Ministry of Tourism
Ministry of Tourism to organize International Tourism Mart at Shillong, Meghalaya from 21st to 23rd November to create awareness about tourism potential of North East Region
Event to provide a platform to North Eastern stakeholders to interact with their counterparts from both within the country and overseas markets
20 NOV 2023 3:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, Government of India is organizing the 11th edition of International Tourism Mart at Shillong, Meghalaya from 21st to 23rd November 2023. The International Tourism Mart is an annual event held by the Ministry in one of the North Eastern States on rotation basis, with an objective to provide a bigger platform to the North Eastern stakeholders to interact with their counterparts from both within the country and overseas markets as well as to create awareness about the tourism potential of North East Region (NER) and highlight its unique tourism products, rich bio diversity, unique intangible heritage including local traditions, dance forms, arts, handicrafts and handlooms to a domestic and international audience.
The International Mart is also going to be a unique event, as it has been planned as a Green Event by adopting low carbon options on the lines of the action points formulated by Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, GOI for implementation of Mission LiFE and sensitizing the tourism stakeholders and generating greater awareness about its objectives. There will be no use of SUP (Single Use Plastic), a digital and paperless route will be followed as well as a tree plantation drive will be undertaken.
The event is scheduled to be inaugurated by Union Minister of Tourism, Culture and DoNER, Shri G. Kishan Reddy and will be attended by North-Eastern Tourism Ministers, Seniors Officials of North-Eastern States, State Governments and Heads of the Tourism & Hospitality Associations. The earlier editions of this Mart have been held in Guwahati, Tawang, Shillong, Gangtok, Agartala, Imphal, Kohima and Aizwal. Shillong will be hosting this event for the second time, since its inception. An approximate number of 100 delegates including domestic and international, would be participating in the event.
The event will include an exclusive session dedicated to business meetings between local North Eastern stakeholders and domestic and international buyers. The eight North Eastern States would present the updates on their new destinations as well as new opportunities in their States. Knowledge sessions and panel discussions with panelists from both the Government and private sectors would deliberate on the advances and development of connectivity in the region. The air connectivity in the North East has increased tremendously in the last few years. At present, there are more than 16 airports providing accessibility to tourist destinations in the North East Region. The Ministry of Tourism has collaborated with the Ministry of Civil Aviation under their RCS-UDAN Scheme. As part of this collaboration, 53 tourism routes have become operational of which 10 routes are exclusively for North East Region. The 3 vistadome trains operating in North East region have greatly contributed to not only connectivity but also in enhancing its tourism appeal.
Further, in order to take forward the Travel for LiFE, a sectoral programme initiated by the Ministry of Tourism, under the ageis of Mission LiFE, Ministry is working with all the stakeholders in the tourism ecosystem including the State Governments, Industry, destinations and tourists. Travel for LiFE Program is envisaged to position India as a leader in promoting sustainable and responsible tourism and using tourism as a vehicle for achieving Sustainable Development Goals by 2030. This Mart also upholds the action points formulated by MoEF for organization of national and international Conferences.
Development of tourism infrastructure and tourism promotion in NER
Development of tourism infrastructure and tourism promotion activities in the North East Region has been one of the priorities of Ministry of Tourism. Sixteen projects have been sanctioned in the North East States under the Swadesh Darshan Scheme for a total amount of Rs.1309.00 crores. A total of 15 tourist destinations are being taken up in the North East for development under the revamped Swadesh Darshan Scheme 2.0 with an objective to develop sustainable and responsible destinations with a tourist and destination-centric approach. Further, Ministry of Tourism under the PRASHAD Scheme has sanctioned a total of 8 projects for an amount of Rs.256.45 Crore for the integrated development of identified pilgrimage destinations in the North East States. The Ministry of Tourism has also sanctioned the development of 22 viewpoints at the cost of Rs.44.44 Crore to provide world-class infrastructure and related services for the highway network viz, commercial spaces, logistic parks, traveler facilities such as wayside amenities (WSA) in the North East Region. Many of the projects sanctioned under SD 1.0 and PRASHAD Schemes have already been completed and dedicated to the nation.

ਸੈਰ ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਲਈ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ 21 ਤੋਂ 23 ਨਵੰਬਰ ਤੱਕ ਸ਼ਿਲਾਂਗ, ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮਾਰਟ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰੇਗਾ
ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮਾਰਟ, ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਦਾ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗਾ
20 NOV 2023 3:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ 21 ਤੋਂ 23 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2023 ਤੱਕ ਸ਼ਿਲਾਂਗ, ਮੇਘਾਲਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮਾਰਟ ਦੇ 11ਵੇਂ ਸੰਸਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮਾਰਟ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੋਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਦੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਉਪਬਲਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ, ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ, ਕਲਾ, ਹੈਂਡੀਕ੍ਰਾਫਟ ਅਤੇ ਹੈਂਡਲੂਮ ਦੀ ਅਟੁੱਟ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਦਿਵਾਉਂਣਾ ਹੈ।
ਇੰਟਰਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮਾਰਟ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿਲੱਖਣ ਰਹੇਗਾ, ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਲਾਈਫ (LiFE) ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ, ਵਣ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਐਕਸ਼ਨ ਪੁਆਇੰਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਰੂਪ ਘੱਟ ਕਾਰਬਨ ਵਿਕਲਪਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾ ਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਇਵੈਂਟ ਵਜੋਂ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਵੇਦਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸਿੰਗਲ ਯੂਜ਼ ਪਲਾਸਟਿਕ ਦਾ ਉਪਯੋਗ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਪੇਪਰ ਰਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਅਪਣਾਈ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੁੱਖ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾਇਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ, ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ, ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਸਪਿਟੈਲਿਟੀ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮਾਰਟ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨ ਗੁਵਹਾਟੀ, ਤਵਾਂਗ, ਸ਼ਿਲਾਂਗ, ਗੰਗਟੋਕ, ਅਗਰਤਲਾ, ਇੰਫਾਲ, ਕੋਹਿਮਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਜ਼ੋਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਹਨ। ਸ਼ਿਲਾਂਗ ਆਪਣੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਤੋਂ ਦੂਸਰੀ ਵਾਰ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਲਗਭਗ 100 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਘਰੇਲੂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖਰੀਦਦਾਰਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਮੀਟਿੰਗਾਂ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਅੱਠ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਰਾਜ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਟਿਕਾਣਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਨਵੇਂ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਗੇ। ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੈਨਲਲਿਸਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਨਲ ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕੁਝ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਅਰ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਵਧੀ ਹੈ। ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ 16 ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਹਵਾਈ ਅੱਡੇ ਹਨ। ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਰੀਜਨਲ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਸਕੀਮ (ਆਰਸੀਐੱਸ)-ਉਡਾਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਿਵਲ ਐਵੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ, 53 ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਰੂਟਸ ਚਾਲੂ ਹੋ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 10 ਰੂਟਸ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਨ। ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ 3 ਵਿਸਟਾਡੋਮ (ਗਲਾਸ ਸੀਲਿੰਗ ਟ੍ਰੇਨ) ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਬਲਕਿ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਬਹੁਤ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਲਾਈਫ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਇੱਕ ਸੈਕਟਰਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ, ਟ੍ਰੈਵਲ ਫਾਰ ਲਾਈਫ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ, ਉਦਯੋਗ, ਟਿਕਾਣਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਟੂਰਿਸਟਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਟ੍ਰੈਵਲ ਫਾਰ ਲਾਈਫ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਕਲਪਨਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ 2030 ਤੱਕ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਨੂੰ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਲਈ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਮਾਰਟ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਲਈ ਵਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਐਕਸ਼ਨ ਪੁਆਇੰਟਸ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਬਰਕਰਾਰ ਰੱਖਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣਾ
ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਪ੍ਰਮੋਸ਼ਨ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਥਮਿਕਤਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 1309.00 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ 16 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਯੋਜਨਾ 2.0 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਵਿੱਚ 15 ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਉੱਤਰ-ਪੂਰਬ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਚਿਨ੍ਹਿਤ ਤੀਰਥ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ 256.45 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ 8 ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਹਾਈਵੇਅ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਸਥਾਨ, ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕ ਪਾਰਕ, ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਯਾਤਰੀ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ 44.44 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ 22 ਵਿਊ ਪੁਆਇੰਟ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।