس کے عوض کرائے پر دیں گے، جو خود امدادی گروپوں کے اراکین کے لیے آمدنی کے ایک اور وسیلے کے طور پر کام کریں گے ۔
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra Gains Momentum In State - The Hills Times
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra reaches Panchayat Chak Avtara in Jammu - Mercury Times
مزید تفصیلات اور تصاویر www.viksitbharatsankalp.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں۔