Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Amit Saroha
23 OCT 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Amit Saroha on winning the Bronze medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Amit Saroha on the impressive Bronze Medal win in Club Throw (F51) at the Asian Para Games. His dedication and relentless hard work have brought immense pride to the nation. May he continue to motivate many with his exceptional skills and spirit.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ અમિત સરોહા દ્વારા ક્લબ થ્રો - F51 એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતની પ્રશંસા કરી
23 OCT 2023 5:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ચીનના હાંગઝોઉમાં એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સ 2022માં ક્લબ થ્રો - F51 ઇવેન્ટમાં બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અમિત સરોહાને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“એશિયન પેરા ગેમ્સમાં ક્લબ થ્રો (F51)માં પ્રભાવશાળી બ્રોન્ઝ મેડલ જીતવા બદલ અમિત સરોહાને અભિનંદન. તેમનું સમર્પણ અને અવિરત પરિશ્રમ રાષ્ટ્રને અપાર ગૌરવ અપાવ્યું છે. તેઓ પોતાની અસાધારણ કૌશલ્ય અને ભાવનાથી ઘણાને પ્રેરિત કરવાનું ચાલુ રાખે.”