Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Muthuraja for winning bronze in Men's Discus Throw at Asian Para Games
24 OCT 2023 9:49PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today congratulated Muthuraja for securing a bronze medal in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56 at the Asian Para Games.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"A resounding applause for remarkable Muthuraja for the Bronze Medal victory.
Congratulations on this great achievement in Men's Discus Throw-F54/55/56. This exceptional performance is a testament to his dedication and spirit. India is proud of you!"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ডিছকাছ থ্ৰ’ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে মুথুৰাজাক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
24 OCT 2023 9:49PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছত পুৰুষৰ ডিছকাছ থ্ৰ’-এফ ৫৪/৫৫/৫৬ত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে মুথুৰাজাক অভিনন্দন জনায়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স-ত পোষ্ট কৰিছেঃ
‘ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক জয় কৰা বিশিষ্ট খেলুৱৈ মুথুৰাজাৰ বাবে এজাউৰি হাতচাপৰি।
পুৰুষৰ ডিস্কাছ থ্ৰ’-এফ ৫৪/৫৫/৫৬ত অৰ্জন কৰা এই মহান কৃতিত্বৰ বাবে অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। এই ব্যতিক্ৰমী প্ৰদৰ্শন তেওঁৰ সমৰ্পণ আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰতিফলন। ভাৰত আপোনাক লৈ গৌৰৱান্বিত!’