Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra surpasses 1 crore participants
08 DEC 2023 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra, inaugurated by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on November 15 from Khunti, Jharkhand, has emerged as a transformative expedition fostering connections with citizens nationwide.
As of December 7, 2023, the Yatra has reached over 36,000 Gram Panchayats and witnessed participation of over 1 crore citizens, as per the data captured on the customized portal developed by MEITY. India’s most populous state Uttar Pradesh leads with over 37 lakh people participating, followed by Maharashtra 12.07 lakhs and Gujarat 11.58 lakhs. The Yatra has received encouraging reception in Jammu & Kashmir as well, with over 9 lakh people participating till date.
The people’s participation has gathered further momentum with each passing day. While the first week of the Sankalp Yatra saw participation of 500,000 citizens, over 77 lakh people across the country, participated in the Yatra during the last 10 days. Within a short span, the urban segment of the Yatra has reached over 700 locations and total of 79 lakh individuals have taken the Pledge to strive to make India a developed nation by 2047.
In an unprecedented outreach effort, the Yatra strives to cover over 2.60 Gram Panchayats and 3600+ urban local bodies using Information, Education, and Communication (IEC) vans that call upon people to utilise government schemes for their benefit.
A focal point of the Yatra has been raising awareness about women-centric schemes, leading to over 46,000 beneficiaries enrolling for the PM Ujjwala scheme. Health Camps have also proved to be a big draw and till date 22 lakh individuals have been screened.
Drone demonstration for farmers showcased as part of the Vikasit Bharat Sankalp Yatra hasattracted great curiosity. With the launch of ‘Drone Didi Scheme’ under which 15,000 Women’s Self Help Groups will be provided with Drones, along with necessary training for two members of the women, a large number of women are also coming forward to witness the drone flights. The SHGs shall rent out the drone services for a fee, which will serve as another stream of revenue for the Self Help Group members.
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra Gains Momentum In State - The Hills Times
Viksit Bharat Sankalp Yatra reaches Panchayat Chak Avtara in Jammu - Mercury Times
More details and images at www.viksitbharatsankalp.gov.in

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀଙ୍କ ସଂଖ୍ୟା ୧ କୋଟି ଟପିଲା
08 DEC 2023 3:51PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଝାଡ଼ଖଣ୍ଡର ଖୁଣ୍ଟିରୁ ନଭେମ୍ବର ୧୫ ତାରିଖରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଥିବା ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରା ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ନାଗରିକଙ୍କ ସହ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବାରେ ଏକ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନକାରୀ ଅଭିଯାନ ଭାବେ ଉଭା ହୋଇଛି।
ଇଲେକ୍ଟ୍ରୋନିକ୍ସ ଓ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ବିଦ୍ୟା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବିକଶିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ପୋର୍ଟାଲରେ କଏଦ ହୋଇଥିବା ତଥ୍ୟ ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୭, ୨୦୨୩ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଯାତ୍ରା ୩୬,୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ଏବଂ ୧ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ନାଗରିକ ଏଥିରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଭାରତର ସର୍ବାଧିକ ଜନବହୁଳ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ୩୭ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ୧୨.୦୭ ଲକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ୧୧.୫୮ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହଜନକ ସ୍ୱାଗତ ମିଳିଛି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୯ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଦିନକୁ ଦିନ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ଆହୁରି ବଢ଼ିବାରେ ଲାଗିଛି । ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାର ପ୍ରଥମ ସପ୍ତାହରେ ୫,୦୦,୦୦୦ ନାଗରିକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ବେଳେ ଗତ ୧୦ ଦିନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ୭୭ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଲୋକ ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ଅଳ୍ପ ସମୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଯାତ୍ରାର ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ୭୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିଛି ଏବଂ ମୋଟ ୭୯ ଲକ୍ଷ ଲୋକ ୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଭାରତକୁ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରିବାକୁ ଶପଥ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି।
ସୂଚନା, ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗ (ଆଇଇସି) ଭ୍ୟାନ୍ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ୨.୬୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତ ଏବଂ ୩୬୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ସହରାଞ୍ଚଳ ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାକୁ ଏହି ଯାତ୍ରା ପରିକ୍ରମା କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରୟାସ କରୁଛି।
ଯାତ୍ରାର ଏକ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରବିନ୍ଦୁ ହେଉଛି ମହିଳା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀତ ଯୋଜନା ବିଷୟରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରାଯିବା, ଯାହା ଫଳରେ ୪୬,୦୦୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ପିଏମ୍ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳା ଯୋଜନାରେ ନାମ ପଞ୍ଜୀକରଣ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଶିବିର ମଧ୍ୟ ଏକ ବଡ଼ ଆକର୍ଷଣ ସାବ୍ୟସ୍ତ ହୋଇଛି ଏବଂ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୨୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ସ୍କ୍ରିନିଂ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ କୃଷକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନକୁ ନେଇ ଉତ୍କଣ୍ଠା ପ୍ରକାଶ ପାଇଛି। 'ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଦିଦି ଯୋଜନା'ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ସହିତ ୧୫ ହଜାର ମହିଳା ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କୁ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯିବ ଏବଂ ଦୁଇ ଜଣ ମହିଳାଙ୍କୁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ତାଲିମ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ। ବହୁ ସଂଖ୍ୟକ ମହିଳା ମଧ୍ୟ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଉଡ଼ାଣ ଦେଖିବାକୁ ଆଗେଇ ଆସୁଛନ୍ତି । ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଭଡ଼ାରେ ଡ୍ରୋନ ସେବା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବେ, ଯାହା ସ୍ୱୟଂ ସହାୟକ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ରାଜସ୍ୱର ଅନ୍ୟ ଏକ ଉତ୍ସ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ।
ଅଧିକ ବିବରଣୀ ଓ ଫଟୋ ପାଇଁ www.viksitbharatsankalp.gov.in ଦେଖନ୍ତୁ।