Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to derailment of few coaches of North East Express
12 OCT 2023 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to derailment of a few coaches of the North East Express. Shri Modi stressed that authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Pained by the loss of lives due to the derailment of a few coaches of the North East Express. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to all those affected: PM”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ কেইটামান ডবা লাইনচ্যুত হোৱাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
12 OCT 2023 12:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ কেইটামান ডবা লাইনচ্যুত হোৱাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে কৰ্তৃপক্ষই দুৰ্ঘটনাগ্ৰস্তসকলক সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াই আছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্য্যালয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে প’ষ্ট কৰেঃ
“নৰ্থ ইষ্ট এক্সপ্ৰেছৰ কেইটামান ডবা লাইনচ্যুত হোৱাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণহানিৰ ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ। মই শোকসন্তপ্ত পৰিয়ালবৰ্গলৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলোঁ। আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছোঁ। দুৰ্ঘটনাগ্ৰস্ত সকলোকে কৰ্তৃপক্ষই সকলো ধৰণৰ সহায় আগবঢ়াই আছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী।”