வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியாவின் எதிர்கால வளர்ச்சியை இளம் இந்தியா ஊக்குவிக்கும்: மத்திய அமைச்சர் பியூஷ் கோயல்
09 NOV 2023 1:35PM by PIB Chennai
'வணிகம் செய்வதை எளிதாக்குவதற்கான டிபிஐஐடி-சிஐஐ தேசிய மாநாடு புதுதில்லியில் நேற்று நவம்பர் 8-ம் தேதி) நடைபெற்றது. இதன் தொடக்க உரையில் ஆர்வமுள்ள இளம் இந்தியா, இந்தியாவின் எதிர்கால வளர்ச்சியை ஊக்குவிக்கும் என்று மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை, நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் மற்றும் ஜவுளித் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல், கூறினார்.
கடந்த 5 ஆண்டுகளில் பலவீனமான 5 பொருளாதாரங்களில் இருந்து முதல் 5 பொருளாதாரங்களுக்குள் ஒன்றாக இந்தியா முன்னேறியதற்கு அரசு மேற்கொண்ட அடிப்படைப் பொருளாதார சீர்திருத்தங்கள் தான் காரணம் என்று திரு கோயல் கூறினார். தொழில் தொடங்குவதை எளிதாக்குதல் என்ற தேசிய முன்முயற்சியை ஆதரித்ததற்காக தொழில்துறையை அமைச்சர் பாராட்டினார். மேலும் இந்த முயற்சியை அடுத்த கட்டத்திற்குக் கொண்டு செல்ல அரசு செயல்பட்டு வருவதாகவும் கூறினார்.
தொழில் தொடங்குவதை எளிதாக்குவதற்கான தேசிய மாநாடு 023, நவம்பர் 8 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற்றது. தொழில் மற்றும் உள்நாட்டு வர்த்தகத்தை ஊக்குவிப்பதற்கான துறை, இந்தியத் தொழில் கூட்டமைப்புடன் இணைந்து இந்த மாநாட்டை ஏற்பாடு செய்தது.
இந்த மாநாட்டில் எளிதாகத் தொழில் தொடங்குவது தொடர்பான பல முக்கிய அம்சங்கள் இடம் பெற்றிருந்தன. வர்த்தகத்தை எளிதாக்கும் வழி, தேசிய ஒற்றைச் சாளர முறை, சர்ச்சை தீர்வு நடைமுறையை வலுப்படுத்துதல், வரி செலுத்துவதை எளிதாக்குதல் மற்றும் சுங்க நடைமுறைகள் குறித்த அமர்வுகள் மாநாட்டின் ஒரு பகுதியாகும். அமர்வுகளில் மாநிலங்கள், மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை பிரதிநிதிகள் பங்கேற்றனர்.
தொழில் தொடங்குவதை எளிதாக்குதலில் சீர்திருத்தங்கள்- இதுவரை இதில் மேற்கொண்ட முன்னெடுப்புகள் குறித்த முதல் அமர்வுக்கு தொழில் தொடங்குவதை எளிதாக்குதலின் செயலாளர் திரு ராஜேஷ் குமார் சிங் தலைமை தாங்கினார். அவர் தனது தலைமை உரையில், தொழில் தொடங்குவதை எளிதாக்குதலில் மாநில தரவரிசை மற்றும் சீர்திருத்தங்கள், இணக்க சுமையைக் குறைத்தல், பொது நம்பிக்கை மசோதா 2.0-க்கான தயாரிப்புகள், ஒழுங்குமுறை செலவு மற்றும் வரவிருக்கும் உலக வங்கியில் தயாராவோம் கட்டமைப்பு குறித்து வலியுறுத்தினார்.
அனைத்து முயற்சிகளிலும் மிகவும் நெருக்கமாக பணியாற்றவும், ஆலோசனைகளைப் பகிர்ந்து கொள்ளவும் தொழில்துறையை அவர் ஊக்குவித்தார்.
தேசிய ஒற்றைச் சாளர முறை - அனைத்து ஒப்புதல்கள், புதுப்பித்தல்களுக்கான ஒரே தீர்வு குறித்த அமர்வு 2-க்கு இணைச் செயலாளர் திருமதி மன்மீத் நந்தா தலைமை தாங்கினார். வணிகத் தேவைகளுக்கு ஏற்ப ஒப்புதல்களை அடையாளம் கண்டு விண்ணப்பிப்பது குறித்த முழுமையான வழிகாட்டுதலைப் பெறுவதற்கு தேசிய ஒற்றைச் சாளர முறையைப் பயன்படுத்துமாறு தொழில்துறை உறுப்பினர்கள் மற்றும் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களை அவர் ஊக்கப்படுத்தினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1975834

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Aspirational Young India will spur the future growth of India: Union Commerce and Industry Minister Sh. Piyush Goyal
Industry has supported the national initiative of ease of Doing Business and Govt. is working to take EoDB to the next level: Sh. Goyal
DPIIT- CII National Conference on Ease of Doing Business
09 NOV 2023 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Commerce and Industry, Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution and Textiles, Shri Piyush Goyal in his inaugural address at the 'DPIIT-CII National Conference on Ease of Doing Business' held in New Delhi yesterday said that Aspirational Young India will spur the future growth of India.
Shri Goyal said that the foundational economic reforms undertaken by the Government has ensured that India moved from fragile 5 to top 5 economies in the last 5 years. The Minister lauded the Industry for supporting the national initiative of Ease of Doing Business (EoDB) and said that the Government is working to take EoDB to the next level.
'National Conference on Ease of Doing Business' was held at New Delhi on 8th November 2023. Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), a nodal department for Ease of Doing Business organized the conference in association with Confederation of Indian Industry (CII).
The Conference covered many important areas relating to Ease of Doing Business. Sessions regarding Ease of Doing Business way Forward, National Single Window System, Strengthening Dispute Resolution mechanism, Easing Paying Taxes and customs procedures were part of the conference. Sessions involved participation from representatives of States, Central Ministries and industry.
Session 1 on EODB Reforms – Journey so far and way forward was chaired by Secretary, DPIIT, Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh. Secretary, DPIIT in his keynote address covered initiatives by DPIIT related to EODB (state rankings and reforms), NSWS, minimizing compliance burden (Jan Vishwas Bill), Preparations for Jan Vishwas Bill 2.0, Cost of regulation and briefed on upcoming World Bank B-Ready framework. He further encouraged the industry to work more closely on all initiatives and share suggestions. Mr. Ajay Shriram, MD, DCM Shriram Limited and Mr. Sunil Kant Munjal, Chairman, Hero enterprise shared industry concerns. Shri Navneet Mohan Kothari, MD, MP Industrial Development Corporation, Govt. of MP and Shri Sandeep Sagle, Commissioner, Industries and Commerce department, Govt. of Gujarat made presentations on States’s best practices, effective and simplified Single window portal and implementation of EODB reforms.
Session 2 on National Single Window system – One stop solution for all approvals/renewals was chaired by Joint Secretary, DPIIT, Ms. Manmeet Nanda. She encouraged the industry members and SMEs to utilize the National Single Window system for obtaining complete guidance on identifying and applying for approvals according to the business requirements. She also sought feedback for improving user experience and to achieve the goal of making this platform a true, genuine National Single Window. Senior government officials from the State governments of Uttar Pradesh, Nagaland and Central Ministries (Ministry of Labour & Employment and Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change) addressed the audience and enumerated various initiatives led by their respective departments enabling ease of doing business and highlighted on the positive feedback received from the industry users from ease of usage post the integration of respective departmental services on NSWS.
In Session 3, strengthening dispute resolution mechanism, discussions were held on streamlining the enforcing contracts mechanism, Decriminalization of Business Laws, Strengthening the role of Alternate Dispute Resolution (ADR) Ecosystem. For Decriminalization, it was highlighted that discussions have been held on future implementation of retrospective applications of provisions that would be beneficial in reducing burden on courts. The discussions revolved around reducing the government litigation through systematic change in attitude and delaying of cases by officers, restricting the time for arguments and looking into limiting the number of adjournments, increasing the number of courts, tribunal and judges.
In Session 4, Easing Paying Taxes and Customs Procedures, discussions were held on Minimizing Tax Litigation, improving processes involved in refund/credit/returns, Rationalizing Procedural Compliances in GST, Streamlining and expediting the Customs processes and procedures.