Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Gandhinagar, Gujarat on 24th November 2023
VP will inaugurate the “Global Professional Accountants Convention” organised by ICAI
22 NOV 2023 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Gandhinagar, Gujarat on 24th November, 2023.
During his one-day tour to the state, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the inaugural session of the “Global professional Accountants Convention” organised by the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) in the city.

ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
​​​​​​​ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು 24 ನವೆಂಬರ 2023 ರಂದು ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ನ ಗಾಂಧಿನಗರಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ
ICAI ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ “ಜಾಗತಿಕ ವೃತ್ತಿಪರ ಲೆಕ್ಕಪರಿಶೋಧಕರ ಸಮಾವೇಶ” ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಲಿರುವ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ
22 NOV 2023 10:34AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ ಧನಕರ ಅವರು 24 ನವೆಂಬರ 2023 ರಂದು ಗುಜರಾತ್‌ನ ಗಾಂಧಿನಗರಕ್ಕೆ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ರಾಜ್ಯಕ್ಕೆ ಒಂದು ದಿನದ ಪ್ರವಾಸದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ, ನಗರದಲ್ಲಿ ಇನ್‌ಸ್ಟಿಟ್ಯೂಟ್ ಆಫ್ ಚಾರ್ಟರ್ಡ್ ಅಕೌಂಟೆಂಟ್ಸ್ ಆಫ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾ (ಐಸಿಎಐ) ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿರುವ “ಗ್ಲೋಬಲ್ ಪ್ರೊಫೆಷನಲ್ ಅಕೌಂಟೆಂಟ್ಸ್ ಕನ್ವೆನ್ಷನ್” ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಮುಖ್ಯ ಅತಿಥಿಯಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.