প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বিএসএফ-এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
01 DEC 2023 10:16AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৩
বিএসএফ-এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“বিএসএফ-এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে সীমান্তে অতন্দ্র প্রহরী হিসেবে নজরকাড়া ভূমিকায় এই অসাধারণ বাহিনীকে আমরা অভিনন্দন জানাচ্ছি। দেশ রক্ষার কাজে তাঁদের শৌর্য্য এবং অবিচল আত্মপ্রত্যয় তাঁদের নিষ্ঠা এবং দেশের প্রতি ভালোবাসার প্রমান স্বরূপ। প্রাকৃতিক বিপর্যের সময় ত্রাণ ও উদ্ধারের কাজে বিএসএফ-এর ভূমিকারও আমি প্রশংসা করছি।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on occasion of BSF Raising Day
01 DEC 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of BSF Raising Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On BSF’s Raising Day, we laud this excellent force, which has made a mark as a guardian of our frontiers. Their valour and unwavering spirit in protecting our nation is a testament to their dedication. I would also like to appreciate the role of BSF during rescue and relief work in the wake of natural disasters.”