Prime Minister's Office
"We stand with you today and always", PM tells Team India
19 NOV 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today praised Indian Cricket team for their performance in the World Cup Cricket tournament.
As the team lost in the final of the World Cup after an unbeaten performance throughout the tournament, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"Dear Team India,
Your talent and determination through the World Cup was noteworthy. You've played with great spirit and brought immense pride to the nation.
We stand with you today and always."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટીમ ઈન્ડિયાને કહ્યું, "અમે આજે અને હંમેશા તમારી સાથે છીએ."
19 NOV 2023 9:40PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ આજે વિશ્વ કપ ક્રિકેટ ટુર્નામેન્ટમાં ભારતીય ક્રિકેટ ટીમના પ્રદર્શનની પ્રશંસા કરી હતી.
સમગ્ર ટુર્નામેન્ટમાં અજેય પ્રદર્શન બાદ ટીમ વર્લ્ડ કપની ફાઇનલમાં હારી જતાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"પ્રિય ટીમ ઈન્ડિયા,
વર્લ્ડ કપમાં તમારી પ્રતિભા અને દૃઢ નિશ્ચય નોંધનીય હતા. તમે મહાન ભાવના સાથે રમ્યા છો અને રાષ્ટ્રને અપાર ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે.
અમે આજે અને હંમેશા તમારી સાથે છીએ."