Prime Minister's Office
"We stand with you today and always", PM tells Team India
19 NOV 2023 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister today praised Indian Cricket team for their performance in the World Cup Cricket tournament.
As the team lost in the final of the World Cup after an unbeaten performance throughout the tournament, the Prime Minister posted on X :
"Dear Team India,
Your talent and determination through the World Cup was noteworthy. You've played with great spirit and brought immense pride to the nation.
We stand with you today and always."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
“আমরা আপনাদের সঙ্গে এখনও আছি সবসময় থাকবো”, প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন টিম ইন্ডিয়াকে
19 NOV 2023 9:40PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ১৯ নভেম্বর, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আজ বিশ্বকাপ ক্রিকেট প্রতিযোগিতায় ভারতীয় ক্রিকেট দলের নৈপুণ্যের জন্য প্রশংসা করেছেন।
গোটা প্রতিযোগিতায় অপরাজিত থাকার পর বিশ্বকাপের ফাইনালে দল হারায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডলে পোস্ট করেছেন :
“প্রিয় টিম ইন্ডিয়া,
গোটা বিশ্বকাপে আপনাদের দক্ষতা এবং দৃঢ়তা প্রশংসনীয়। আপনারা দারুন মনোভাব নিয়ে খেলেছেন এবং দেশকে অত্যন্ত গর্বিত করেছেন।
আমরা আপনাদের সঙ্গে এখনও আছি সবসময় থাকবো”।