Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Muthuraja for winning bronze in Men's Discus Throw at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Muthuraja for securing a bronze medal in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56 at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A resounding applause for remarkable Muthuraja for the Bronze Medal victory.
Congratulations on this great achievement in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56. This exceptional performance is a testament to his dedication and spirit. India is proud of you!"

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے متھوراجا کو ایشیٔن پیرا گیمزمیں مردوں کے ڈسکس تھرو مقابلے میں کانسےکا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی
24 OCT 2023 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج متھوراجا کو معذوری سے متاثرہ افراد کے ایشیائی کھیلوں میں مردوں کے ڈسکس تھرو-ایف54/55/56 زمرے میں کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’کانسے کا تمغہ جیتنے پر متھوراجا کی زبردست ستائش ۔
مردوں کے ڈسکس تھرو –ایف54/55/56 زمرے میں ان کی عظیم کامیابی پر بہت بہت مبارکباد۔ ان کی غیر معمولی کارکردگی، ان کی لگن اور حوصلے کا ثبوت ہے ۔بھارت کو آپ پر بہت فخر ہے۔‘‘