Ministry of Women and Child Development
‘Nai Soch Nai Kahani--A Radio Journey with Smriti Irani’ to be aired from tomorrow on Akashvani celebrating the incredible tales of empowerment of women with the aid of initiatives of the Government
Show hosted by the Union Cabinet Minister to be broadcast on every Wednesday from 9 AM to 10 AM on Akashvani Gold
14 NOV 2023 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Women and Child Development Smriti Z. Irani will host a show for Akashvani celebrating the incredible tales of empowerment of women with the aid of initiatives of the Government, and their role in shaping the lives of women in India. The stories celebrate the success of women in diverse fields including entrepreneurship, skill development, sports, health and finance. The weekly one-hour show ‘Nai Soch Nai Kahani--A Radio Journey with Smriti Irani’ will be broadcast on India's largest broadcaster Akashvani every Wednesday from 9 AM to 10 AM. The first show will be aired tomorrow i.e. November 15th on Akashvani Gold 100.1 MHz in Delhi. It will also be aired by the Akashvani stations across the country. The show will be available on the NewsOnAIR app, on Akashvani website www.newsonair.gov.in, on Akashvani YouTube channel @airnewsofficial and its various social media platforms.
The first show will feature women from start-ups and self-made business women who will share their stories of success and how they are taking advantage of government initiatives in their endeavors. The show will also feature senior officials of various Central Government Ministries who will describe about how to access the benefits of different government schemes.

महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्रालय
‘नई सोच नई कहानी- स्मृती इराणींच्या सोबत एक रेडिओ प्रवास’ उद्यापासून आकाशवाणीवर होणार प्रसारित
केंद्रीय कॅबिनेट मंत्री स्मृती इराणी यांच्याद्वारे आयोजित हा कार्यक्रम आकाशवाणी गोल्डवर दर बुधवारी सकाळी 9 ते 10 या वेळेत प्रसारित होणार
14 NOV 2023 4:26PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 14 नोव्हेंबर 2023
केंद्रीय महिला आणि बालविकास मंत्री स्मृती इराणी आकाशवाणीसाठी उद्योजकता, कौशल्य विकास, क्रीडा, आरोग्य आणि वित्त यांसह विविध क्षेत्रातील महिलांच्या यशाचा उत्सव साजरा करणार आहेत. ‘नई सोच नई कहानी- स्मृती इराणीसोबत एक रेडिओ प्रवास’ हा एक तासाचा साप्ताहिक कार्यक्रम दर बुधवारी सकाळी 9 ते 10 या वेळेत भारतातील सर्वात मोठी प्रसारण सेवा असलेल्या आकाशवाणीवर प्रसारित केला जाईल. या कार्यक्रमाचा पहिला भाग उद्या म्हणजेच 15 नोव्हेंबर रोजी दिल्लीतील आकाशवाणी गोल्ड या वाहिनीवर 100.1 मेगाहर्ट्झवर प्रसारित होईल. देशभरातील आकाशवाणीच्या संकेतस्थळावर ही हा कार्यक्रम प्रसारित केला जाईल. हा कार्यक्रम 'newsonair' या एप वर तसेच आकाशवाणीची वेबसाइट www.newsonair.gov.in वर आणि आकाशवाणी यूट्यूब चॅनल @airnewsofficial आणि आकाशवाणीच्या विविध सोशल मीडिया प्लॅटफॉर्मवर उपलब्ध असेल.
सरकारच्या पुढाकाराने आणि मदतीने निर्माण केलेला हा कार्यक्रम महिलांच्या सक्षमीकरणाच्या अविश्वसनीय कथा समोर आणण्यासाठी आणि भारतातील महिलांच्या जीवनाला आकार देण्यासाठी महत्वपूर्ण ठरेल. कार्यक्रमाच्या पहिल्या भागात स्टार्ट-अप्स चालवत असणाऱ्या महिला आणि स्वतः च्या हिमकतीवर स्थान निर्माण करणाऱ्या व्यावसायिक महिला आणि त्यांच्या यशाच्या कथा सांगितल्या जातील आणि या महिला त्यांच्या प्रयत्नांमध्ये सरकारी उपक्रमांचा कसा फायदा घेत आहेत हे देखील सांगितले जाईल. या कार्यक्रमामध्ये केंद्र सरकारच्या विविध मंत्रालयांचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी देखील सहभागी असतील जे विविध सरकारी योजनांचे लाभ कसे मिळवायचे याचे वर्णन करतील.