Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to derailment of few coaches of North East Express
12 OCT 2023 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to derailment of a few coaches of the North East Express. Shri Modi stressed that authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Pained by the loss of lives due to the derailment of a few coaches of the North East Express. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to all those affected: PM”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस दुर्घटना में हुई जन हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
12 OCT 2023 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस के कुछ डिब्बों के पटरी से उतरने के कारण हुई जन हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि अधिकारी प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहे हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया:
“नॉर्थ ईस्ट एक्सप्रेस के कुछ डिब्बों के पटरी से उतरने के कारण हुई जन हानि से बेहद दुखी हूं। शोक संतप्त परिवारों के प्रति संवेदनाएं। मैं घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की प्रार्थना करता हूं। अधिकारी सभी प्रभावित लोगों को हर संभव सहायता प्रदान कर रहे हैं: प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी