Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Gandhinagar, Gujarat on 24th November 2023
VP will inaugurate the “Global Professional Accountants Convention” organised by ICAI
22 NOV 2023 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Gandhinagar, Gujarat on 24th November, 2023.
During his one-day tour to the state, Shri Dhankhar will be the Chief Guest at the inaugural session of the “Global professional Accountants Convention” organised by the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI) in the city.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ 24 نومبر 2023 کو گاندھی نگر، گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ آئی سی اے آئی کے زیر اہتمام ‘‘گلوبل پروفیشنل اکاؤنٹنٹس کنونشن’’ کا افتتاح کریں گے
22 NOV 2023 10:34AM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکھڑ 24 نومبر 2023 کو گاندھی نگر، گجرات کا دورہ کریں گے۔
ریاست کے اپنے ایک روزہ دورے کے دوران، جناب دھنکھڑ ،شہر میں انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف چارٹرڈ اکاؤنٹنٹس آف انڈیا (آئی سی اے آئی) کے زیر اہتمام‘‘گلوبل پروفیشنل اکاؤنٹنٹس کنونشن’’کے افتتاحی اجلاس میں مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے شرکت کریں گے۔