महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
आकाशवाणी पर 15 नवंबर से 'नई सोच नई कहानी - ए रेडियो जर्नी विद स्मृति ईरानी' कार्यक्रम प्रसारित किया जाएगा
केंद्रीयमंत्री का यह कार्यक्रम प्रत्येक बुधवार को सुबह 9 से 10 बजे तक आकाशवाणी गोल्ड पर प्रसारित किया जाएगा
14 NOV 2023 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री स्मृति जेड. ईरानी उद्यमिता, कौशल विकास, खेल, स्वास्थ्य और वित्त सहित विभिन्न क्षेत्रों में महिलाओं की सफलता का जश्न मनाने के लिए आकाशवाणी पर एक शो की मेजबानी करेंगी। एक घंटे का साप्ताहिक शो 'नई सोच नई कहानी - ए रेडियो जर्नी विद स्मृति ईरानी' भारत के सबसे बड़े प्रसारक आकाशवाणी पर हर बुधवार को सुबह 9 बजे से 10 बजे तक प्रसारित किया जाएगा। पहला शो 15 नवंबर को आकाशवाणी गोल्ड 100.1 मेगाहर्ट्ज पर प्रसारित किया जाएगा। इसे देशभर के आकाशवाणी केंद्रों से भी प्रसारित किया जाएगा। यह शो न्यूज ऑन एआईआर ऐप, आकाशवाणी वेबसाइट www.newsonair.gov.in, आकाशवाणी यूट्यूब चैनल @airnewsofficial और इसके विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर भी उपलब्ध होगा।
यह शो सरकार की पहल की सहायता से महिलाओं के सशक्तिकरण की अविश्वसनीय कहानियों और भारत में महिलाओं के जीवन को आकार देने में उनकी भूमिका का जश्न मनाएगा। पहले शो में स्टार्ट-अप से जुड़ी महिलाएं और स्व-निर्मित व्यवसायी महिलाएं शामिल होंगी जो अपनी सफलता की कहानियां साझा करेंगी कि कैसे वे अपने प्रयासों में सरकारी पहल का लाभ उठा रही हैं। इस शो में केंद्र सरकार के विभिन्न मंत्रालयों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी शामिल होंगे जो विभिन्न सरकारी योजनाओं के लाभ उठाने के तरीकों के बारे में बताएंगे।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
‘Nai Soch Nai Kahani--A Radio Journey with Smriti Irani’ to be aired from tomorrow on Akashvani celebrating the incredible tales of empowerment of women with the aid of initiatives of the Government
Show hosted by the Union Cabinet Minister to be broadcast on every Wednesday from 9 AM to 10 AM on Akashvani Gold
14 NOV 2023 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Women and Child Development Smriti Z. Irani will host a show for Akashvani celebrating the incredible tales of empowerment of women with the aid of initiatives of the Government, and their role in shaping the lives of women in India. The stories celebrate the success of women in diverse fields including entrepreneurship, skill development, sports, health and finance. The weekly one-hour show ‘Nai Soch Nai Kahani--A Radio Journey with Smriti Irani’ will be broadcast on India's largest broadcaster Akashvani every Wednesday from 9 AM to 10 AM. The first show will be aired tomorrow i.e. November 15th on Akashvani Gold 100.1 MHz in Delhi. It will also be aired by the Akashvani stations across the country. The show will be available on the NewsOnAIR app, on Akashvani website www.newsonair.gov.in, on Akashvani YouTube channel @airnewsofficial and its various social media platforms.
The first show will feature women from start-ups and self-made business women who will share their stories of success and how they are taking advantage of government initiatives in their endeavors. The show will also feature senior officials of various Central Government Ministries who will describe about how to access the benefits of different government schemes.