प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से ब्राजील के राष्ट्रपति ने टेलीफोन पर बात की
दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया की स्थिति पर चर्चा की
दोनों नेताओं ने आतंकवाद, हिंसा और नागरिकों के जीवन की हानि पर चिंताओं को साझा किया और इस दिशा में ठोस प्रयासों का आह्वान किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने जी20 की ब्राजील की अध्यक्षता के प्रति भारत का पूर्ण समर्थन व्यक्त किया
दोनों नेताओं ने सभी क्षेत्रों में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग को और विस्तारित करने के तरीकों पर चर्चा की
10 NOV 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी से आज ब्राजील के राष्ट्रपति महामहिम श्री लुइज इनासियो लूला दा सिल्वा ने टेलीफोन पर बात की।
दोनों नेताओं ने पश्चिम एशिया में चल रहे घटनाक्रम पर चिंताओं को साझा किया।
दोनों नेताओं ने आतंकवाद, हिंसा और नागरिकों के जीवन की हानि पर गहरी चिंता जताई और स्थिति के शीघ्र समाधान के लिए ठोस प्रयासों का आह्वान किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने जी20 की ब्राजील की अध्यक्षता की सफलता के लिए भारत के पूर्ण समर्थन से अवगत कराया।
दोनों नेताओं ने नई दिल्ली में जी20 शिखर सम्मेलन के दौरान अपनी बैठक के बाद सभी क्षेत्रों में द्विपक्षीय सहयोग को और विस्तारित करने के तरीकों पर भी चर्चा की।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi receives a telephone call from the President of Brazil
The two leaders discuss the situation in West Asia
They share concern at terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives and call for concerted efforts
PM conveys India’s full support to Brazilian Presidency of the G20
They discuss ways to further expand bilateral cooperation in all areas
10 NOV 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the President of Brazil, His Excellency, Mr. Luiz Inacio Lula da Silva.
The two leaders shared concerns on the ongoing developments in West Asia.
Both leaders expressed deep concern at terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives and called for concerted efforts for early resolution of the situation.
Prime Minister conveyed India’s full support for the success of Brazilian Presidency of the G20.
They also discussed ways to further expand bilateral cooperation in all areas in follow up to their meeting on the sidelines of the G20 Summit in New Delhi.