Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Board of Directors of National Cooperative Consumers Federation of India Limited (NCCF) in New Delhi
NCCF should become self-reliant by achieving a turnover of Rs 50,000 crore by the year 2027-28
NCCF is playing an important role in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’
Under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation, since its inception, has taken 52 initiatives in the last 26 months to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country and increase the share of cooperatives in the GDP
NCCF should emphasize on making PACS and other cooperative institutions across the country its members, for this NCCF will have to develop its business plan and change its business approach
Minister of Cooperation laid special emphasis on ensuring procurement of maize from farmers of Gujarat, Bihar, and other states by NCCF along with its associate companies for ethanol production
NCCF urged to find export opportunities for pulses purchased from farmers and ensure such purchases are made at Minimum Support Price (MSP)
Minister of Cooperation asked to explore export opportunities for agricultural products and to purchase rice and export it through National Cooperative Export Limited (NECL)
20 OCT 2023 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Board of Directors of National Cooperative Consumers Federation of India Limited (NCCF) in New Delhi. Shri Amit Shah said that NCCF should become self-reliant by achieving a turnover of Rs 50,000 crore by the year 2027-28. He said that NCCF should emphasize on making Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) and other cooperative institutions across the country its members so as to ensure that the proportion of cooperatives in the share of capital of NCCF is relatively higher. Union Minister of Cooperation said that for this purpose NCCF will have to develop its business plan and change its business approach.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that NCCF is playing an important role in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’. He said that under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation, since its inception, has taken 52 initiatives in the last 26 months to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country and increase the share of cooperatives in the GDP.
Shri Amit Shah said that NCCF should prepare a roadmap for the next 10 years to become a self-reliant cooperative institution. He said that the Ministry of Cooperation will provide its full support to NCCF in implementing such a roadmap. Union Cooperation Minister laid special emphasis on ensuring procurement of maize from farmers of Gujarat, Bihar, and other states by NCCF along with its associate companies for for ethanol production.
1SX0.jpeg)
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that if NCCF and NAFED so desire, Ministry of Cooperation can help them get their common App prepared on a digital platform from the National Informatics Centre (NIC) and this App can be utilized to coordinate procurement of maize. Shri Shah urged NCCF to find export opportunities for pulses purchased from farmers and ensure that such purchases are made at Minimum Support Price (MSP). He also stressed on adopting aggressive extension and marketing, purchasing by giving prior assurance to farmers and setting up common collection centres.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah also suggested that NCCF can tie up with PACS for the purchase of onions and pulses, so that arrangements for their storage can be made under the world's largest storage scheme in the cooperative sector. He also asked to explore export opportunities for agricultural products and to purchase rice and export it through National Cooperative Export Limited (NECL).
NCCF Chairman Shri Vishal Singh assured to fulfil the targets suggested by the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation. The meeting of the Board of Directors was also attended by Shri Gyanesh Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation and Ms. Anice Joseph Chandra, Managing Director, NCCF.

تعاون کی وزارت
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں نیشنل کوآپریٹیو کنزیومرس فیڈریشن آف انڈیا لمٹیڈ(این سی سی ایف)کے بورڈآف ڈائریکٹر سے خطاب کیا
این سی سی ایف کو 28-2027 تک 50ہزار کروڑ روپے کے لین دین کے حصول میں خود کفیل بننا چاہئے
این سی سی ایف ’سہکار سے سمردھی‘ کے وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن کو پورا کرنے میں ایک اہم رول ادا کررہا ہے
وزیر اعظم مودی کی مثالی قیادت میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے اپنے قیام کے بعد سے ہی ملک میں امداد باہمی کی تحریک کو مستحکم کرنے کے لئے گزشتہ 26مہینوں میں 52اقدامات کئے ہیں اور مجموعی گھریلو پیداوار جی ڈی پی میں امداد باہمی کی حصے داری میں اضافہ کیا ہے
این سی سی ایف کو پورے ملک میں پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز( پی اے سی ایس)اور دیگر کوآپریٹو اداروں کو اپنا ممبر بنانے پر زور دینا چاہیے، اس کے لیے این سی سی ایف کو اپنا کاروباری منصوبہ تیار کرنا ہوگا اور اپنے کاروباری نقطہ نظر کو تبدیل کرنا ہوگا
امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے ایتھنول کی پیداوار کے لئے اپنی وابستہ کمپنیوں کے ساتھ این سی سی ایف کے ذریعے گجرات ، بہار اور دیگر ریاستوں کے کسانوں سے مکئی کی پیداوار کو یقینی بنانے پر خصوصی زور دیا ہے
این سی سی ایف نے کسانوں سے خریدی گئی دالوں کے لئے برآمدات کے مواقع تلاش کرنے پر زور دیا اور
20 OCT 2023 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے نئی دہلی میں نیشنل کوآپریٹو کنزیومر فیڈریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ(این سی سی ایف) کے بورڈ آف ڈائریکٹرز سے خطاب کیا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ این سی سی ایف کو سال 28-2027 تک 50,000 کروڑ روپے کا کاروبار حاصل کرکے خود کفیل بننا چاہئے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ این سی سی ایف کو پرائمری ایگریکلچرل کریڈٹ سوسائٹیز(پی اے سی ایس)اور ملک بھر کے دیگر کوآپریٹو اداروں کو اپنا ممبر بنانے پر زور دینا چاہیے، تاکہ اس بات کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے کہ این سی سی ایف کے سرمائے کے حصہ میں کوآپریٹیو کا تناسب نسبتاً زیادہ ہو۔ امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ اس مقصد کے لیے این سی سی ایف کو اپنا کاروباری منصوبہ تیار کرنا ہوگا اور اپنے کاروباری نقطہ نظر کو تبدیل کرنا ہوگا۔
امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ این سی سی ایف وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ’سہکار سے سمردھی‘ کے وژن کو پورا کرنے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی دور اندیشی اور مثالی قیادت میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے اپنے قیام کے بعد سے ملک میں امداد باہمی کوآپریٹو تحریک کو مضبوط بنانے اور مجموعی گھریلو پیداوار( جی ڈی پی) میں کوآپریٹیو کا حصہ بڑھانے کے لیے گزشتہ 26 مہینوں میں52 اقدامات کیے ہیں۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ این سی سی ایف کو خود انحصاری کوآپریٹو ادارہ بننے کے لیے اگلے 10 سالوں کے لیے خاکہ تیار کرنا چاہیے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ امداد باہمی کی وزارت اس طرح کے روڈ میپ کو نافذ کرنے میں این سی سی ایف کو اپنا مکمل تعاون فراہم کرے گی۔ امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے ایتھنول کی پیداوار کے لیے این سی سی ایف کے ساتھ اس کی ایسوسی ایٹ کمپنیوں کے ذریعے گجرات، بہار اور دیگر ریاستوں کے کسانوں سے مکئی کی خریداری کو یقینی بنانے پر خصوصی زور دیا۔
داخلی اموراورامداد باہمی کےمرکزی وزیر نےکہا کہ اگر این سی سی ایف اور این اے ایف ای ڈی چاہیں توامداد باہمی کی وزارت ان کی مشترکہ ایپ کو نیشنل انفارمیٹکس سنٹر (این آئی سی)سے ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم پر تیار کرنے میں مدد کر سکتی ہے اور اس ایپ کو مکئی کی خریداری میں ہم آہنگی کے لیے استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے این سی سی ایف پر زور دیا کہ وہ کسانوں سے خریدی گئی دالوں کی برآمد کے مواقع تلاش کرے اور اس بات کو یقینی بنائے کہ اس طرح کی خریداری کم از کم امدادی قیمت(ایم ایس پی)پر کی جائے۔ انہوں نے جارحانہ توسیع اور مارکیٹنگ کو اپنانے، کسانوں کو پیشگی یقین دہانی کر کے خریداری کرنے اور مشترکہ جمع کرنے کے مراکز کے قیام پر بھی زور دیا۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے یہ بھی تجویز پیش کی کہ این سی سی ایف پیاز اور دالوں کی خریداری کے لیے پی اے سی ایس کے ساتھ معاہدہ کر سکتا ہے، تاکہ امداد باہمی کے شعبے میں دنیا کی سب سے بڑی اسٹوریج اسکیم کے تحت ان کے ذخیرہ کرنے کے انتظامات کیے جا سکیں۔ انہوں نے زرعی مصنوعات کے لیے برآمدی مواقع تلاش کرنے اور چاول خریدنے اور اسے نیشنل کوآپریٹو ایکسپورٹ لمیٹڈ(این ای سی ایل)کے ذریعے برآمد کرنے کے لیے بھی کہا۔
این سی سی ایف کے چیئرمین جناب وشال سنگھ نے داخلی امور اور امداد باہمی مرکزی وزیرکے تجویز کردہ اہداف کو پورا کرنے کا یقین دلایا۔ بورڈ آف ڈائریکٹرز کی میٹنگ میں امداد باہمی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب گیانش کمار اور این سی سی ایف کی منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر محترمہ انیس جوزف چندرا نے بھی شرکت کی۔