Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Gandhinagar, Gujarat on 24th November 2023
VP will inaugurate the “Global Professional Accountants Convention” organised by ICAI
22 NOV 2023 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Gandhinagar, Gujarat on 24th November, 2023.
During his one-day tour to the state, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the inaugural session of the “Global professional Accountants Convention” organised by the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) in the city.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
2023, நவம்பர் 24 அன்று குஜராத்தின் காந்திநகருக்குக் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் பயணம்
22 NOV 2023 10:34AM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவர் திரு. ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் 2023 நவம்பர் 24 அன்று குஜராத்தின் காந்திநகருக்குப் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார்.
இந்த ஒரு நாள் பயணத்தின் போது, இந்திய பட்டயக் கணக்காளர்கள் நிறுவனம் (ஐ.சி.ஏ.ஐ) ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள "உலகளாவிய தொழில்முறை கணக்காளர்கள் மாநாட்டின்" தொடக்க அமர்வில் திரு தன்கர் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்வார்.