Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to derailment of few coaches of North East Express
12 OCT 2023 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to derailment of a few coaches of the North East Express. Shri Modi stressed that authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Pained by the loss of lives due to the derailment of a few coaches of the North East Express. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to all those affected: PM”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ નોર્થ ઈસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસના થોડા ડબ્બા પાટા પરથી ઉતરવાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
12 OCT 2023 12:39PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નોર્થ ઈસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસના કેટલાક ડબ્બા પાટા પરથી ઉતરવાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ બદલ શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે સત્તાવાળાઓ અસરગ્રસ્તોને તમામ શક્ય સહાય પૂરી પાડી રહ્યા છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી કાર્યાલયે X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“નોર્થ ઈસ્ટ એક્સપ્રેસના કેટલાક કોચ પાટા પરથી ઉતરી જવાને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિથી વ્યથિત છું. શોકગ્રસ્ત પરિવારો પ્રત્યે સંવેદના. હું ઘાયલોના જલ્દી સ્વસ્થ થવાની પ્રાર્થના કરું છું. સત્તાવાળાઓ તમામ અસરગ્રસ્તોને શક્ય તમામ સહાય પૂરી પાડી રહ્યા છે: પીએમ”