Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Amit Saroha
23 OCT 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Amit Saroha on winning the Bronze medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Amit Saroha on the impressive Bronze Medal win in Club Throw (F51) at the Asian Para Games. His dedication and relentless hard work have brought immense pride to the nation. May he continue to motivate many with his exceptional skills and spirit.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
এছিয়ান পেৰাগেমছৰ ক্লাব থ্ৰ' - F51 ইভেণ্টত অমিত সৰোহাৰ ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ উষ্ম অভিনন্দন
23 OCT 2023 5:22PM by PIB Guwahati
চীনৰ হাংঝৌত চলি থকা এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছ ২০২২ ৰ ক্লাব থ্ৰ’ - এফ৫১ ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অমিত সৰোহাক উষ্ম অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্সত এটা পোষ্টত উল্লেখ কৰিছে,
‘এছিয়ান পেৰা গেমছৰ ক্লাব থ্ৰ’ (এফ৫১)ইভেণ্টত ব্ৰঞ্জৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে অমিত সৰোহাক অভিনন্দন। তেওঁৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰমে দেশলৈ অপৰিসীম গৌৰৱ কঢ়িয়াই আনিছে। তেওঁ নিজৰ ব্যতিক্ৰমী দক্ষতা আৰু কঠোৰ মনোবলেৰে বহুতকে প্ৰেৰণা যোগাই যাওক।”