Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Amit Saroha
23 OCT 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Amit Saroha on winning the Bronze medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Amit Saroha on the impressive Bronze Medal win in Club Throw (F51) at the Asian Para Games. His dedication and relentless hard work have brought immense pride to the nation. May he continue to motivate many with his exceptional skills and spirit.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अमित सरोहा द्वारा एशियाई पैरा खेल में क्लब थ्रो - एफ51 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर खुशी व्यक्त की
23 OCT 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने चीन के हांगझोउ में एशियाई पैरा खेल 2022 में क्लब थ्रो - एफ51 स्पर्धा में कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अमित सरोहा को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“एशियाई पैरा खेलों में क्लब थ्रो (एफ51) में प्रभावशाली कांस्य पदक जीतने पर अमित सरोहा को बधाई। उनके समर्पण और अथक परिश्रम ने देश को बेहद गौरान्वित किया है। वह अपने असाधारण कौशल और खेल भावना से लोगों को प्रेरित करते रहें।”