Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to derailment of few coaches of North East Express
12 OCT 2023 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the loss of lives due to derailment of a few coaches of the North East Express. Shri Modi stressed that authorities are providing all possible assistance to those affected.
The Prime Minister’s Office posted on X:
“Pained by the loss of lives due to the derailment of a few coaches of the North East Express. Condolences to the bereaved families. I pray for a quick recovery of the injured. Authorities are providing all possible assistance to all those affected: PM”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ନର୍ଥ ଇଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସର କିଛି ବଗି ଲାଇନଚ୍ୟୁତ ହେବା ପରେ ଜୀବନ ହାନି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
12 OCT 2023 12:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନର୍ଥ ଇଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସର କିଛି ବଗି ଲାଇନଚ୍ୟୁତ ହେବା ପରେ ଜୀବନ ହାନି ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶୋକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତଙ୍କୁ ସବୁ ପ୍ରକାର ସହାୟତା କରିବା ଉପରେ ସେ ଜୋର ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରାଯାଇଛି:
‘ନର୍ଥ ଇଷ୍ଟ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସର କିଛି ବଗି ଲାଇନଚ୍ୟୁତ ହେବା ଯୋଗୁ ଜୀବନ ହାନି ପାଇଁ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ଶୋକସନ୍ତପ୍ତ ପରିବାରକୁ ମୋର ସମବେଦନା । ଆହତମାନେ ଶୀଘ୍ର ସୁସ୍ଥ ହେବାକୁ କାମନା କରୁଛି । ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରଭାବିତଙ୍କୁ ସବୁ ପ୍ରକାର ସହାୟତା କରୁଛନ୍ତି: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ।’