Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Narendra Modi receives a telephone call from the President of Brazil
The two leaders discuss the situation in West Asia
They share concern at terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives and call for concerted efforts
PM conveys India’s full support to Brazilian Presidency of the G20
They discuss ways to further expand bilateral cooperation in all areas
10 NOV 2023 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi received a telephone call today from the President of Brazil, His Excellency, Mr. Luiz Inacio Lula da Silva.
The two leaders shared concerns on the ongoing developments in West Asia.
Both leaders expressed deep concern at terrorism, violence and loss of civilian lives and called for concerted efforts for early resolution of the situation.
Prime Minister conveyed India’s full support for the success of Brazilian Presidency of the G20.
They also discussed ways to further expand bilateral cooperation in all areas in follow up to their meeting on the sidelines of the G20 Summit in New Delhi.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ টেলিফোন কল লাভ কৰিছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই পশ্চিম এছিয়াৰ পৰিস্থিতি সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে
সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, হিংসা আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ জীৱন হেৰুৱাৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকে উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু একত্ৰিত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ আহ্বান জনায়
জি-২০ৰ ব্ৰাজিলৰ অধ্যক্ষতালৈ ভাৰতৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়াইছে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা আৰু অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ উপায়ৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে
10 NOV 2023 8:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ব্ৰাজিলৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম লুইজ ইনাচিও লুলা দা চিলভা ডাঙৰীয়াৰ পৰা টেলিফোন কল লাভ কৰে।
পশ্চিম এছিয়াত চলি থকা পৰিস্থিতিৰ ওপৰত দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই সন্ত্ৰাসবাদ, হিংসা আৰু সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰি পৰিস্থিতিৰ আগতীয়া সমাধানৰ বাবে একত্ৰিত প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ আহ্বান জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জি-২০ৰ ব্ৰাজিলৰ অধ্যক্ষতাৰ সফলতাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ সমৰ্থন প্ৰকাশ কৰে।নতুন দিল্লীত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ মাজতে অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা বৈঠকৰ সময়ত সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা আৰু অধিক সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ উপায়ৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰে।