Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra surpasses 1 crore participants
08 DEC 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand, has emerged as a transformative expedition fostering connections with citizens nationwide.
As of December 7, 2023, the Yatra has reached over 36,000 Gram Panchayats and witnessed participation of over 1 crore citizens, as per the data captured on the customized portal developed by MEITY. India’s most populous state Uttar Pradesh leads with over 37 lakh people participating, followed by Maharashtra 12.07 lakhs and Gujarat 11.58 lakhs. The Yatra has received encouraging reception in Jammu & Kashmir as well, with over 9 lakh people participating till date.
The people’s participation has gathered further momentum with each passing day. While the first week of the Sankalp Yatra saw participation of 500,000 citizens, over 77 lakh people across the country, participated in the Yatra during the last 10 days. Within a short span, the urban segment of the Yatra has reached over 700 locations and total of 79 lakh individuals have taken the Pledge to strive to make India a developed nation by 2047.
In an unprecedented outreach effort, the Yatra strives to cover over 2.60 Gram Panchayats and 3600+ urban local bodies using Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) vans that call upon people to utilise government schemes for their benefit.
A focal point of the Yatra has been raising awareness about women-centric schemes, leading to over 46,000 beneficiaries enrolling for the PM Ujjwala scheme. Health Camps have also proved to be a big draw and till date 22 lakh individuals have been screened.
Drone demonstration for farmers showcased as part of the Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra hasattracted great curiosity. With the launch of ‘Drone Didi Scheme’ under which 15,000 Women’s Self Help Groups will be provided with Drones, along with necessary training for two members of the women, a large number of women are also coming forward to witness the drone flights. The SHGs shall rent out the drone services for a fee, which will serve as another stream of revenue for the Self Help Group members.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra Gains Momentum In State - The Hills Times
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra reaches Panchayat Chak Avtara in Jammu - Mercury Times
More details and images at www.viksitbharatsankalp.gov.in

సమాచార, ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
వికాసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్రలో పాల్గొనేవారి సంఖ్య 1 కోటి దాటింది
08 DEC 2023 3:51PM by PIB Hyderabad
నవంబర్ 15న జార్ఖండ్‌లోని ఖుంటి నుండి ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రారంభించిన వికాసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర దేశవ్యాప్తంగా పౌరులతో సంబంధాలను పెంపొందించే పరివర్తన యాత్రగా ఉద్భవించింది. ఎంఈఐటివైచే అభివృద్ధి చేసిన కస్టమైజ్డ్ పోర్టల్‌లో క్యాప్చర్ చేయబడిన డేటా ప్రకారం డిసెంబర్ 7, 2023 నాటికి ఈ యాత్ర 36,000 గ్రామ పంచాయతీలకు చేరుకుంది అలాగే 1 కోటి మందికి పైగా పౌరుల భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని చూసింది. భారతదేశంలో అత్యధిక జనాభా కలిగిన రాష్ట్రమైన ఉత్తరప్రదేశ్‌లో 37 లక్షల మందికి పైగా ఈ యాత్రలో పాల్గొనడం ద్వారా ముందంజలో ఉంది. తర్వాతి స్థానాల్లో 12.07 లక్షలతో మహారాష్ట్ర మరియు 11.58 లక్షలతో గుజరాత్ రాష్ట్రాలు ఉన్నాయి. ఈ యాత్రకు జమ్మూ కాశ్మీర్‌లో కూడా మంచి ఆదరణ లభించింది. కాశ్మీర్‌లో ఇప్పటి వరకు 9 లక్షల మంది దీనిలో పాల్గొన్నారు.
ఈ యాత్రకు ప్రజల భాగస్వామ్యం రోజురోజుకూ పెరుగుతోంది. సంకల్ప్ యాత్ర మొదటి వారంలో 500,000 మంది పౌరులు పాల్గొనగా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 77 లక్షల మంది ప్రజలు గత 10 రోజులలో యాత్రలో పాల్గొన్నారు. అతి తక్కువ సమయంలోనే ఈ యాత్ర పట్టణ విభాగంలో 700 స్థానాలకు చేరుకుంది. 2047 నాటికి భారతదేశం అభివృద్ధి చెందిన దేశంగా మారేందుకు కృషి చేస్తామని మొత్తం 79 లక్షల మంది వ్యక్తులు ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేశారు. అపూర్వమైన కృషిలో యాత్ర 2.60కి పైగా గ్రామ పంచాయతీలు మరియు 3600 పైగా పట్టణ స్థానిక సంస్థలను కవర్‌ చేసేందుకు ప్రయత్నిస్తోంది. ఇందుకోసం సమాచార, విద్య మరియు కమ్యూనికేషన్ (ఐఈసీ) వ్యాన్‌లను ఉపయోగిస్తున్నారు. ఇవి ప్రభుత్వ పథకాలను వారి ప్రయోజనం కోసం ఉపయోగించుకోవాలని ప్రజలకు పిలుపునిస్తున్నాయి.
మహిళా కేంద్రీకృత పథకాల గురించి అవగాహన పెంచడం ఈ యాత్ర యొక్క ప్రధాన ధ్యేయం. దీంతో 46,000 మంది లబ్ధిదారులు పిఎం ఉజ్జ్వల పథకం కోసం నమోదు చేసుకున్నారు. ఆరోగ్య శిబిరాలు కూడా భారీ ఎత్తున నిర్వహించబడ్డాయి. ఇప్పటి వరకు 22 లక్షల మంది వ్యక్తులు పరీక్షించబడ్డారు. వికాసిత్ భారత్ సంకల్ప్ యాత్రలో భాగంగా రైతుల కోసం ప్రదర్శించిన డ్రోన్ ప్రదర్శన ఎంతో ఉత్సుకతను రేకెత్తించింది. ‘డ్రోన్ దీదీ పథకం’ ప్రారంభించడంతో 15,000 మహిళా స్వయం సహాయక బృందాలకు డ్రోన్‌లు అందజేయడంతో పాటు, ఇద్దరు మహిళలకు అవసరమైన శిక్షణతో పాటు, పెద్ద సంఖ్యలో మహిళలు కూడా సాక్ష్యం కోసం ముందుకు వస్తున్నారు. డ్రోన్ విమానాలు. స్వయం సహాయక మహిళా బృందాలు డ్రోన్ సేవలకు అద్దె తీసుకుంటాయి. ఇది స్వయం సహాయక గ్రూపు సభ్యులకు మరొక ఆదాయ మార్గంగా ఉపయోగపడుతుంది.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra Gains Momentum In State - The Hills Times
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra reaches Panchayat Chak Avtara in Jammu - Mercury Times
మరిన్ని వివరాలు మరియు చిత్రాలు వద్ద: www.viksitbharatsankalp.gov.in