Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Board of Directors of National Cooperative Consumers Federation of India Limited (NCCF) in New Delhi
NCCF should become self-reliant by achieving a turnover of Rs 50,000 crore by the year 2027-28
NCCF is playing an important role in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’
Under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation, since its inception, has taken 52 initiatives in the last 26 months to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country and increase the share of cooperatives in the GDP
NCCF should emphasize on making PACS and other cooperative institutions across the country its members, for this NCCF will have to develop its business plan and change its business approach
Minister of Cooperation laid special emphasis on ensuring procurement of maize from farmers of Gujarat, Bihar, and other states by NCCF along with its associate companies for ethanol production
NCCF urged to find export opportunities for pulses purchased from farmers and ensure such purchases are made at Minimum Support Price (MSP)
Minister of Cooperation asked to explore export opportunities for agricultural products and to purchase rice and export it through National Cooperative Export Limited (NECL)
20 OCT 2023 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the Board of Directors of National Cooperative Consumers Federation of India Limited (NCCF) in New Delhi. Shri Amit Shah said that NCCF should become self-reliant by achieving a turnover of Rs 50,000 crore by the year 2027-28. He said that NCCF should emphasize on making Primary Agricultural Credit Societies (PACS) and other cooperative institutions across the country its members so as to ensure that the proportion of cooperatives in the share of capital of NCCF is relatively higher. Union Minister of Cooperation said that for this purpose NCCF will have to develop its business plan and change its business approach.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that NCCF is playing an important role in fulfilling Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision of ‘Sahakar se Samriddhi’. He said that under the visionary leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Ministry of Cooperation, since its inception, has taken 52 initiatives in the last 26 months to strengthen the cooperative movement in the country and increase the share of cooperatives in the GDP.
Shri Amit Shah said that NCCF should prepare a roadmap for the next 10 years to become a self-reliant cooperative institution. He said that the Ministry of Cooperation will provide its full support to NCCF in implementing such a roadmap. Union Cooperation Minister laid special emphasis on ensuring procurement of maize from farmers of Gujarat, Bihar, and other states by NCCF along with its associate companies for for ethanol production.
1SX0.jpeg)
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that if NCCF and NAFED so desire, Ministry of Cooperation can help them get their common App prepared on a digital platform from the National Informatics Centre (NIC) and this App can be utilized to coordinate procurement of maize. Shri Shah urged NCCF to find export opportunities for pulses purchased from farmers and ensure that such purchases are made at Minimum Support Price (MSP). He also stressed on adopting aggressive extension and marketing, purchasing by giving prior assurance to farmers and setting up common collection centres.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah also suggested that NCCF can tie up with PACS for the purchase of onions and pulses, so that arrangements for their storage can be made under the world's largest storage scheme in the cooperative sector. He also asked to explore export opportunities for agricultural products and to purchase rice and export it through National Cooperative Export Limited (NECL).
NCCF Chairman Shri Vishal Singh assured to fulfil the targets suggested by the Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation. The meeting of the Board of Directors was also attended by Shri Gyanesh Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation and Ms. Anice Joseph Chandra, Managing Director, NCCF.

கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற்ற தேசிய கூட்டுறவு நுகர்வோர் கூட்டமைப்பு நிறுவன (என்சிசிஎஃப்) இயக்குநர்கள் குழுக் கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றினார்
கூட்டுறவின் மூலம் செழிப்பு என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை நிறைவேற்றுவதில் என்சிசிஎஃப் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கிறது: திரு அமித்ஷா
20 OCT 2023 1:22PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா புதுதில்லியில் தேசிய கூட்டுறவு நுகர்வோர் கூட்டமைப்பு லிமிடெட் (என்சிசிஎஃப்) நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநர்கள் குழுக் கூட்டத்தில் இன்று (20-102023) உரையாற்றினார். 2027-28 ஆம் ஆண்டிற்குள் ரூ. 50,000 கோடி வணிகத்தை அடைந்து அதன் மூலம் என்சிசிஎஃப் தன்னிறைவு அடைய வேண்டும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா அறிவுறுத்தினார். என்சிசிஎஃப்-பின் மூலதனப் பங்கில் கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்களின் விகிதம் அதிகமாக இருப்பதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கடன் சங்கங்கள் (பிஏசிஎஸ்) மற்றும் பிற கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்களை, உறுப்பினர்களாக மாற்ற என்சிசிஎஃப் முன்முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கூறினார். இந்த நோக்கத்திற்காக என்சிசிஎஃப், வணிகத் திட்டத்தை உருவாக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் வணிக அணுகுமுறைகளை தேவைக்கேற்ப மாற்றி அமைத்துக் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றும் அமைச்சர் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
கூட்டுறவின் மூலம் செழிப்பு என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் கனவை நிறைவேற்றுவதில் என்சிசிஎஃப் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கிறது என்று அவர் குறிப்பிட்டார். பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை கொண்ட தலைமையின் கீழ், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து, நாட்டில் கூட்டுறவு இயக்கத்தை வலுப்படுத்தவும், மொத்த உள்நாட்டு உற்பத்தியில் கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனங்களின் பங்கை அதிகரிக்கவும் கடந்த 26 மாதங்களில் 52 முன்முயற்சிகள் எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
என்சிசிஎஃப் தன்னிறைவு பெற்ற கூட்டுறவு நிறுவனமாக மாறுவதற்கான செயல்திட்டத்தை தயாரிக்க வேண்டும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். அத்தகைய செயல்திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதில் என்சிசிஎஃப்-க்கு கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் முழு ஆதரவை வழங்கும் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
வெங்காயம் மற்றும் பருப்பு வகைகளை வாங்குவதற்கு என்சிசிஎஃப் , தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கங்களுடன் (பிஏசிஎஸ்) ஒப்பந்தம் செய்து கொள்ளலாம் என்றும், இதன் மூலம் கூட்டுறவுத் துறையில் உலகின் மிகப்பெரிய சேமிப்புக் கிடங்குத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் அவற்றை இருப்பு வைப்பதற்கான ஏற்பாடுகளைச் செய்யலாம் என்றும் அமைச்சர் ஆலோசனை தெரிவித்தார். வேளாண் பொருட்களுக்கான ஏற்றுமதி வாய்ப்புகளை ஆராய்ந்து, அரிசியை கொள்முதல் செய்து தேசிய கூட்டுறவு ஏற்றுமதி லிமிடெட் (என்இசிஎல்) மூலம் ஏற்றுமதி செய்ய வேண்டும் என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.
என்சிசிஎஃப் தலைவர் திரு விஷால் சிங், மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா பரிந்துரைத்த யோசனைகளை செயல்படுத்துவதாக உறுதியளித்தார். இயக்குநர்கள் குழுக் கூட்டத்தில் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு ஞானேஷ் குமார் மற்றும் என்சிசிஎஃப் மேலாண்மை இயக்குநர் திருமதி அனிஸ் ஜோசப் சந்திரா ஆகியோரும் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.