Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Muthuraja for winning bronze in Men's Discus Throw at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Muthuraja for securing a bronze medal in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56 at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A resounding applause for remarkable Muthuraja for the Bronze Medal victory.
Congratulations on this great achievement in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56. This exceptional performance is a testament to his dedication and spirit. India is proud of you!"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্– এ পুরুষদের ডিসকাস থ্রো-তে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় মুথুরাজাকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অভিনন্দন
24 OCT 2023 9:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩
চীনের হ্যাংঝাউ-তে এশিয়ান প্যারা গেমস্ ২০২২ – এ পুরুষদের ডিসকাস থ্রো এফ৫৪/৫৫/৫৬ ইভেন্টে ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জেতায় মুথুরাজাকে অভিনন্দন জানিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে বলেছেন, “মুথুরাজার অসাধারণ ব্রোঞ্জ পদক জয়ে করতালি ধ্বনিত হচ্ছে।
পুরুষদের ডিসকাস থ্রো এফ৫৪/৫৫/৫৬ ইভেন্টে অসাধারণ সাফল্যের জন্য অভিনন্দন। এই অপূর্ব কৃতিত্ব প্রদর্শন, নিষ্ঠা এবং উদ্যমের প্রমাণ-স্বরূপ। ভারত আপনার সাফল্যে গর্বিত”।