Prime Minister's Office
PM celebrates Bronze Medal win in Club Throw - F51 Asian Para Games event by Amit Saroha
23 OCT 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated Amit Saroha on winning the Bronze medal in Club Throw - F51 event at Asian Para Games 2022 in Hangzhou, China.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
“Congratulations to Amit Saroha on the impressive Bronze Medal win in Club Throw (F51) at the Asian Para Games. His dedication and relentless hard work have brought immense pride to the nation. May he continue to motivate many with his exceptional skills and spirit.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ، امت سروہا کےذریعہ کلب تھرو -ایف 51 ایشین پیرا گیمز ایونٹ میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پرخوشی کااظہار کیا
23 OCT 2023 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے چین کے ہانگزو میں ایشین پیرا گیمز 2022 میں کلب تھرو - ایف51 ایونٹ میں کانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر امت سروہا کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے X پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’امیت سروہا کو ایشین پیرا گیمز میں کلب تھرو (ایف51) میں شاندارکانسہ کا تمغہ جیتنے پر مبارکباد۔ ان کی لگن اور انتھک محنت نے قوم کو بے پناہ فخر دلایا ہے ۔ وہ اپنی غیر معمولی صلاحیتوں اور جذبے سے بہت سوں کی حوصلہ افزائی جاری رکھیں۔‘‘