Prime Minister's Office
"We stand with you today and always", PM tells Team India
19 NOV 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today praised Indian Cricket team for their performance in the World Cup Cricket tournament.
As the team lost in the final of the World Cup after an unbeaten performance throughout the tournament, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"Dear Team India,
Your talent and determination through the World Cup was noteworthy. You've played with great spirit and brought immense pride to the nation.
We stand with you today and always."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ٹیم انڈیا سے کہا ، ’’ ہم آج بھی اور ہمیشہ آپ کے ساتھ ہیں ‘‘
19 NOV 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم نے آج عالمی کپ کرکٹ ٹورنامنٹ میں بھارتی کرکٹ ٹیم کی کارکردگی کی ستائش کی۔
ٹورنامنٹ کے دوران نا قابل تسخیر کار کردگی کے بعد ، جب ٹیم عالمی کپ کے فائنل میں ہار گئی ، تو وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’ پیاری ٹیم انڈیا،
عالمی کپ کے دوران ، آپ کی صلاحیت اور پختہ عزم قابل ذکر رہا ۔ آپ نے اچھے جذبے کے ساتھ کرکٹ کھیلا اور ملک کو بہت زیادہ افتخار دلایا ۔
ہم آج بھی اور ہمیشہ آپ کے ساتھ ہیں۔ ‘‘