प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एशियाई पैरा गेम्स में पुरुष डिस्कस थ्रो में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर मुथुराजा को बधाई दी
24 OCT 2023 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एशियाई पैरा गेम्स में पुरुष डिस्कस थ्रो-एफ 54/55/56 में कांस्य पदक जीतने के लिए मुथुराजा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर की एक पोस्ट में कहा :
“कांस्य पदक जीतने वाले मुथुराजा के असाधारण प्रदर्शन के लिए बधाई।
पुरुषों के डिस्कस थ्रो-एफ 54/55/56 में इस बड़ी उपलब्धि के लिए बधाई। यह असाधारण प्रदर्शन उनके समर्पण और साहस का प्रमाण है। भारत को आप पर गर्व है!”

Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Muthuraja for winning bronze in Men's Discus Throw at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Muthuraja for securing a bronze medal in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56 at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A resounding applause for remarkable Muthuraja for the Bronze Medal victory.
Congratulations on this great achievement in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56. This exceptional performance is a testament to his dedication and spirit. India is proud of you!"