Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Significant Achievement under Special Campaign 3.0 in Department of Health and Family Welfare
22,454 physical files reviewed, 8,621physical files weeded out, 3,260 Public Grievances disposed of, 1787 Cleanliness Campaign conducted, 35,268 sq. ft. of space freed and revenue of Rs. 13,70,211 have been generated by selling of scrap materials
01 NOV 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health and Family Welfare (DoHFW) conducted Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata and disposal of pending matters within the Department (HQ) and all its Attached & Subordinate Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSE located in various parts of the country. The objectives of the campaign were to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management, digitize physical records for improved records management. During the campaign, special focus was given to field offices of DoHFW and various activities under the campaign undertaken by these field offices.
Regular reviews were done by Shri Sudhansh Pant, Secretary (HFW) and Shri Elangbam Robert Singh, Joint Secretary and Nodal Officer of Special Campaign 3.0 to ensure efficient implementation of the campaign.
The progress of implementation phase of the Campaign was reported on the SCDPM portal (https://scdpm.nic.in) of the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) by DoHFW regularly.
During the period of Special Campaign 3.0 (01.10.2023-31.10.2023), DoHFW disposed of 224 References from MPs and 3,260 public grievances. 22,454 physical files had been reviewed and 8,621 files had been weeded out. Also, 1,787 Cleanliness Campaigns had been conducted by different offices of DoHFW and 35,268 sq. ft. of space had been freed for use of offices. Revenue of Rs. 13,70,211/- had also been earned by selling of scrap materials.

சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் கீழ் சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநலத் துறையின் குறிப்பிடத்தக்க சாதனைகள்
01 NOV 2023 12:26PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத் துறை, நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளில் அமைந்துள்ள தனது அனைத்து அலுவலகங்களிலும், நிலுவையில் உள்ள விவாகரங்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பது மற்றும் தூய்மை குறித்த சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0- நடத்தியது. நிலுவையில் உள்ள கோப்புகளைக் குறைத்தல், தூய்மையை நிறுவனமயமாக்குதல், உள் கண்காணிப்பு செயல்முறையை வலுப்படுத்துதல், பதிவேடுகள் மேலாண்மையில் அதிகாரிகளுக்கு பயிற்சி அளித்தல், மேம்பட்ட பதிவேடு மேலாண்மைக்காக பதிவுகளை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குதல் ஆகியவை இந்த இயக்கத்தின் நோக்கங்களாகும்.
இந்த இயக்கத்தைத் திறம்பட செயல்படுத்துவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக சுகாதாரத் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு சுதான்ஷ் பந்த் மற்றும் சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் 3.0-ன் இணைச் செயலாளரும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அதிகாரியுமான திரு எலாங்பம் ராபர்ட் சிங் ஆகியோர் வழக்கமான ஆய்வுகளை மேற்கொண்டனர்.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் செயலாக்கக் கட்டத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் குறித்து, நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் இணையதளமான https://scdpm.nic.in என்ற தளத்தில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ன் போது 01.10.2023 முதல் 31.10.2023 வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தில், 224 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகளுக்கும், 3,260 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கும் மத்திய சுகாதாரத் துறை அமைச்சகம் தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது. 22,454 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, 8,621 கோப்புகள் தொடர்பாக முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும், 1,787 தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, 35,268 சதுர அடி இடம் அலுவலகப் பயன்பாட்டிற்காக விடுவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. தேவையற்ற பொருட்கள் விற்பனை மூலம் ரூ. 13,70,211 வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.