प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिला डिस्कस थ्रो में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर लक्ष्मी को बधाई दी
27 OCT 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने आज हांगजाओ एशियाई पैरा खेलों में महिलाओं की डिस्कस थ्रो स्‍पर्धा एफ37/38 में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर लक्ष्मी को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
"महिला डिस्कस थ्रो-एफ37/38 स्‍पर्धा में प्रतिष्ठित कांस्य पदक जीतने पर लक्ष्मी को बधाई। वह पूरे देश के लिए एक प्रेरणा हैं।"

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Lakshmi for winning bronze in women's discus throw at Asian Para Games
27 OCT 2023 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, congratulated Lakshmi for wining a bronze medal in the women's discus throw F37/38 event at the Hangzhou Asian Para Games today.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"Congratulations to Lakshmi for the prestigious Bronze in Women's Discus Throw-F37/38 event. She is an inspiration to the entire nation."