Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Board of Directors of National Cooperative Consumers Federation of India Limited (NCCF) in New Delhi
NCCF should become self-reliant by achieving a turnover of Rs 50,000 crore by the year 2027-28
NCCF is playing an important role in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’
Under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation, since its inception, has taken 52 initiatives in the last 26 months to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country and increase the share of cooperatives in the GDP
NCCF should emphasize on making PACS and other cooperative institutions across the country its members, for this NCCF will have to develop its business plan and change its business approach
Minister of Cooperation laid special emphasis on ensuring procurement of maize from farmers of Gujarat, Bihar, and other states by NCCF along with its associate companies for ethanol production
NCCF urged to find export opportunities for pulses purchased from farmers and ensure such purchases are made at Minimum Support Price (MSP)
Minister of Cooperation asked to explore export opportunities for agricultural products and to purchase rice and export it through National Cooperative Export Limited (NECL)
20 OCT 2023 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Board of Directors of National Cooperative Consumers Federation of India Limited (NCCF) in New Delhi. Shri Amit Shah said that NCCF should become self-reliant by achieving a turnover of Rs 50,000 crore by the year 2027-28. He said that NCCF should emphasize on making Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) and other cooperative institutions across the country its members so as to ensure that the proportion of cooperatives in the share of capital of NCCF is relatively higher. Union Minister of Cooperation said that for this purpose NCCF will have to develop its business plan and change its business approach.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that NCCF is playing an important role in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’. He said that under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation, since its inception, has taken 52 initiatives in the last 26 months to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country and increase the share of cooperatives in the GDP.
Shri Amit Shah said that NCCF should prepare a roadmap for the next 10 years to become a self-reliant cooperative institution. He said that the Ministry of Cooperation will provide its full support to NCCF in implementing such a roadmap. Union Cooperation Minister laid special emphasis on ensuring procurement of maize from farmers of Gujarat, Bihar, and other states by NCCF along with its associate companies for for ethanol production.
1SX0.jpeg)
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that if NCCF and NAFED so desire, Ministry of Cooperation can help them get their common App prepared on a digital platform from the National Informatics Centre (NIC) and this App can be utilized to coordinate procurement of maize. Shri Shah urged NCCF to find export opportunities for pulses purchased from farmers and ensure that such purchases are made at Minimum Support Price (MSP). He also stressed on adopting aggressive extension and marketing, purchasing by giving prior assurance to farmers and setting up common collection centres.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah also suggested that NCCF can tie up with PACS for the purchase of onions and pulses, so that arrangements for their storage can be made under the world's largest storage scheme in the cooperative sector. He also asked to explore export opportunities for agricultural products and to purchase rice and export it through National Cooperative Export Limited (NECL).
NCCF Chairman Shri Vishal Singh assured to fulfil the targets suggested by the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation. The meeting of the Board of Directors was also attended by Shri Gyanesh Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation and Ms. Anice Joseph Chandra, Managing Director, NCCF.

ক'অপাৰেশ্বন মন্ত্ৰালয়
নতুন দিল্লীত নেচনেল কোঅ’পাৰেটিভি কনজিউমাৰ ফেডাৰেচন অৱ ইণ্ডিয়া লিমিটেডৰ সঞ্চালক মণ্ডলীক সম্বোধন কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহৰ
২০২৭-২৮ বৰ্ষৰ ভিতৰত ৫০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ লেনদেনেৰে স্বাৱলম্বী হ’ব লাগিব এনচিচিএফ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ‘সহকৰ ছে সমৃদ্ধি’ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে এনচিচিএফে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আৰম্ভণিৰে পৰাই দেশৰ সমবায় আন্দোলন শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ লগতে জিডিপিত সমবায়ৰ অংশ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে বিগত ২৬ মাহত ৫২টা পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে
এনচিচিএফে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পেকছ আৰু অন্যান্য সমবায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহক ইয়াৰ সদস্য হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব দিয়া উচিত, কাৰণ এই এনচিচিএফে ইয়াৰ ব্যৱসায়িক পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব লাগিব আৰু ব্যৱসায়িক পদ্ধতি সলনি কৰিব লাগিব
20 OCT 2023 1:22PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত নেচনেল কোঅ’পাৰেটিভি কনজিউমাৰ ফেডাৰেচন অৱ ইণ্ডিয়া লিমিটেড(এনচিচিএফ)ৰ সঞ্চালক মণ্ডলীক উদ্দেশ্যি ভাষণ আগবঢ়ায়৷ এই উপলক্ষে শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে ২০২৭-২৮ বৰ্ষৰ ভিতৰত ৫০,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ লেনদেনেৰে এনচিচিএফক স্বাৱলম্বী হ’ব লাগিব বুলি কয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এনচিচিএফে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ প্ৰাথমিক কৃষি ঋণ সমিতি (পেকছ) আৰু অন্যান্য সমবায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানসমূহক সদস্য হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাত গুৰুত্ব দিব লাগে যাতে এনচিচিএফৰ মূলধনৰ অংশত সমবায়ৰ অনুপাত তুলনামূলকভাৱে অধিক হয়। কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ইয়াৰ বাবে এনচিচিএফে ইয়াৰ ব্যৱসায়িক পৰিকল্পনা প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব লাগিব আৰু ব্যৱসায়িক দৃষ্টিভংগী সলনি কৰিব লাগিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ ‘সহকৰ ছে সমৃদ্ধি’ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি এনচিচিএফে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰিছে৷
তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ দূৰদৰ্শী নেতৃত্বত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে আৰম্ভণিৰে পৰাই দেশৰ সমবায় আন্দোলন শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ লগতে জিডিপিত সমবায়ৰ অংশ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে বিগত ২৬ মাহত ৫২টা পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে এনচিচিএফে এক স্বাৱলম্বী সমবায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠান হ’বলৈ অহা ১০ বছৰৰ বাবে ৰোডমেপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰিব লাগে। তেওঁ কয় যে সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এনে এক ৰোডমেপ ৰূপায়ণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এনচিচিএফক সম্পূৰ্ণ সহায় আগবঢ়াব। কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইথানল উৎপাদনৰ বাবে এনচিচিএফৰ সহযোগী কোম্পানীসমূহৰ সৈতে গুজৰাট, বিহাৰ, আৰু অন্যান্য ৰাজ্যৰ কৃষকৰ পৰা কুঁহিয়াৰ ক্ৰয় কৰাটো নিশ্চিত কৰাত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে যদি এনচিচিএফ আৰু নাফেডে ইচ্ছা কৰে, তেন্তে সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে তেওঁলোকক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় তথ্যবিজ্ঞান কেন্দ্ৰৰ পৰা ডিজিটেল প্লেটফৰ্মত তেওঁলোকৰ বাবে এটা উমৈহতীয়া এপ প্ৰস্তুত কৰাত সহায় কৰিব পাৰে আৰু এই এপটো কুঁহিয়াৰ ক্ৰয়ৰ সমন্বয়ৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰিব৷ শ্ৰী শ্বাহে এনচিচিএফক কৃষকৰ পৰা ক্ৰয় কৰা মাহজাতীয় শস্যৰ ৰপ্তানিৰ সুযোগ সন্ধান কৰিবলৈ আৰু এনে ক্ৰয় যাতে ন্যূনতম সমৰ্থিত মূল্যত (এমএছপি) কৰা হয়, সেইটো নিশ্চিত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
মন্ত্ৰী শ্বাহে লগতে তেওঁৰ ভাষণত পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে যে এনচিচিএফে পিঁয়াজ আৰু দাইল ক্ৰয়ৰ বাবে পেকছৰ সৈতে সহযোগিতাৰে কাম কৰিব পাৰে, যাতে সমবায় খণ্ডত বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ সংৰক্ষণ আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ইয়াৰ সংৰক্ষণৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিব পৰা যায়। তেওঁ কৃষিজাত সামগ্ৰীৰ ৰপ্তানিৰ সুযোগ সন্ধান কৰিবলৈ আৰু ধান ক্ৰয় কৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় ৰপ্তানি লিমিটেড (এনইচিএল)ৰ জৰিয়তে ৰপ্তানি কৰিবলৈও কয়।
এনচিচিএফৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী বিশাল সিঙে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীয়ে দিয়া পৰামৰ্শৰ ভিত্তিত লক্ষ্য পূৰণৰ আশ্বাস দিয়ে। সঞ্চালক মণ্ডলীৰ বৈঠকত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সচিব শ্ৰী জ্ঞানেশ কুমাৰ আৰু এনচিচিএফৰ পৰিচালন সঞ্চালিকা শ্ৰীমতী এনিছ জোচেফ চন্দ্ৰাও উপস্থিত থাকে৷