Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Significant Achievement under Special Campaign 3.0 in Department of Health and Family Welfare
22,454 physical files reviewed, 8,621physical files weeded out, 3,260 Public Grievances disposed of, 1787 Cleanliness Campaign conducted, 35,268 sq. ft. of space freed and revenue of Rs. 13,70,211 have been generated by selling of scrap materials
01 NOV 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Health and Family Welfare (DoHFW) conducted Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata and disposal of pending matters within the Department (HQ) and all its Attached & Subordinate Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSE located in various parts of the country. The objectives of the campaign were to minimize pendency, institutionalize swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanism, train officers in records management, digitize physical records for improved records management. During the campaign, special focus was given to field offices of DoHFW and various activities under the campaign undertaken by these field offices.
Regular reviews were done by Shri Sudhansh Pant, Secretary (HFW) and Shri Elangbam Robert Singh, Joint Secretary and Nodal Officer of Special Campaign 3.0 to ensure efficient implementation of the campaign.
The progress of implementation phase of the Campaign was reported on the SCDPM portal (https://scdpm.nic.in) of the Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) by DoHFW regularly.
During the period of Special Campaign 3.0 (01.10.2023-31.10.2023), DoHFW disposed of 224 References from MPs and 3,260 public grievances. 22,454 physical files had been reviewed and 8,621 files had been weeded out. Also, 1,787 Cleanliness Campaigns had been conducted by different offices of DoHFW and 35,268 sq. ft. of space had been freed for use of offices. Revenue of Rs. 13,70,211/- had also been earned by selling of scrap materials.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
محکمہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت اہم کامیابی
حقیقی 22,454 فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، 8,621 حقیقی فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا، 3,260 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا، 1787 صفائی مہم چلائی گئی، 35,268 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی اور اسکریپ میٹریل کی فروخت سے 13,70,211 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی
01 NOV 2023 12:26PM by PIB Delhi
محکمہ صحت اور خاندانی بہبود(ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو) نے محکمہ (ہیڈکوارٹر) اور ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں واقع اس کے تمام منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر، خود مختار اداروں اور سی پی ایس ای کے اندر سوچھتا اور زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلائی۔ مہم کے مقاصد زیر التواء معاملات کو کم سے کم کرنا، سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا، اندرونی نگرانی کے طریقہ کار کو مضبوط کرنا، ریکارڈ کے انتظام میں افسران کو تربیت دینا، ریکارڈ کے بہتر انتظام کے لیے حقیقی ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹائز کرنا تھے۔ مہم کے دوران ڈی او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو کے فیلڈ دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی گئی اور ان فیلڈ دفاتر ک ذریعہ ش مہم کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیوں انجام دی گئیں۔
مہم کے موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے(صحت اور خاندانی بہبود) کے سکریٹری جناب سدھانش پنت اور جناب ایلنگ بام رابرٹ سنگھ، جوائنٹ سکریٹری اور خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے نوڈل آفیسر نے باقاعدہ جائزہ لیا۔
مہم کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کی پیشرفت کی اطلاع صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے محکمے کے ذریعہ محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے ایس سی ڈی ایم پی پورٹل (https://scdpm.nic.in) پر باقاعدگی سے دی گئی۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 (01.10.2023تا 31.10.2023) کے دوران، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے محکمے نے ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے 224 حوالہ جات اور 3,260 عوامی شکایات کو نمٹا دیا۔ 22,454 حقیقی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 8,621 فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے محکمے کے مختلف دفاتر کی طرف سے 1,787 صفائی مہم چلائی گئی اور دفاتر کے استعمال کے لیے 35,268 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر ائی گئی ۔ اسکریپ مواد کی فروخت سے 13,70,211/- روپے کی آمدنی بھی حاصل ہوئی۔
ش ح۔ ا ک۔ ج
UNO-549