وزارت آیوش
وزیر اعظم نے’ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا‘ میں اپنے افتتاحی خطاب میں آیوروید اور یوگا کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا
وزارت آیوش نے آیوش ڈسکشن سیشن کا انعقاد کیا اور ماہرین نے آیوش ویزا، آیوش ڈائٹ، اے آئی جیسے موضوعات پر تبالہ خیال کیا
آیوش ڈائٹ مارکیٹ میں 100 ارب روپے تک اضافے کا امکان، آیورویدک سپر فوڈز بین الاقوامی فوڈ اسٹائل
کا حصہ بن رہے ہیں
03 NOV 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا کی افتتاحی تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ بھارت کا پائیدار فوڈ کلچر ہزاروں سال کے سفر کا نتیجہ ہے۔ ہمارے آباؤ اجداد نے آیوروید کو عام لوگوں کے فوڈ اسٹائل سے جوڑا تھا۔ جس طرح بھارت کی پہل پر بین الاقوامی فوڈ کلچر کو فروغ دیا گیا، عالمی یوگا دن، یوگا کو دنیا کے کونے کونے تک لے گیا، اسی طرح اب باجرا بھی دنیا کے کونے کونے تک پہنچے گا۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نئی دہلی کے پرگتی میدان میں 3 نومبر سے 5 نومبر 2023 کے دوران منعقد ہونے والے ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا کی افتتاحی تقریب میں آیوروید اور یوگا کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ وزیراعظم نے یوگا کے عالمی پھیلاؤ کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔ افتتاحی تقریب کے بعد وزارت آیوش کے زیر اہتمام نالج سیشن میں نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید جے پور کے پروفیسر انوپم شریواستو نے میڈیکل ویلیو ٹورازم پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ آیوش ویزا کا نظام دنیا بھر میں صحت کی خدمات کے ضرورت مندوں کے لیے بہت مددگار ہے۔
اومنی ایکٹو ہیلتھ ٹیکنالوجیز کے منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر سنجے ماری والا نے کہا کہ اس وقت آیوش مصنوعات کی بھارتی مارکیٹ تقریبا 3.5 بلین امریکی ڈالر ہے جس میں 100 بلین تک جانے کی صلاحیت ہے۔ آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف آیوروید کے ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر ڈاکٹر شیو کمار ہرتی کے مطابق خوراک، نیند اور طرز زندگی انسانی صحت کے تین اہم حصے ہیں اور آیوش مصنوعات بین الاقوامی طرزخوراک کا حصہ بن رہی ہیں۔ ایف آئی ٹی ٹی -آئی آئی ٹی دہلی سے آئے ڈاکٹر ساکیت چٹوپادھیائے نے بتایا کہ کس طرح نئی آیوش مصنوعات کی تیاری میں مصنوعی ذہانت کی مدد حاصل کی جاسکتی ہے۔
ہمالیہ ویلنیس کمپنی کے ریگولیٹری ہیڈ وجیندر پرکاش نے کہا کہ آیوش صنعت کی ترقی میں تعاون اور شراکت سے حقیقی ترقی کا تصور کیا جاسکتا ہے۔ آیوش کی وزارت کے میڈیا ایڈوائزر جناب سنجے دیو نے آیوش نالج سیشن کے کوآرڈینیٹر کا کردار ادا کیا اور وزیر اعظم مودی کے بیان کو دہراتے ہوئے کہا کہ آیوروید ہزاروں سالوں سے ہمارے ملک میں آباد ثقافت کا حصہ رہا ہے اور آیوش اس نظام کو آگے لے جانے کے لیے کام کر رہا ہے۔
وزارت آیوش ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا کے اس ایونٹ میں شراکت دار کا کردار ادا کر رہی ہے۔ ورلڈ فوڈ انڈیا میں آیوش کی وزارت کی جانب سے آیوش پویلین تیار کیا گیا ہے جس میں آیوروید غذا کے ساتھ ساتھ موجودہ زندگی میں آیوش غذا کی افادیت، آیوش غذا کی اہمیت، اسے حاصل کرنے کے طریقوں وغیرہ کے بارے میں تفصیلی جانکاری دی جا رہی ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی روایتی طبی طریقوں کے مطابق مناسب خوراک اور فوڈ پلیٹ وغیرہ کی وضاحت کی گئی ہے۔ آیوش سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا نے بھی آج آیوش پویلین کا دورہ کیا۔ اس موقع پر آیوش کی وزارت کے کئی سینئر عہدیدار، آیوش کی وزارت کے ماتحت اداروں کے عہدیدار اور دیگر موجود تھے۔

AYUSH
Prime Minister highlightes the importance of Ayurveda and Yoga in his inaugural address at ‘World Food India’
The Ayush Ministry organized an Ayush discussion session, and experts brainstormed on Ayush visa, Ayush diet, AI
Ayush diet market likely to increase to Rs 100 billion, Ayurvedic superfoods are becoming part of international food style
03 NOV 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
At the inauguration ceremony of World Food India, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said, "India's sustainable food culture is the result of a journey of thousands of years. Our ancestors had linked Ayurveda with the food style of the common people. Just as international food culture was developed on the initiative of India, Yoga Day took Yoga to every corner of the world, similarly now Millets will also reach every corner of the world."
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi underlined the importance of Ayurveda and Yoga at the inaugural ceremony of World Food India held from 3 November to 5 November 2023 at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. The Prime Minister emphasized the importance of the global spread of Yoga. After the inauguration ceremony, in the knowledge session organized by the Ministry of Ayush, Professor Anupam Srivastava, who from National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur, while emphasizing Medical Value Tourism, said that the system of Ayush Visa is very helpful for those in need of health services across the world.
Managing Director of Omni Active Health Technologies, Sanjay Mariwala, said that at present the Indian market for Ayush products is about 3.5 billion US dollars which has the potential to go up to 100 billion. According to Dr. Shiv Kumar Harti, Associate Professor, All India Institute of Ayurveda, food, sleep, and lifestyle are three major parts of human health and Ayush products are becoming a part of the international food style. Dr. Saket Chattopadhyay, who came from FITT-IIT Delhi, explained how the help of Artificial Intelligence can be obtained in the development of new Ayush products.
Vijendra Prakash, Regulatory Head, of Himalaya Wellness Company, said that real development can be imagined with cooperation and participation in the development of Ayush industry. Media Advisor of the Ministry of Ayush, Shri Sanjay Dev played the role of coordinator of the Ayush Knowledge Session and reiterating the statement of Prime Minister Modi, he said that Ayurveda has been a part of the culture settled in our country for thousands of years and Ayush is working to take this system forward.
The Ministry of Ayush is playing the role of a partner in this event of World Food India. Ayush Pavilion has been prepared by the Ministry of Ayush at World Food India in which detailed information is being given about the Ayurveda diet along with the utility of the Ayush diet in the present life, the importance of Ayush diet, methods of obtaining it, etc.. Along with this, proper food and food plates as per traditional medical practices, etc. have been explained. Ayush Secretary Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha also visited the Ayush Pavilion today. Many senior officials of the Ministry of Ayush, officials of institutions under the Ministry of Ayush, and others were present.