Prime Minister's Office
PM extends greetings on occasion of BSF Raising Day
01 DEC 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed his greetings on the occasion of BSF Raising Day.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
“On BSF’s Raising Day, we laud this excellent force, which has made a mark as a guardian of our frontiers. Their valour and unwavering spirit in protecting our nation is a testament to their dedication. I would also like to appreciate the role of BSF during rescue and relief work in the wake of natural disasters.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बीएसएफ के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
01 DEC 2023 10:16AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने बीएसएफ के स्थापना दिवस के अवसर पर अपनी शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
“बीएसएफ के स्थापना दिवस पर, हम इस उत्कृष्ट बल की सराहना करते हैं, जिसने हमारी सीमाओं के संरक्षक के रूप में अपनी एक पहचान बनाई है। हमारे राष्ट्र की रक्षा में उनकी वीरता और अटूट भावना उनके समर्पण का प्रमाण है। मैं प्राकृतिक आपदाओं के दौरान बचाव एवं राहत कार्यों में बीएसएफ की भूमिका की भी सराहना करना चाहूंगा।”