राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने दुर्गा पूजा की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दीं
21 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने दुर्गा पूजा की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं हैं।
एक संदेश में राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, ''दुर्गा पूजा के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं देश और विदेश में रहने वाले सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
दुर्गा पूजा का त्योहार बुराई पर अच्छाई, अज्ञान पर ज्ञान और असत्य पर सत्य की विजय का प्रतीक है। कई रूपों में पूजी जाने वाली मां दुर्गा हमें विभाजनकारी और विध्वंसकारी प्रवृत्तियों से दूर रहने की शक्ति देती हैं।
मैं मां दुर्गा से प्रार्थना करती हूं कि वह हमें नैतिकता के मार्ग पर चलने और समाज के कल्याण हेतु कार्य करने के लिए मार्गदर्शन करें। हमें राष्ट्र निर्माण में महिलाओं को समान और सम्माननीय भागीदार बनाकर उन्हें सशक्त बनाना चाहिए।
आइए संकल्प लें कि हम अच्छे आचरण का पालन करते हुए और सेवा की भावना के साथ अपने देश की एकता और अखंडता के लिए काम करेंगे।''
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF DURGA PUJA
21 OCT 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Durga Puja.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Durga Puja, I extend my heartiest greetings and good wishes to all Indians living in India and abroad.
The festival of Durga Puja symbolizes the victory of good over evil, awareness over ignorance and truth over falsehood. Worshipped in many forms, Maa Durga gives us the strength to keep the divisive and destructive forces at bay.
I pray to Maa Durga to guide us to follow the path of ethics and work for the welfare of the society. We must empower women by making them equal and honorable partners in nation-building.
Let us take a pledge that following good conduct and with spirit of service we will work for the unity and integrity of our country”.
Please click here to see the President's message -